OM System OM-5

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 20.4 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View, electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 414 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Resolution: 5,184 px x 3,888 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
OM System OM-5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OM SYSTEM (Olympus) OM-5 Digital Camera Body -Silver V210020SU000
OM SYSTEM (Olympus) OM-5 Digital Camera Body -Silver, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £699.99 / Unit
OM SYSTEM OM-5 Mirrorless Camera Body 1e87e956-6cb3-4306-9e2b-aba64444858f
The OM SYSTEM OM-5 Mirrorless Camera Body is a compact and durable Micro Four Thirds mirrorless camera suitable for a variety of stills and video needs. Featuring a 20.4MP Live MOS sensor and an updated TruePic IX image processor, the camera provides quick continuous shooting up to 30 fps, as well as DCI and UHD 4K video recording.The sensor and processor also offer a sensitivity range of up to ISO 25600, while a sophisticated 5-axis sensor-shift image stabilization system compensates for up to 6.5 stops of camera shake for sharper handheld shooting. Beyond imaging, the sensor's design incorporates 121 phase-detection points, all of which are cross-type, along with 121 contrast-detection areas for fast and precise focusing and subject tracking performance. Created for your imaging journeys, throw this powerful and versatile camera in your bag, or hang it on your shoulder and wait till inspiration strikes. {Key Features} - 20.4MP Live MOS Micro Four Thirds Sensor - TruePic IX Image Processor - 2.36m-Dot Eye-Level OLED EVF - 3.0" 1.04m-Dot Vari-Angle Touchscreen - DCI 4K/24p & UHD 4K/30p Video Recording - 5-Axis Sensor-Shift Image Stabilization - 30 fps Shooting, ISO 200-25600 - 121-Point All Cross-Type Phase-Detect AF - High-Res Shot, Live ND & Composite Modes - Weather-Sealed Construction {Box Contents} - OM SYSTEM OM-5 Mirrorless Camera (Black) - BLS-50 Lithium-Ion Battery - F-5AC Adapter - USB Cable - Shoulder Strap {Product video}
prodImage
£776.00
Shipping: Free
OM System OM-5 Mirrorless Camera Body (Silver) ACE-70090
OM System OM-5 Mirrorless Camera Body (Silver) Package: Standard Item details: Brand new in retail box. Sold by registered UK company. We are a high...
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
OM System OM-5 Mirrorless Camera Body (Black) ACE-70089
OM System OM-5 Mirrorless Camera Body (Black) Package: Standard Item details: Brand new in retail box. Sold by registered UK company. We are a high...
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM OM-5 Silver Micro Four Thirds Camera, 20 MP Live MOS Sensor B0BHZ2SGD5
Small and light-weight system camera delivering superb image quality and 4k video Truepic IX processor and 20.4 MP Live MOS sensor with dust reduction technology Even more dust, splash and freezeproof with the IP-53 weather proof sealing Improved and famous 5-Axis in-body stabilisation Computational photography functions, including Handheld High Res Shot, Live ND, Live Composite and Focus stacking
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
OM System OM-5 Mirrorless Camera - 20MP Micro Four Thirds 4K Video - Black 02300-00578-00
Small and light-weight system camera delivering superb image quality and 4k video Truepic IX processor and 20.4 MP Live MOS sensor with dust reduction technology Even more dust, splash and freezeproof with the IP-53 weather proof sealing Improved and famous 5-Axis in-body stabilisation Computational photography functions, including Handheld High Res Shot, Live ND, Live Composite and Focus stacking
prodImage
£949.99
Shipping: Free
OM System OM-5 Mirrorless Camera - 20MP Micro Four Thirds 4K Video - Black
Small and light-weight system camera delivering superb image quality and 4k video Truepic IX processor and 20.4 MP Live MOS sensor with dust reduction technology Even more dust, splash and freezeproof with the IP-53 weather proof sealing Improved and famous 5-Axis in-body stabilisation Computational photography functions, including Handheld High Res Shot, Live ND, Live Composite and Focus stacking
prodImage
£1,149.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W125.3 mm x H85.2 mm x D49.7 mm
Weight:414 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,037,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View, electronic viewfinder
Effective Pixels
20.4 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Long Exposure up to:30 min
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 50, ISO 25600
Image
Sensor Size:Micro Four Thirds (MFT)
Sensor Type:Live MOS
Image Sensor:21.8 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:10 fps
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, USB 2.0
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Hot Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Micro FourThirds
Resolution
5,184 px x 3,888 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:4,096 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
OM System OM-5
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from OM System

OM System Tough TG-7
£307.99
OM System Tough TG-7Compare 23 Prices
OM System OM-3
£1,400.99
OM System OM-3Compare 1 Prices
OM System OM-5 Mark II
£799.00
OM System OM-5 Mark IICompare 6 Prices
OM System OM-1 12-40 mm Pro II Kit
£1,399.00
OM System OM-1 12-40 mm Pro II KitCompare 3 Prices
OM System OM-5 + 12-45 mm
£1,099.00
OM System OM-5 + 12-45 mmCompare 4 Prices
OM System OM-5 + 14-150 mm
£1,154.99
OM System OM-5 + 14-150 mmCompare 3 Prices
OM System OM-3 + 12-45 mm
£1,855.00
OM System OM-3 + 12-45 mmCompare 2 Prices
OM System OM-5 Mark II + 12-45 mm
£1,099.00
OM System OM-5 Mark II + 12-45 mmCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNE
£699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 6400AK
£699.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm X-M5 + XC 15-45 mm
£704.17
Compare Prices
18 offers
Canon EOS RP + Adapter EF-EOS R
£690.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10 II + 16-50 mm
£815.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon EOS R10
£715.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Z fc + 28 mm
£719.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 6100L
£749.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 30 + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£669.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
OM System OM-5
gwcameras
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
Base price: £699.99 / Unit
prodImage
£776.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel