Olympus OM-D E-M1 Mark II 12-40 mm Kit

Manufacturer: Olympus
Olympus OM-D E-M1 Mark II 12-40 mm Kit
from £1,342.311 offerManufacturer: OlympusPrice History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 20.4 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View, electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 574 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 5,184 px x 3,888 px
Show all product details
Offer
Best Price
£1,342.31
Shipping: Free
Manufacturer:
Olympus

Popular Products

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Olympus OM-D E-M1 Mark II Compact System Camera with 12-40 mm Lens Kit - Black B01MSVKP76
20 Megapixel Live Mos Sensor 5 axis Image Stabilisation 60 fps S-Af Body, 12-40mm 2.8 PRO, USB cable, cable clip, shoulder strap, instruction manual, warranty card, FL-LM3 flash, BLH-1 Li-ion battery , BCH-1 Li-ion battery charger
prodImage
£1,342.31
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W134.1 mm x H90.9 mm x D68.9 mm
Weight:574 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,037,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View, electronic viewfinder
Viewfinder Resolution:2,360,000 pixels
Colour Viewfinder:Yes
Effective Pixels
20.4 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Long Exposure up to:30 min
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 200, ISO 25600
Functions
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Image
Image Sensor (4):4/3 in"
Image Sensor:21.8 MP
Sensor:Live MOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
Lens:M. Zuiko Digital ED 12-40 mm 1:2.8 PRO
1st Lens Focal Length:12 mm - 40 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F2.8
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Number of Memory Card Slots:2
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, USB 2.0, USB 3.0, USB-C
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Micro FourThirds
Weatherproof:Yes
Dustproof:Yes
Resolution
5,184 px x 3,888 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:4,096 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:24 fps

Price History

1M
Olympus OM-D E-M1 Mark II 12-40 mm Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Olympus

Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark III
£850.61
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IIICompare 1 Prices
Olympus Pen E-P7 Pancake Zoom Kit
£699.99
Olympus Pen E-P7 Pancake Zoom KitCompare 2 Prices
Olympus Tough TG-5
£466.96
Olympus Tough TG-5Compare 1 Prices
Olympus Pen E-PL8
£633.19
Olympus Pen E-PL8Compare 1 Prices
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark III
£1,049.99
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark IIICompare 2 Prices
Olympus Pen E-P7
£689.99
Olympus Pen E-P7Compare 2 Prices
Olympus mju 410 Digital
£120.00
Olympus mju 410 DigitalCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Alpha 7R
£1,330.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,359.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
OM System OM-5 + 12-45 mm
£1,079.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9KE
£1,370.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
OM System OM-5 + 14-150 mm
£1,499.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2E
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2X
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Z f
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System OM-3
£1,400.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS R6
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M1 Mark II 12-40 mm Kit
prodImage
£1,342.31
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel