Sony Alpha 7R

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 36.4 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: Memory Stick PRO-HG Duo, Memory Stick XC-HG Duo PX, MS Pro Duo (Memory Stick Pro Duo), SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 465 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Sensor: 35 mm Exmor CMOS
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sony Alpha 7R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony Alpha a7R IV Mirrorless Camera (Body Only) — 61MP Full-Frame, 4K30p Video, Real-time AI Tracking, Eye AF, 5.76M-dot EVF
Sony Alpha a7R IV Mirrorless Digital Camera (Body Only) Unleash unprecedented detail and subtleties with a 61MP full-frame sensor and Sony's...
prodImage
£1,330.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Sony A7R Mark IV Body (Black) ACE-51085
#DIV_1 { block-size: 295px; border-block-end-Colour: rgb(15, 17, 17); border-block-start-Colour: rgb(15, 17, 17); border-inline-end-Colour: rgb(15,
prodImage
£1,398.98
Shipping: Free
Sony A7R Mark IV Body DUN-Sony-2188
Sony A7R Mark IV Body
prodImage
£1,409.98
Shipping: Free
Sony A7R IV A Mirrorless Camera Body - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery
Sony A7R IV A Mirrorless Camera Body - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,822.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Audio
Audio Recording:Yes
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W126.9 mm x H94.4 mm x D48.2 mm
Weight:465 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:921,600 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:No
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Effective Pixels
36.4 MP
Exposure
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 25600
Image
Sensor:35 mm Exmor CMOS
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Memory
Storage Media:Memory Stick PRO-HG Duo, Memory Stick XC-HG Duo PX, MS Pro Duo (Memory Stick Pro Duo), SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection
WiFi Enabled:Yes
NFC:Yes
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:60 fps

Price History

1M
Sony Alpha 7R
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Sony

Sony Alpha 7 III
£829.00
Sony Alpha 7 IIICompare 13 Prices
Sony Alpha 7C II
£1,299.00
Sony Alpha 7C IICompare 6 Prices
Sony DSC-RX100M7
£947.09
Sony DSC-RX100M7Compare 2 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R IVA
£1,450.00
Sony Alpha 7R IVACompare 5 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 7 IVCompare 6 Prices
Sony Alpha 6700
£999.00
Sony Alpha 6700Compare 3 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R V
£1,933.99
Sony Alpha 7R VCompare 7 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mm
£1,050.00
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mmCompare 10 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm
£1,506.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mmCompare 11 Prices
Sony ZV-E1
£1,449.98
Sony ZV-E1Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Alpha 7
£1,320.66
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-T50 + XC 15-45 mm
£1,090.23
Compare Prices
16 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5
£1,366.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm X-S20 + XC 15-45 mm
£1,051.55
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fujifilm X-T50 + XF 16-50 mm
£1,282.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Canon EOS R6
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mm
£1,433.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2K
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System OM-1 12-40 mm Pro II Kit
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm X-E5 + 23 mm
£1,549.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 7R
prodImage
£1,330.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,398.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,409.98
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£1,822.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel