Canon EOS RP + Adapter EF-EOS R
- System camera + adapter
- Effective Pixels: 26.2 MP
- Display Size: 3 in"
- Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
- Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
- Weight: 440 g
- Digital Camera: Case only
- Image Sensor: 27.1 MP
Price History
1M 3M
Canon EOS RP + Adapter EF-EOS R
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Canon EOS R6 Mark II
£1,173.99

Sony Alpha 7 V
£2,170.00

Sony Alpha 7 III
£883.98

Sony Alpha 7C II
£1,299.00

Nikon Z50II
£647.99

Sony Alpha 7R IVA
£1,450.00

Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99

Sony Alpha 6700
£1,089.00

Nikon Z f
£1,530.00
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
CANON EOS RP Body Black + EF-EOS R Mount Adapter

£690.00
Shipping: Free
CANON EOS RP Body Black + EF-EOS R Mount Adapter + 64GB SD card + Bag

£690.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS RP Mirrorless Camera Body with EF-EOS R mount adapter 8518d095-8776-413b-b0e9-585f9e3ae282
Impressively small despite having a large full-frame sensor, the Canon EOS RP Mirrorless Camera Body with EF-EOS R mount adapter offers flexible imaging capabilities along with a portable form factor. Featuring a high-resolution 26.2MP full-frame CMOS sensor along with a DIGIC 8 image processor, both stills and UHD 4K video can be recorded using a broad sensitivity range, from ISO 100-40000, to suit working in a variety of lighting conditions. Continuous shooting is also supported at up to 5 fps for photographing moving subjects. The sensor also facilitates an advanced Dual Pixel CMOS AF system, with 4779 selectable on-sensor phase-detection points for quickly and accurately acquiring focus during stills and video operation.
Complementing the sensor and processor, the RP also sports a 2.36m-dot OLED electronic viewfinder along with a rear 3.0" 1.04m-dot vari-angle touchscreen LCD monitor for easier viewing from high and low angles. Additionally, Wi-Fi and Bluetooth allow for wireless remote camera control along with direct image sharing to linked mobile devices.
{Key Features}
- 26.2MP Full-Frame CMOS Sensor
- DIGIC 8 Image Processor
- UHD 4K and Full HD 1080 Video
- 2.36m-Dot OLED Electronic Viewfinder
- 3" 1.04m-Dot Vari-Angle Touchscreen LCD
- Dual Pixel CMOS AF, 4779 AF Points
- ISO 100-40000, Up to 5 fps Shooting
- Wi-Fi and Bluetooth Connectivity
{Box Contents}
- Canon EOS RP Mirrorless Digital Camera (Body Only)
- EF-EOS R mount adapter
- LP-E17 Lithium-Ion Battery Pack
- LC-E17 Charger for LP-E17 Battery Pack
- R-F-5 Camera Cover
- ER-EOSRP Strap
{Product video}

£699.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS RP System Camera with Full Frame Sensor + Adapter EF-EOS R (Mirrorless, 26.2 MP, 7.5 cm (3 Inch) Clear View LCD II Display, Digic 8, 4K Video, WLAN, Bluetooth), Black 312250
The simple step into the creative world of EOS R with full-frame sensor Incredible image quality in any light situation High-quality and extremely quiet video recording in 4K Dual pixel CMOS AF: sharpness where it should be / focus bracketing: for impressive macro photos Individually configurable, comfortable wireless connections/Vari-Angle Display and EOS handling without compromise

£1,280.45
£1,310.44
Shipping: £29.99
with shipping: £29.99
More offers
Canon EOS RP Mirrorless Camera with Mount Adapter 10190951
Canon EOS RP Mirrorless Camera with Mount Adapter

£690.00
Shipping: Free
Genuine Canon CANON Canon EOS RP Body with adapter DUN-CANON-5176
#DIV_1 { block-size: 712px; border-block-end-color: rgb(15, 17, 17); border-block-start-color: rgb(221, 221, 221); border-block-start-style: solid;...

£762.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Case only |
| Dimensions: | W132.5 mm x H85 mm x D70 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 440 g |
| Display Size: | 3 in" |
|---|---|
| Display Resolution: | 1,040,000 px |
| Display Type: | LCD |
| Touchscreen: | Yes |
| Swivel Display: | Yes |
| Viewfinder: | electronic viewfinder |
| Electronic Viewfinder: | 0.39" |
| Viewfinder Resolution: | 2,360,000 pixels |
| Colour Viewfinder: | Yes |
| 26.2 MP |
| Shutter: | Electronic |
|---|---|
| Exposure Time: | 30 s - 1/4,000 s |
| Long Exposure: | Yes |
| Exposure Compensation (Automatic): | Yes |
| Exposure Compensation (Manual): | +/-3 |
| Exposure Compensation Level (Manual): | 1/3 step |
| Flash: | Automatic, Manual, Red Eye |
| Light Sensitivity: | Car, ISO 100, ISO 102400 |
| Image Sensor: | 27.1 MP |
|---|---|
| Sensor: | 35.9 x 24 mm CMOS |
| Sensor Cleaning System: | Yes |
| Storage Media: | SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity) |
|---|
| Connections: | Mini HDMI output, USB-C |
|---|---|
| Bluetooth: | Yes |
| WiFi Enabled: | Yes |
| Hot Shoe: | Yes |
| Interchangeable Bayonet Mount: | Canon RF |
| Weatherproof: | Yes |
| Waterproof: | Yes |
| Dustproof: | Yes |
| Video Recording: | Yes |
|---|
Price History
1M 3M
Canon EOS RP + Adapter EF-EOS R
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products