Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark II 12-40 mm Kit

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 16.1 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View, electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 4,608 px x 3,456 px
• Image Sensor (4): 4/3 in"
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark II 12-40 mm Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark II Kit M.Zuiko 12-40 mm PRO Universal Zoom Silver/Black
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark II Kit M.Zuiko 12-40 mm PRO Universal Zoom Silver/Black, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£899.99
Shipping: Free
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark II Kit, Micro Four Thirds System Camera (16.1 Megapixel, 5-Axis Image Stabilisation, Electronic Viewfinder) + M.Zuiko 12-40 mm PRO Universal Zoom, Silver/Black H7-VP7J-YSMD
No shaking, no matter what the situation: Crystal clear and sharp photos thanks to 5-axis image stabilisation Highest mobility thanks to low weight and compact design and a wide range of high-quality lenses Crystal clear view in all situations thanks to the pivoting LCD and large electronic viewfinder Stable film recordings in cinema quality without tripod, floating tripod or Steadicam Dust and splash-proof as well as frost-proof - withstands harsh conditions in critical environments Ideal workmanship, high-quality metal housing and continuous aperture of 2.9 Innovative dust removal system through silent Super Sonic Wave Filter Microphone function are Wind noise reduction, Recording volume, Microphone volume limiter Audio dubbing possible for still pictures (up to 30 seconds)
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Audio
Audio Recording:Yes
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W123.7 mm x H85 mm x D38 mm
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,037,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View, electronic viewfinder
Viewfinder Resolution:236,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
16.1 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/8,000 s
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 25600
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 12seconds
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Image
Image Sensor (4):4/3 in"
Image Sensor:17,200,000 px
Sensor:MOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
Lens:M.Zuiko Digital ED 12-40mm 1:2.8 PRO
1st Lens Focal Length:12 mm - 40 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F2.8
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, USB 2.0
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Hot Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Micro FourThirds
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 750 photos
Resolution
4,608 px x 3,456 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:30 fps

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark II 12-40 mm Kit
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Olympus

Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IV
£415.00
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IVCompare 4 Prices
Olympus Pen E-P7
£659.99
Olympus Pen E-P7Compare 2 Prices
Olympus Pen E-P7 Pancake Zoom Kit
£649.00
Olympus Pen E-P7 Pancake Zoom KitCompare 3 Prices
Olympus Camedia C-480 Zoom
£234.40
Olympus Camedia C-480 ZoomCompare 1 Prices
Olympus Pen E-PL10 14-42 mm Kit
£499.99
Olympus Pen E-PL10 14-42 mm KitCompare 1 Prices
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark III
£1,049.99
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark IIICompare 2 Prices
Olympus FE-20
£61.06
Olympus FE-20Compare 1 Prices
Olympus OM-D E-M1 Mark II 12-40 mm Kit
£1,805.47
Olympus OM-D E-M1 Mark II 12-40 mm KitCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Compare Prices
8 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5S
£875.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS R10
£715.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Z 6 II
£874.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator Kit
£842.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10 II
£824.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 7C
£841.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nikon Z fc + 16-50 mm VR Silver Edition
£839.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujifilm X-S20
£974.21
Compare Prices
5 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M5 Mark II 12-40 mm Kit
senap1979
prodImage
£899.99
Shipping: Free
Texeno
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel