OM System OM-1 Mark II 12-40 mm PRO II Kit

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 20.4 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View, electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 511 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 5,184 px x 3,888 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
OM System OM-1 Mark II 12-40 mm PRO II Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OM SYSTEM OM-1 Mark II Micro Four Thirds System Camera, 20 MP BSI Stacked Sensor, 5-Axis Image Stabilisation, Black with M.Zuiko Digital 12-40mm f2.8 PRO II lens 02300-00590-00
Ultra fast autofocus system with sticky subject detection and class-leading image stabilisation up to 8.5 EV steps makes this fantastic camera for shooting fast moving subjects such as wild birds and animals. Precise handheld shooting even at slow shutter speeds — with up to 8.5 steps of compensation and the world’s most advanced image stabilization technology. The new 20 MP Stacked BSI Live MOS sensor delivers spectacular resolution, barely a whisper of noise and vivid color and razor sharpness. High-tech computational photography features including advanced Live GND filters for creative freedom A standard ISO sensitivity range of 25,600 that ramps all the way up to 102,400 (extended) for crisp, clear shots - even in the dark.
prodImage
£2,029.99
Shipping: Free
OM System OM-1 Mark II Mirrorless Camera with 12-40mm f2.8 PRO II Lens 02300-00590-00
prodImage
£2,029.99
Shipping: Free
OM System OM-1 Mark II Mirrorless Camera with 12-40mm F2.8 Pro II Lens
The OM-1 Mark II is a revamped second iteration of the proven Micro Four Thirds mirrorless camera. Its 20MP stacked BSI Live MOS sensor and TruePic...
prodImage
£2,284.00
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM OM-1 Mark II Micro Four Thirds System Camera, 20 MP BSI Stacked Sensor, 5-Axis Image Stabilisation, Black with M.Zuiko Digital 12-40mm f2.8 PRO II lens 02300-00590-00
prodImage
£2,303.33
Shipping: Free
OM System OM-1 Mark II Mirrorless Camera with 12-40mm f2.8 PRO II Lens 02300-00590-00
prodImage
£2,303.33
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W138.8 mm x H91.6 mm x D72.7 mm
Weight:511 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,620,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View, electronic viewfinder
Effective Pixels
20.4 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Long Exposure up to:30 min
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 80, ISO 102400
Image
Sensor Size:Micro Four Thirds (MFT)
Sensor Type:Live MOS
Image Sensor:22.9 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:12 mm - 40 mm
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Micro FourThirds
Resolution
5,184 px x 3,888 px
Video
Video Resolution:4,096 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
OM System OM-1 Mark II 12-40 mm PRO II Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from OM System

OM System Tough TG-7
£319.99
OM System Tough TG-7Compare 24 Prices
OM System OM-3
£1,400.99
OM System OM-3Compare 1 Prices
OM System OM-5
£699.99
OM System OM-5Compare 7 Prices
OM System OM-5 + 12-45 mm
£1,099.00
OM System OM-5 + 12-45 mmCompare 4 Prices
OM System OM-5 Mark II
£799.00
OM System OM-5 Mark IICompare 7 Prices
OM System OM-1 12-40 mm Pro II Kit
£1,399.00
OM System OM-1 12-40 mm Pro II KitCompare 3 Prices
OM System OM-5 + 14-150 mm
£1,154.99
OM System OM-5 + 14-150 mmCompare 3 Prices
OM System OM-3 + 12-45 mm
£1,855.00
OM System OM-3 + 12-45 mmCompare 2 Prices
OM System OM-5 Mark II + 12-45 mm
£1,099.00
OM System OM-5 Mark II + 12-45 mmCompare 4 Prices
OM System OM-1
£1,244.00
OM System OM-1Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EOS R6 Mark III + 24-105 mm IS STM
£2,022.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS R
£2,007.01
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH7E
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 7 II + 24-120 mm
£1,965.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 7R V
£1,933.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH7LE
£2,099.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS R6 Mark III
£2,149.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony ZV-E1 + 28-60 mm
£1,909.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z5II + 24-70 mm
£1,639.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 7S II
£1,905.33
Compare Prices
3 offers
OM System OM-1 Mark II 12-40 mm PRO II Kit
Portus Digital
prodImage
£2,029.99
Shipping: Free
Portus Digital
prodImage
£2,029.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,284.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,303.33
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel