Olympus Pen E-P7 Pancake Zoom Kit

Manufacturer: Olympus
Olympus Pen E-P7 Pancake Zoom Kit
from £699.992 offersManufacturer: OlympusPrice History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 20.3 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 337 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Sensor Size: Micro Four Thirds (MFT)
Show all product details
Best Prices
£699.99
Shipping: Free
Best Prices
£849.99
Shipping: Free
Manufacturer:
Olympus

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Olympus PEN E-P7 Camera Kit, 20 MP Sensor, 5-axis image stabilisation, tilt HD LCD, 4K, Wi-Fi, color and monochrome profile control, silver incl. M.Zuiko Digital ED 14-42mm EZ black olympus e p7
A simple, sophisticated design in a beautiful, compact body with great attention to detail Equipped with a Profile Control switch and Art Filters for creative photographic expressions The combination of the 20 Megapixel Live MOS sensor, the high-speed processing capabilities of the TruePic VIII and the M.Zuiko lens ensure professional quality The camera is equipped with in-body 5-axis image stabilization for blur-free, high-quality snapshots and 4k movie Flip-down touchscreen for easy selfies shots and integrated Wi-Fi and Bluetooth for instant image sharing
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
Olympus PEN E-P7 Camera Kit, 20 MP Sensor, 5-axis image stabilisation, tilt HD LCD, 4K, Wi-Fi,color and monochrome profile control, white incl. M.Zuiko Digital ED 14-42mm EZ silver B096LFQZ3N
Sophisticated compact design with premium white finish and machined aluminium controls; lightweight enough for daily carry yet professional enough for gallery-quality images 20 megapixel Live MOS sensor paired with five-axis in-body stabilisation delivers sharp, blur-free photos and smooth, shake-free 4K video across varied lighting conditions Flip-down touchscreen LCD accommodates self-portraits, high-angle and low-angle shooting; Wi-Fi and Bluetooth enable instant image sharing to smartphones and social media platforms Profile Control switch provides creative freedom to switch between colour and monochrome modes; Art Filters offer numerous distinctive expressions without technical complexity M.Zuiko Digital ED 14-42mm silver lens included; USB charging capability powers the camera from portable banks whilst travelling, supporting flexible, mobile creative workflows
prodImage
£849.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W118.3 mm x H68.5 mm x D38.1 mm
Weight:337 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,037,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View
Effective Pixels
20.3 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Long Exposure up to:30 min
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 25600
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 12seconds
Image
Sensor Size:Micro Four Thirds (MFT)
Sensor Type:Live MOS
Image Sensor:21.8 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Continuous Shooting Speed:8.7 fps
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:14 mm - 42 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F3.5 - F5.6
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:Micro HDMI, USB 2.0
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Hot Shoe:Yes
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus Pen E-P7 Pancake Zoom Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Olympus

Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IV Pancake Kit
£624.95
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IV Pancake KitCompare 10 Prices
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark III
£850.61
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IIICompare 1 Prices
Olympus OM-D E-M5 EZ-1250
£738.47
Olympus OM-D E-M5 EZ-1250Compare 2 Prices
Olympus Pen E-P5
£1,125.12
Olympus Pen E-P5Compare 1 Prices
Olympus Pen E-PL10 14-42 mm Kit
£499.99
Olympus Pen E-PL10 14-42 mm KitCompare 1 Prices
Olympus mju 410 Digital
£120.00
Olympus mju 410 DigitalCompare 1 Prices
Olympus FE-180
£61.06
Olympus FE-180Compare 1 Prices
Olympus OM-D E-M1 Mark II 12-40 mm Kit
£1,342.31
Olympus OM-D E-M1 Mark II 12-40 mm KitCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Alpha 6400AK
£699.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS RP + Adapter EF-EOS R
£690.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Z50II
£749.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Olympus Pen E-P7
£689.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 50 + FTZ
£688.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS R10
£715.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator Kit
£719.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Z fc
£693.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z 50 + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£731.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Olympus Pen E-P7 Pancake Zoom Kit
CameraWrld
prodImage
£699.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£849.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel