Canon EOS R50 Content Creator Kit
- Mirrorless Canon EOS R50 with 24.2 MP APS-C sensor
- Capture sharp photos and 4K 30p UHD videos
- Deep learning algorithm for precise focus
- Creative shooting assistant for automatic settings
- Grip tripod for secure positioning and precise handling
Price History
1M 3M
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator Kit
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products

Canon EOS R6 Mark II
£1,173.99

Sony Alpha 7 V
£2,170.00

Sony Alpha 7 III
£883.98

Sony Alpha 7C II
£1,299.00

Nikon Z50II
£647.99

Sony Alpha 7R IVA
£1,450.00

Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99

Sony Alpha 6700
£1,329.00

Nikon Z f
£1,530.00

Nikon Z 8
£2,582.00
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator Kit (Black) (RF-S 18-45mm f/4.5-6.3 IS STM + Tripod Grip HG-100BTR + Stereo Microphone DM-E100+32GB SD Card)
Canon EOS R50 Mirrorless Camera Kit - Black - 24.2MP - RF-S 18-45mm Lens - Creator KitSpecificationManufacturer / Official...

£842.99
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS R50 Mirrorless Camera Kit - Black - 24.2MP - RF-S 18-45mm Lens - Creator Kit N-8714574676050
Photo sensor Resolution: 24.2 megapixels Display Size: 7.5 centimeters

£884.99
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS R50 Mirrorless Camera Content Creator Kit - APS-C, 4K Camera, WiFi, Bluetooth, Compact, Vlogging Camera for Beginners and Professionals B0BWRZZXZ7
DESIGNED FOR ACTIVE CREATORS - The compact and lightweight Canon EOS R50 features a Vari-Angle touchscreen and a grip that fits naturally in your hand. This mirrorless camera is perfect for vlogging and photography. CREATE YOUR BEST CONTENT - Capture razor-sharp detail and control depth of field for genuine portraits without digital mimicry – even in low light – thanks to the high resolution 24.2 megapixel APS-C sensor. This digital camera ensures your photos are always top-notch. INSTANT FOCUS - Whether you’re shooting still or moving people, animals, or vehicles, the Canon EOS R50 instinctively detects and tracks your subject thanks to the Dual Pixel CMOS Auto Focus II. Never miss a moment with this beginner camera. 4K VIDEO - Transform your filmmaking with UHD 4K 30p video oversampled from 6K. Expand your creativity with this vlog camera edit by cropping and zooming while retaining Full HD resolution. For a more cinematic perspective, slow down your subject by 4 times. This 4K camera is ideal for capturing high-quality videos. SIMPLE CONNECTIVITY - The EOS R50 mirrorless Canon camera effortlessly connects to smart devices via Bluetooth and Wi-Fi, so it’s easy to share photos and upload your content. This compact camera with wifi makes connectivity a breeze.

£899.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS R50 Mirrorless Camera Content Creator Kit - Black 2910404
This product is supplied with a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is 1.5W minimum and 7.5W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Canon EOS R50 Mirrorless Camera Content Creator Kit is designed for active creators who want a camera that keeps up with their vision. Weighing 375g, this compact mirrorless camera features a Vari-Angle touchscreen for framing shots from any angle, whether vlogging at arm's length or capturing ground-level views. The electronic viewfinder offers a clear view in bright sunlight, while the natural grip ensures comfortable shooting during longer sessions. Its lightweight build lets you carry it everywhere without the bulk of traditional camera systems. This kit supports PD fast charging for quick power-ups between shoots, with a charging device included in the box requiring 1.5W minimum and 7.5W maximum output. The harmonised fast charging capability means less time tethered to an outlet and more time creating content. With its thoughtful design and creator-focused features, the EOS R50 makes it genuinely easy to shoot high-quality footage and stills without feeling weighed down by your gear. It's built for creators who need flexibility, portability and reliable performance in a package that won't hold you back. Camera model number EOS R50. Sensor:CMOS sensor type. 24.2 megapixels. Image stabilisation. Sensor size 22.3 x 14.9mm. Shooting:Continuous shooting up to 15 frames per second (JPEG). Continuous shooting up to 15 frames per second (RAW). Red eye reduction. Self timer. 1/8000 sec. Exposure modes:Scene intelligent auto, no flash, creative auto, portrait, landscape, close-up, shutter priority, aperture priority, manual, sports mode, HDR. Screen information:2.95in touchscreen screen with LCD technology and live view. White balancing:Auto, white balance bracketing, preset, custom. Flash:Hot shoe for additional flash. Built-in flash. Exposure:Evaluative, partial, centre weighted. ISO range from 100 to 51200. Focusing:Auto focus. Connectivity:Wi-Fi & Bluetooth. USB port. HDMI mini port. Records in PAL. Records in NTSC. PictBridge compatible. File types:RAW. JPEG. RAW + JPEG. Records at 4K with sound. Power:Rechargeable battery. Removable battery. Requires Li-Ion x 1 battery (included). Lens information:Lens mounts: RF-S. Zoom lens included. 0.95 focal length multiplier. Lens focal length 18 - 45mm. Aperture f/32-22. 49mm filter. Memory card:SD, SDHC, SDXC, (not included). Physical specification:Weight 328g. Camera cover, shoulder strap, battery charger. Size H8.55, W11.63, D6.88cm. Viewfinder coverage 100%. Viewfinder optical adjustment. Tripod compatible. Manufacturer's 2 year guarantee. EAN: 8714574676074.
3 to 5 day

£899.99
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS R50 Camera with RF-S 18-45mm Lens - Creator Kit 5811C037
Canon EOS R50 Camera with RF-S 18-45mm Lens - Creator Kit, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras

£899.99
Shipping: Free
CANON EOS R50 Mirrorless Camera Creator Kit with RF-S 18-45 mm f/4.5-6.3 IS STM Lens, Black 10249205
Stand out in your videos - not on the street. The Canon EOS R50 is small enough to be discreet and light enough to carry around anywhere. Shoot vlogs on the fly or get creative with a timelapse. The R50 has a few tricks up its sleeve too. It's smart enough to know when it's shooting vertical or horizontal - super handy for livestreaming. Creative bracketing gives you multiple edits for each image you take. The camera does all the hard work - just choose your favourite effect. And with a vari-angle touchscreen, you can work all the angles. Creating new content has never been so easy. Good to know- Start creating content straight out the box with the included grip, mic, and stabilised lens- Its Dual Pixel CMOS AF II recognises and tracks subjects super quickly for reliable focusing- It can capture bursts of up to 15 fps while keeping the subject sharply in focus - then it's just a case of picking the best shot- Powered by the DIGIC X processor, the camera is quick to focus and take the shot- It uses 6K oversampling to give you uncropped 4K videos packed with detail- Built-in WiFi makes it easy to transfer photos to your phone and shoot remotely- Use guide mode to learn the ropes, or get stuck in with customisable controls- A maximum ISO of 32,000 helps capture more detail and less noise in dark scenesWhy we love it""This all-in-one kit has everything you need to become a vlogging superstar! It includes a handy tripod grip so you can capture stable footage whether on-the-go or setting up shop up in front of a stunning location. And the stereo microphone attachment means you'll get crisp, professional sound no matter where you are."" - Elliot, Product Copywriter
"1 to 3 days"

£949.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Mirrorless Canon EOS R50 with 24.2 MP APS-C sensor |
| Capture sharp photos and 4K 30p UHD videos |
| Deep learning algorithm for precise focus |
| Creative shooting assistant for automatic settings |
| Grip tripod for secure positioning and precise handling |
Price History
1M 3M
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator Kit
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products