Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mm

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.2 MP
• Storage Media: MS Micro M2 (Memory Stick Micro M2), MS Pro Duo (Memory Stick Pro Duo), SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 650 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
• Sensor Size: Full Frame
• Sensor Type: CMOS
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony Alpha 7 III | Full-Frame Mirrorless Camera with Sony 28-70 mm f/3.5-5.6 Zoom Lens ( Fast 0.02s AF, 5-axis in-body optical image stabilisation, 4K
Sony Alpha 7 III | Full-Frame Mirrorless Camera with Sony 28-70 mm f/3.5-5.6 Zoom Lens ( Fast 0.02s AF, 5-axis in-body optical image stabilisation,
prodImage
£1,050.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Alpha 7 III Full-Frame Mirrorless Camera with 28–70mm Zoom Lens
Experience the power and versatility of the Sony Alpha 7 III Full-Frame Mirrorless Camera with 28–70mm Zoom Lens, designed for both passionate enthusiasts and professional photographers. Featuring a 24.2 MP Exmor R CMOS sensor and the advanced BIONZ X processor, the a7 III excels in delivering high-resolution images, remarkable dynamic range, and breathtaking low-light performance with an ISO range expandable up to 204,800. Capture ultra-sharp, steady shots in any scenario thanks to the 5-axis in-body image stabilization, which compensates for camera shake along five directions. The sophisticated 693-point phase-detection autofocus system provides fast, accurate focus and seamless subject tracking, making it ideal for portraits, action, and landscape photography. Paired with the Sony 28–70mm f/3.5–5.6 OSS lens, this kit offers a flexible zoom range for everyday shooting, while the lens’s built-in Optical SteadyShot keeps your images crisp during handheld or motion capture.Videographers will appreciate stunning 4K UHD video recording with full pixel readout, vibrant color accuracy, and advanced features like high-speed Full HD 120fps recording and S-Log picture profiles for creative post-editing. The intuitive 3-inch tilting touchscreen, high-resolution OLED viewfinder, and dual card slots enhance your shooting experience, while Wi-Fi, Bluetooth 4.1, NFC, and micro HDMI provide seamless connectivity. Encased in a durable magnesium alloy body, the Sony a7 III is the ultimate compact, full-frame solution for creators demanding professional results.
2 days
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Full Frame A7mk3 Camera with SEL2870 Lens 7263259
This product is supplied without a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is2.5W minimum and7.5W maximum. This product does not support PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Sony A7 III is a powerful full-frame mirrorless camera offering professional imaging in a compact, versatile body. Featuring a 24.2-megapixel back-illuminated Exmor R CMOS sensor with advanced image processing, it delivers stunning clarity and low-light performance. The 4D FOCUS system has 693 phase-detection autofocus points covering 93% of the frame, with eye autofocus for precise portrait tracking. Five-axis in-body stabilisation keeps shots sharp, while continuous shooting at up to 10fps with a buffer of 177 JPEGs ensures you won't miss moments. This kit includes the versatile 28-70mm zoom lens, offering a practical range for everyday shooting. Shoot 4K video with sound and use the 3in tilting touchscreen for framing from awkward angles. The electronic viewfinder offers 100% coverage, and the compact 650g body is portable for all-day shoots. With Wi-Fi, Bluetooth and NFC, transferring images is effortless. The camera accepts SD, SDHC, SDXC and Memory Stick cards, and includes a rechargeable battery, USB cable, shoulder strap, and lens hood. Note the camera lacks a charger and requires a separate one with 2.5W to 7.5W output. Camera model number ILCE7M3KB. CEC. CMOS sensor type. Sensor25.3 megapixels. Sensor cleaning. Image stabilisation. Sensor size35.6 x 23.8mm. ShootingContinuous shooting up to 163 frames per second (JPEG). Continuous shooting up to 89 frames per second (RAW). Red eye reduction. Automatic face detection. Self timer. Shutter speed of 1/8000 to 1/4 sec. Shooting modesNo flash, portrait, landscape, shutter priority mode, aperture priority mode, manual, sports mode, . Screen3in touchscreen screen withTFT LCD technology and live view. Resolution 921600 dots. White balancingAuto, white balancing bracketing, preset, custom. FlashBuilt-in flash. ExposureEvaluative metering, centre weighted. ISO range from 100 to 51200. FocusingAuto focus with 693 focus points in the viewfinder, manual focus. ConnectivityWi-Fi, NFC & Bluetooth. USB port. HDMI mini port. Records in PAL. Records in NTSC. File typesMaximum size H4000 x W6000 in pixels. RAW. JPEG. RAW + JPEG. Records at 4K with sound. Macro information. PowerRechargeable battery. Batteries required: 1 x rechargeable (included) . LensLens mounts: E. Zoom lens. Lens focal length 28 - 70mm. Aperture f/5.6-22. 55mm filter. 45cm minimum shooting distance. Memory cardCompatible with the following memory card types: SD, SDHC, SDXC, memory Stick Duo, memory Stick Pro Duo, microSDHC, microSD, (not included). Physical specificationsCamera weight: 650g. Hood, USB cable, shoulder strap, . Size: H95.6, W126.9, D73.7cm. Viewfinder coverage 100%. Single lens kit. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4548736079748.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Alpha 7 III Mirrorless Camera with 28-70mm Lens 8563491
Sony has revamped their renowned Alpha 7 mirrorless camera with advanced imaging innovations. The Mark III features a back-illuminated full-frame sensor and Sony's 4D Focus system for stunningly precise autofocus. Shoot up to 10 fps to capture that moment of split-second perfection in glorious detail, and record movie footage in 4K HDR. Compose the shot with the beautifully clear OLED TruFinder that crowns an intuitive and durable camera body. The camera comes with a compact high-performance full-frame 28-70 mm zoom. Newly developed Full-Frame 24.2 MP Back-Illuminated Exmor R CMOS Image Sensor with Evolved Image Processing and 5-axis in-body image stabilisation. 4D FOCUS system with 693 phase-detection AF points covering 93% of the image area, with approx. 2x faster autofocus speed and tracking capability than A7M2. Continuous Shooting at up to 10 fps with either Silent Shooting or Mechanical Shutter, with a large buffer up to 177 images in JPEG. Camera model number ILCE7M3MB. CEC. CMOS sensor type. Sensor24.2 megapixels. Image stabilisation. Sensor size35.6 x 23.8mm. ShootingContinuous shooting up to 177 frames per second (JPEG). Continuous shooting up to 89 frames per second (RAW). Red eye reduction. Automatic face detection. Self timer. 1/8000 sec. Shooting modesNo flash, portrait, landscape, shutter priority mode, aperture priority mode, manual, sports mode, HDR. Screen3in touchscreen screen withLCD technology and live view. White balancingAuto, white balancing bracketing, preset, custom. FlashHot shoe. Built-in flash. ExposureEvaluative metering, . ISO range from 50 to 204800. FocusingAuto focusmanual focus. ConnectivityWi-Fi & Bluetooth. USB port. HDMI mini port. File typesMaximum size H4000 x W6000 in pixels. RAW. JPEG. RAW + JPEG. Records at 4K with sound. PowerRechargeable battery. Removable battery. Batteries required: 1 x rechargeable (included) . LensLens mounts: E. Zoom lens. Lens focal length 28 - 70mm. Aperture f/36-3.5. 55mm filter. 30cm minimum shooting distance. Memory cardSD, SDHC, SDXC, memory Stick Duo, memory Stick Pro Duo, microSDHC, microSD, (not included). Physical specificationsCamera weight: 650g. USB cable, shoulder strap, . Viewfinder coverage 100%. Single lens kit. Tripod compatible. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4548736176232.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
SONY a7 III Mirrorless Camera with 28-70 mm f/3.5-5.6 Zoom Lens, Black 10195556
The best of both worldsThe Sony a7 III Mirrorless Camera offers photographers the best of both worlds. You get a full-frame sensor and professional specs, packed into a compact, travel-friendly body - it's the perfect choice for field work.At first glance, the a7 III looks very similar to the previous generation alpha 7 from Sony. Look closely, and you'll find an all new chip, expanded ISO range, improved fps shooting, and an enlarged handgrip.Back-illuminated sensorAt the heart of the alpha 7 III is a back-illuminated 24.2 megapixel full-frame sensor. Take advantage of the improved noise response at high sensitivities and wide dynamic range to capture dramatic RAW images that are perfectly exposed, even in the shadows and highlights.Colours are realistic, so you get natural looking skin tones, while wildlife and landscapes look true-to-life.Capture the actionPhoto opportunities don't usually hang around for long. Supported by the powerful Bionz X processor, you can shoot up to 10 fps to freeze moments of action. It's perfect for subjects that are frequently moving, such as a dance performer, racehorse, or fox in the wild.Improved AF performance means no opportunity is lost. Because you can track moving and unpredictable subjects easily, you can photograph spectacular action or sporting scenes, such as a dramatic rugby tackle on the field, even on an overcast day.Shoot sharpDim interiors or twilight falling shouldn't stop you shooting. Sony's 5-axis image stabilisation means you can shoot handheld without a tripod up to 5-stops faster. Your images are sharp, and videos are smooth, even when shooting long distances or close-up macro subjects.Record 4K Ultra HDFor those serious about video making, the a7m3 records 4K Ultra HD movies internally, using 6K full pixel readout for brilliantly detailed footage. Supporting Hybrid Log Gamma (HLG) for 4K HDR footage, it captures plenty of information for easier colour grading during post-production.Sony E-Mount 28-70 mm f/3.5-5.6 Zoom LensWith a mammoth 24.3 megapixel count working with a full-frame image sensor, the interchangeable lens camera produces an incomparable picture performance. The Sony A7 camera shoots with speed and accuracy, capturing the scene with professional quality.The palmed-sized compact gives you shooting comfort, intuitive functionality and a precise AF performance. The high-speed BIONZ X processor engine ensures natural details, richer tonal gradation, lower noise and remarkably clear detail.Fast hybrid autofocus allows you to get the most from the full-frame image sensor. This AF system combines speedy phase-detection with highly accurate contrast detection, achieving an impressive focusing speed. The 117 densely placed AF phase-detection points dramatically improve the AF performance, giving you a better chance of capturing those challenging shots in crystal clear lucidity.Lock onto your subject and capture the action with a continuous burst of images at 5 fps. The OLED Tru-Finder viewfinder allows you to see the exact view of the shot in high resolution.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
6Ave Sony Alpha a7 III Mirrorless Digital Camera with 28-70mm Lens
Sony Alpha a7 III Mirrorless Digital Camera with 28-70mm Lens - Open Box Distinguished by its updated sensor design, the Alpha a7 III Mirrorless...
prodImage
£1,250.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Alpha a7 III + 28-70mm Lens - 1 Year Warranty ILCE7M3KBCEC
Sony Alpha a7 III + 28-70mm Lens - 1 Year Warranty, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,354.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Alpha 7 III Full-Frame Camera with 28–70 mm II f/3.5–5.6 B0H8P84GNZ
RESPONSIVE AUTOFOCUS: rely on Real Time tracking and Eye AF (humananimal) to keep your subject sharp in any situation BREATHTAKING IMAGE QUALITY: 24 Mp full frame sensor paired with high ISO capabilities to deliver outstanding images even in low light PROFESSIONAL VIDEOMAKING: Full-pixel readout with no pixel binning for high-resolution 4K HDR movie recording STEADY SHOOTING: 5-axis optical image stabilisation for stills and movies to compensate camera shakes EXTENDED BATTERY LIFE: Large Z battery capacity for continued shooting sessions
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
SONY a7 III Mirrorless Camera with 28-70 mm f/3.5-5.6 Zoom Lens, Black 10220336
Get the perfect set-up for field work with the Sony a7 III Mirrorless Camera with 28-70 mm f/3.5-5.6 Zoom Lens & Shooting Grip Bundle.___________________________________Sony a7 III Mirrorless Camera with 28-70 mm f/3.5-5.6 Zoom LensThe Sony a7 III Mirrorless Camera offers the best of both worlds. You get a full-frame sensor and professional specs, packed into a compact, travel-friendly body - it's the perfect choice for field work.At the heart of the alpha 7 III is a back-illuminated 24.2 megapixel full-frame sensor. Take advantage of the improved noise response at high sensitivities and wide dynamic range to capture RAW images that are perfectly exposed.Colours are realistic, so you get natural skin tones, while wildlife and landscapes look true-to-life.Supported by the powerful Bionz X processor, you can shoot up to 10 fps to freeze moments of action.For those serious about video making, the a7m3 records 4K Ultra HD movies internally, using 6K full pixel readout for brilliantly detailed footage.With a mammoth 24.3 megapixel count working with a full-frame image sensor, the interchangeable lens camera produces an incomparable picture performance.The palmed-sized compact gives you shooting comfort, intuitive functionality and a precise AF performance.___________________________________Sony GP-VPT2BT Shooting Grip with Wireless Remote Commander - BlackCapture creative photos and videos with your mirrorless camera using the Sony GP-VPT2BT Shooting Grip with Wireless Remote Commander. It connects to your camera wirelessly, so can control your camera functions from the grip.Adjust the camera to shoot from different angles or in the 90° lock position. This way your vertical videos will be stable too.The grip has a dust- and moisture-resistant finish, so it's ideal for shooting outdoors. You can also turn it into a tripod - perfect for setting up your camera ready for vlogs or selfies.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£2,069.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sony Alpha a7 III Mirrorless Digital Camera with 28-70mm Lens
Description&Details Summary 24MPFull-FrameExmorRBSICMOSSensor BIONZXImageProcessor&Front-EndLSI 693-PointHybridAFSystem...
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W126.9 mm x H95.6 mm x D73.7 mm
Weight:650 g
Effective Pixels
24.2 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 204800
Functions
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Image
Sensor Size:Full Frame
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:25.3 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
Lens:Sony FE 28-70 mm F3.5-5.6 OSS
1st Lens Focal Length:28 mm - 70 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F3.5 - F22
Memory
Storage Media:MS Micro M2 (Memory Stick Micro M2), MS Pro Duo (Memory Stick Pro Duo), SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Number of Memory Card Slots:2
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, USB 3.1, XLR
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
NFC:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 610 photos
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

7 Reviews

Latest
Good quality pictures
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
27/02/2024
|
This camera is very good for beginners and professionals . It is equally useful for video and photos. One drawback is there is no inbuilt flash light. Moreover Sony lenses are too expensive. but you will get good results. Sony...View More always gives better products.View Less
Fantastic camera, complex menus
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/10/2023
|
This is a great camera and great value for money with the 24-70mm lens. The lens is extremely good for a kit lens and take sharp photos. The camera operates well at high ISO/in low light and the auto focus is excellent and a...View More real strong point. While the menus give tonnes of useful features and adjustments, it’s not organised at all intuitively and you’ll spend ages trawling through menus to find an option you’ve lost. Battery life is great and can be charged in camera, even with a power bankView Less
Almost perfect
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/07/2023
|
I spent a long time figuring out which camera to buy in 2023 for some product photography and some simple 4k video and the Sony A7 series seemed to be the way to go, I was torn between the A7iii and the A7iv but I’m happy with...View More the choose I made. I can see the upgrades with the newer model but I don’t think I miss having them, the quality of the images on this camera are remarkable and the included lens wasn’t half bad. I have since added new lenses to my setup but for myself as a beginner theView Less
Fantastic piece of equipment.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
27/06/2023
|
I've heard about this camera alot and took the dive and I must say one of the best portable filming. Done my first shoot last week and colours and picture quality is unreal! Defo Sony the way forward!
Amazing camera and great price
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
18/05/2023
|
It was said that this item had a “damaged box” which brought the price down so much to 1.6k. The bad had one dent in and some damage to the sides it was barely damaged the the product inside was brand new. As for the product...View More this is an amazing camera I used to have a Nikon d3400 which did the job but this is a massive step up from that. The image quality is amazing everything that you can do with the image is amazing the autofocus is also amazing I couldn’t recommend this camera enough toView Less
With reviews from

Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mm Review Summary

4.6out of 5
Based on 7 reviews
5
4
1
3
1
2
0
1
0
Popular Products

More from Sony

Sony Alpha 7 III
£883.98
Sony Alpha 7 IIICompare 12 Prices
Sony Alpha 7C II
£1,299.00
Sony Alpha 7C IICompare 6 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R IVA
£1,450.00
Sony Alpha 7R IVACompare 5 Prices
Sony DSC-RX100M7
£947.09
Sony DSC-RX100M7Compare 2 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 7 IVCompare 7 Prices
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,089.00
Sony Alpha 6700Compare 3 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R V
£1,933.99
Sony Alpha 7R VCompare 8 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm
£1,506.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mmCompare 11 Prices
Sony ZV-E1
£1,449.98
Sony ZV-E1Compare 5 Prices
Sony Alpha 6400AK
£699.00
Sony Alpha 6400AKCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark III
£1,049.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-S20 + XC 15-45 mm
£1,051.55
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nikon Z fc + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£1,119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm X-T30
£1,073.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-T50 + XC 15-45 mm
£1,090.23
Compare Prices
15 offers
OM System OM-5 + 12-45 mm
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2E
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System OM-5 Mark II + 12-45 mm
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5M2L
£999.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mm
prodImage
£1,050.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,149.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,199.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel