OM System OM-5 + 12-45 mm

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 20.4 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View, electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 414 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 5,184 px x 3,888 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
OM System OM-5 + 12-45 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

Sony Alpha 7 V
£2,170.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Nikon Z50II
£647.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,329.00
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OM System OM-5 Mirrorless Camera with 12-45mm F/4 Pro Lens (Silver) ACE-70092
OM System OM-5 Mirrorless Camera with 12-45mm F/4 Pro Lens (Silver) Package: Standard Item details: Brand new in retail box. Sold by registered UK...
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
OM System OM-5 Mirrorless Camera with 12-45mm F/4 Pro Lens (Black) ACE-70091
OM System OM-5 Mirrorless Camera with 12-45mm F/4 Pro Lens (Black) Package: Standard Item details: Brand new in retail box. Sold by registered UK...
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM OM-5 Micro Four Thirds System Camera incl. lens M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-45mm PRO, 20 MP Live MOS Sensor, Improved 5-Axis Image Stabilisation, IP53, Handheld High Res Shot, Silver/Black B0BHYS424Z
Small and light-weight system camera delivering superb image quality and 4k video Truepic IX processor and 20.4 MP Live MOS sensor with dust reduction technology Even more dust-, splash- and freezeproof with the IP-53 weather proof sealing Improved and renowned 5-Axis in-body stabilisation Computational photography functions, including Handheld High Res Shot, Live ND, Live Composite and Focus Stacking
prodImage
£1,499.99
Shipping: Free
OM System OM-5 Mirrorless Camera & M.Zuiko ED 12-45mm F4 PRO Lens, Black B0BHYTTP1Q
Small and light-weight system camera delivering superb image quality and 4k video Truepic IX processor and 20.4 MP Live MOS sensor with dust reduction technology Even more dust, splash and freezeproof with the IP-53 weather proof sealing Improved and famous 5-Axis in-body stabilisation Computational photography functions, including Handheld High Res Shot, Live ND, Live Composite and Focus stacking
prodImage
£1,499.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W125.3 mm x H85.2 mm x D49.7 mm
Weight:414 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,037,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View, electronic viewfinder
Effective Pixels
20.4 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Long Exposure up to:30 min
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 50, ISO 25600
Image
Sensor Size:Micro Four Thirds (MFT)
Sensor Type:Live MOS
Image Sensor:21.8 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:10 fps
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:12 mm - 45 mm
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, USB 2.0
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Hot Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Micro FourThirds
Resolution
5,184 px x 3,888 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:4,096 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
OM System OM-5 + 12-45 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from OM System

OM System Tough TG-7
£307.99
OM System Tough TG-7Compare 24 Prices
OM System OM-3
£1,400.99
OM System OM-3Compare 1 Prices
OM System OM-5
£699.99
OM System OM-5Compare 7 Prices
OM System OM-5 Mark II
£799.00
OM System OM-5 Mark IICompare 6 Prices
OM System OM-1 12-40 mm Pro II Kit
£1,399.00
OM System OM-1 12-40 mm Pro II KitCompare 3 Prices
OM System OM-5 + 14-150 mm
£1,154.99
OM System OM-5 + 14-150 mmCompare 3 Prices
OM System OM-5 Mark II + 12-45 mm
£1,099.00
OM System OM-5 Mark II + 12-45 mmCompare 4 Prices
OM System OM-3 + 12-45 mm
£1,855.00
OM System OM-3 + 12-45 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujifilm X-T50 + XC 15-45 mm
£1,090.23
Compare Prices
15 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-200 mm
£1,110.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,113.07
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Z 6 II
£869.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z fc + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£1,119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm + FTZ
£1,075.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark III
£1,049.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-T30
£1,073.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-S20 + XC 15-45 mm
£1,051.55
Compare Prices
8 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5
£1,366.12
Compare Prices
3 offers
OM System OM-5 + 12-45 mm
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,499.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,499.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel