Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark III

Manufacturer: Olympus
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark III
from £1,049.99to £1,634.872 offersManufacturer: Olympus
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 20.4 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 414 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Resolution: 5,184 px x 3,888 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Olympus

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark III Micro Four Thirds System Camera Housing, 20 MP Sensor, 5-Axis Image Stabilizer, Powerful Autofocus, Electronic OLED Viewfinder, 4K Video, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, Silver N-4545350052775
Highest mobility and ideal transportability thanks to low weight and compact design. Up to 55 Percent smaller than comparable cameras The fast phase autofocus with 121 cross sensors works with absolute precision even when the aperture is wide open and reliably captures colours and contours in order to detach the subject ideally from the background Ideal image quality thanks to 5-axis image stabilization in the camera (up to 5.5 EV levels for correction) and a high-resolution 20 megapixel sensor ideal view through the viewfinder - the OLED viewfinder with around 2.36 million dots makes image design easy for you and delivers a razor-sharp image With 5-axis image stabilization that compensates for any unwanted camera shake, your moving images are even clearer and sharper during camera pans - ideal for 4K film productions Dust- and splash-proof as well as frost-proof - withstands even harsh conditions in critical environments Easy connectivity with integrated Wi-Fi and Bluetooth - share valuable moments with friends and family on the go
prodImage
£1,049.99
Shipping: Free
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark III Digital Camera Body - Silver V207090SE000
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark III Digital Camera Body - Silver, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,634.87
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W125.3 mm x H85.2 mm x D49.7 mm
Weight:414 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,037,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Viewfinder Resolution:2,360,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
20.4 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Long Exposure up to:30 min
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 25600
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10seconds
Image
Sensor Size:Micro Four Thirds (MFT)
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:21.8 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Hot Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Micro FourThirds
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 310 photos
Resolution
5,184 px x 3,888 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:4,096 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark III
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Olympus

Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IV Pancake Kit
£624.95
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IV Pancake KitCompare 10 Prices
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark III
£850.61
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IIICompare 1 Prices
Olympus Pen E-P7 Pancake Zoom Kit
£699.99
Olympus Pen E-P7 Pancake Zoom KitCompare 2 Prices
Olympus OM-D E-M5 EZ-1250
£738.47
Olympus OM-D E-M5 EZ-1250Compare 2 Prices
Olympus Pen E-P5
£1,125.12
Olympus Pen E-P5Compare 1 Prices
Olympus Pen E-PL10 14-42 mm Kit
£499.99
Olympus Pen E-PL10 14-42 mm KitCompare 1 Prices
Olympus mju 410 Digital
£120.00
Olympus mju 410 DigitalCompare 1 Prices
Olympus FE-180
£61.06
Olympus FE-180Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mm
£1,050.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fujifilm X-S20
£1,049.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5S
£875.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm X-T30
£1,073.93
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System OM-5 + 12-45 mm
£1,079.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Z 50 + 16-50 mm VR + FTZ
£849.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-T50
£1,012.99
Compare Prices
16 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Compare Prices
12 offers
Sony Alpha 7
£1,021.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 6400AM
£999.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark III
CreativeMind Products
prodImage
£1,049.99
Shipping: Free
zoom247365
prodImage
£1,634.87
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel