Olympus Pen E-P7

Manufacturer: Olympus
Olympus Pen E-P7
from £689.99to £755.992 offersManufacturer: Olympus
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 20.3 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 337 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Sensor Size: Micro Four Thirds (MFT)
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus Pen E-P7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Olympus

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Olympus PEN E-P7 Micro Four Thirds System Camera, 20 MP Sensor, 5-axis in body image stabilisation, tilt HD LCD, 4K Video, Wi-Fi, color and monochrome profile control, silver 02300-00561-00
A simple, sophisticated design in a beautiful, compact body with great attention to detail Equipped with a Profile Control switch and Art Filters for creative photographic expressions The combination of the 20 Megapixel Live MOS sensor, the high-speed processing capabilities of the TruePic VIII and the M.Zuiko lens ensure professional quality The camera is equipped with in-body 5-axis image stabilization for blur-free, high-quality snapshots and 4k movie Flip-down touchscreen for easy selfies shots and integrated Wi-Fi and Bluetooth for instant image sharing
prodImage
£689.99
Shipping: Free
Olympus PEN E-P7 Micro Four Thirds System Camera, 20 MP Sensor, 5-axis in body image stabilisation, tilt and HD LCD, 4K Video, Wi-Fi, color and monochrome profile control, white 02300-00562-00
A simple, sophisticated design in a beautiful, compact body with great attention to detail Equipped with a Profile Control switch and Art Filters for creative photographic expressions The combination of the 20 Megapixel Live MOS sensor, the high-speed processing capabilities of the TruePic VIII and the M.Zuiko lens ensure professional quality The camera is equipped with in-body 5-axis image stabilization for blur-free, high-quality snapshots and 4k movie Flip-down touchscreen for easy selfies shots and integrated Wi-Fi and Bluetooth for instant image sharing
prodImage
£755.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W118.3 mm x H68.5 mm x D38.1 mm
Weight:337 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,037,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View
Effective Pixels
20.3 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Long Exposure up to:30 min
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 25600
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 12seconds
Image
Sensor Size:Micro Four Thirds (MFT)
Sensor Type:Live MOS
Image Sensor:21.8 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Continuous Shooting Speed:8.7 fps
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:Micro HDMI, USB 2.0
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Hot Shoe:Yes
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus Pen E-P7
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Olympus

Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IV Pancake Kit
£624.95
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IV Pancake KitCompare 10 Prices
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark III
£850.61
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IIICompare 1 Prices
Olympus Pen E-P7 Pancake Zoom Kit
£699.99
Olympus Pen E-P7 Pancake Zoom KitCompare 2 Prices
Olympus OM-D E-M5 EZ-1250
£738.47
Olympus OM-D E-M5 EZ-1250Compare 2 Prices
Olympus Pen E-P5
£1,125.12
Olympus Pen E-P5Compare 1 Prices
Olympus Pen E-PL10 14-42 mm Kit
£499.99
Olympus Pen E-PL10 14-42 mm KitCompare 1 Prices
Olympus mju 410 Digital
£120.00
Olympus mju 410 DigitalCompare 1 Prices
Olympus FE-180
£61.06
Olympus FE-180Compare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Z 50 + FTZ
£688.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z fc
£693.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm
£750.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
OM System OM-5
£699.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony Alpha 6400AK
£699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 7C
£660.80
Compare Prices
12 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNE
£699.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony Alpha 6400L
£815.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS R10
£715.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator Kit
£719.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Olympus Pen E-P7
Portus Digital
prodImage
£689.99
Shipping: Free
Portus Digital
prodImage
£755.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel