Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2E

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 25.21 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity), SSD (Solid State Drive) 2.5"
• Weight: 658 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Resolution: 5,776 px x 4,336 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic LUMIX DC-G9M2E Micro Four Thirds Mirrorless Camera, 25.2MP, 4K 120p/100p & 5.7K 30p/25p, Phase Hybrid AF, 5-Axis BIS, OLED LVF, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, HDMI, Body Only, Black B0CJX5K4FR
SUPERIOR IMAGE QUALITY: With a 25.2MP Image Sensor and 100MP Handheld High-Res Mode, this Four Thirds camera offers high dynamic range, and rich, crisp, detail, even at high ISO levels. PROFESSIONAL VIDEO: This digital camera delivers 4:2:0 10-bit recording in C4K/4K at 120p/100p and 5.7K (17:9) at 30p/25p, 4:2:2 10-bit C4K/4K at 60p/50p, and 13+ stops V-Log / V-Gamut, for truly professional-quality footage. PRECISION AUTOFOCUS: This sports camera boasts Phase Hybrid AF with 779 AF Points for high-speed, precise AF, with Animal Eye/Body and Car/Motorcycle Detection, while high-speed burst shooting ensures you never miss a moment. IMAGE STABILISATION: The 8.0-stop 5-Axis BIS system, 7.5-stop 5-Axis Dual IS, and Active IS Technology compensate for camera shake, ideal for hand-held shooting and low-light conditions. INTUITIVE OPERATION: This portable camera's 8-way joystick and ergonomic dials allow for seamless adjustments, while the 3680k-dot OLED Live View Finder and 1840k-dot Free-Angle Monitor offer unmatched versatility. COMPACT, DURABLE BODY: This 5.7K/4K camera features a robust, splash, dust, and freeze-resistant design for excellent durability in any environment. UNIVERSAL CHARGING: As part of Panasonic's commitment to reduce its environmental impact, this product has the universal USB-C charging port but DOES NOT include a USB cable or AC adapter. Customers are encouraged to reuse existing accessories where possible, or if required these items can be purchased separately.
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix G9 II Digital Mirrorless Camera Body DC-G9M2E
Panasonic Lumix G9 II Digital Mirrorless Camera Body, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,449.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W134.3 mm x H102.3 mm x D90.1 mm
Weight:658 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,840,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View
Effective Pixels
25.21 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Long Exposure up to:30 min
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 50, ISO 25600
Image
Sensor Size:Micro Four Thirds (MFT)
Sensor Type:Live MOS
Image Sensor:26.52 MP
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:75 fps
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity), SSD (Solid State Drive) 2.5"
Other
Connections:2.5 mm jack connection, 3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C, XLR
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Hot Shoe:Yes
Weatherproof:Yes
Resolution
5,776 px x 4,336 px
Video
Video Resolution:5,760 pixels x 4,320 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

8 Reviews

Latest
New MFT flagman
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
24/02/2024
|
I used it during Christmas vacations, in storm and rain. The sealing is proper and the pictures, as usual for Panasonic - super.
Would have been good if I had received it; had to order from somewhere else!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
17/02/2024
|
This is a great M4/3 camera and a real upgrade from the previous version. Excellent features and work great with my Panasonic 100-400mm lens and my other Olympus lenses. However, it was due for delivery on a day which I was not...View More available for, so I rescheduled the date. On that day I never received a notification that it had been despatched, so I got in touch with customer service who said there had been an mis-sorting issue at the depot! The new delivery date was on a day I couldn’t takeView Less
Awesome m43 camera
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
13/02/2024
|
Good handling grip, fast focusing speed, large buffering, prebrust mode is amazing, only the battery life is not good enough.
Amazing Camera
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/01/2024
|
Excellent quality Panasonic Lumix camera and lens from Panasonic made from excellent materials and is built to last. I have been using this camera for just under seven weeks and waited to do the review in case my opinion changed...View More after using it for a while, I have been using it primary for photography but have used it for videography a few times. This is the first micro four thirds camera I have had or ever tried before, I have been using DSLR & mirrorless cameras so I was not completely sureView Less
Digital camera
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/01/2024
|
Very light compact camera perfect shots easy to use loads of functions so will take time to get go use all of them all round camera wifi connectivity is abit confusing how to connect and get the images do manual in the box to...View More show thisView Less
With reviews from

Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2E Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 8 reviews
5
7
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
Popular Products

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£408.12
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 21 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ300
£680.88
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ300Compare 10 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-L10
£1,299.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-L10Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£318.41
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 8 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,113.07
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 4 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 12 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£749.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNE
£699.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNECompare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME
£649.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97MECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Alpha 7
£1,320.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 7R
£1,330.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z5II
£1,259.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-E5
£1,241.49
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2K
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-S20 + XF 16-50 mm
£1,238.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5
£1,366.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm X-T50
£1,012.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Canon EOS R6
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2X
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2E
prodImage
£1,299.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£1,449.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel