Nikon Z5II + 24-70 mm

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon Z5II + 24-70 mm
from £1,638.98to £1,791.002 offersManufacturer: Nikon
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.5 MP
• Display Size: 3.2 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 620 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,048 px x 4,032 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z5II + 24-70 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Nikon

Popular Products

Nikon Z 6 III
£1,599.00
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,349.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Sony Alpha 7R V
£2,006.99
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,359.99

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Z5II and 24-70mm kit B0F3G7682K
24.5 MP FX IBIS sensor Higher, cleaner ISO Faster, sharper, smarter AF High-luminance EVF Large, high-resolution vari-angle touchscreen
prodImage
£1,638.98
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z5 II with 24-70mm Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery
Nikon Z5 II with 24-70mm Lens - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,791.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W134 mm x H100.5 mm x D72 mm
Weight:620 g
Display
Display Size:3.2 in"
Display Resolution:2,100,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.5"
Viewfinder Resolution:3,690,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
24.5 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 64000
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10, 20, 5seconds
Image
Sensor Size:Full Frame
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:25.28 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:24 mm - 70 mm
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Number of Memory Card Slots:2
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Nikon Z
Resolution
6,048 px x 4,032 px
Video
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z5II + 24-70 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Nikon

Nikon D850
£1,299.00
Nikon D850Compare 10 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P1100
£782.99
Nikon Coolpix P1100Compare 11 Prices
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,583.00
Nikon Z 7 IICompare 6 Prices
Nikon Z5II
£1,225.00
Nikon Z5IICompare 7 Prices
Nikon Z50II
£749.00
Nikon Z50IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 8
£2,684.00
Nikon Z 8Compare 3 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,998.98
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mmCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P950
£589.99
Nikon Coolpix P950Compare 8 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II
£869.98
Nikon Z 6 IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mm
£1,615.99
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2E
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH7E
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
OM System OM-1 Mark II
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
OM System OM-3 + 12-45 mm
£1,699.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2K
£1,672.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-H2S
£1,709.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm
£1,749.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sony Alpha 7C II + 28-60 mm
£1,666.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2LE
£1,777.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
OM System OM-5 + 14-150 mm
£1,499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z5II + 24-70 mm
prodImage
£1,638.98
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£1,791.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel