Sony Alpha 7C

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.2 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 509 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Alpha 7C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

8 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony a7C Mirrorless Camera - Black
Features 24.2MP Full-Frame Exmor R BSI Sensor BIONZ X Image Processor UHD 4K30p Video with HLG & S-Log3 Gammas 693-Point Hybrid AF System...
prodImage
£841.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Alpha a7C Mirrorless Digital Camera (Body Only, Silver)
Description&Details Summary 24.2MPFull-FrameExmorRBSISensor BIONZXImageProcessor UHD4K30pVideowithHLG&S-Log3Gammas 693-PointHybridAFSystem ...
prodImage
£850.00
Shipping: Free
Sony A7C Camera Body Silver - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery ILCE7CS.CEC
Sony A7C Camera Body Silver - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,094.00
Shipping: Free
Sony A7C Camera Body Black - 1 Year Warranty - FREE Delivery ILCE7CB.CEC
Sony A7C Camera Body Black - 1 Year Warranty - FREE Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,134.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Alpha 7 C | Full-frame Mirrorless Interchangeable Lens Camera (Compact and Lightweight, Real-time Autofocus System, 24.2 Megapixels, 5-Axis Stabilisation System, Large Battery Capacity) - Black B08J41GC85
PRO QUALITY WITHOUT COMPROMISE : Get the power of a professional backside illuminated full-frame CMOS sensor inside a lightweight and compact body that will follow you everywhere you go. CAPTURE LIFE AS YOU SEE IT: with approx. 24MP, 4K movie recording, ISO range of 100-51200, the Alpha 7 C can shoot amazingly detailed photos and videos in all lighting situations. ULTRA-FAST AND RELIABLE AUTOFOCUS: Keep your subject always sharp thanks to Sony's acclaimed Real-time Autofocus system that can even track focus on the eyes (humans and animals) as well as in video mode (humans). INTUITIVE OPERATIONS: In Body Image Stabilisation of up to 5 stops, vari-angle and touch capable screen, Z battery for greater stamina, Digital Audio Interface with mic jack and headphone jack along with improved dust and moisture resistance. EASILY TRANSFER YOUR CREATIONS: Via Sony’s Imaging Edge app, transfer your photos direct to your phone via Bluetooth, allowing you to share and stream as you wish.
prodImage
£1,399.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sony Alpha a7C Mirrorless Digital Camera (Body Only, Black)
Sony A7C Overview Compact and capable, the black  Sony Alpha a7C  mixes the quality and advantages of a full-frame sensor with an...
prodImage
£884.98
Shipping: Free
Sony Alpha a7C Mirrorless Digital Camera (Body Only, Silver)
Sony A7C Overview Compact and capable, the silver  Sony Alpha a7C  mixes the quality and advantages of a full-frame sensor with an...
prodImage
£884.98
Shipping: Free
SONY Alpha a7C Camera (Silver)
Become a master of photography with this state-of-the-art, compact & capable Alpha a7C Camera from Sony, available now at OnBuy!
prodImage
£1,098.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W124 mm x H71.1 mm x D59.7 mm
Weight:509 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:921,600 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.39"
Viewfinder Resolution:2,359,296 pixels
Effective Pixels
24.2 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 51200
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10, 5seconds
Image
Sensor Size:Full Frame
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:25.3 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:10 fps
Memory
Storage Media:SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB 3.2 Gen 1, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Alpha 7C
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

176 Reviews

Latest
3.0 out of 5 stars It's great, but the battery is flat when it arrived.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
12/09/2023
|
The camera is great, however the battery is dead when it arrived adn the Date of manufacture shows on the battery is 08/2012, that means it's not a new machine as well, but everything work fine, so just can't complain...View More anything.View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Perfect compact camera
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
06/08/2023
|
Great for video and for photo. Bad think is only that have only 1 memory slot
5,0 de 5 estrellas Suitable for carrying around
Autor: Amazon.es Customer
|
13/07/2023
|
Fast focusing and compact body!
5.0 out of 5 stars Wonderful Camera!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
06/03/2023
|
Was 50/50 about purchasing this camera just on the premise that a newer model may be released sometime in the near future.. but went for it and the quality is everything I will ever need for my set up and the AF is perfection....View More Great little camera body, (big) pocket friendly.View Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen I adore this camera. It's a bit pricey but really worth it. Zero regrets.
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
12/02/2023
|
I'm a graphic designer and art director. I decided to get into videography and this is my first camera. I heard that Sony UI and usability is quite frustrating, so I was a bit worried. I can honestly say that after a few...View More customizations this camera is absolutely wonderful and I have zero frustrations. I bought two Sony lenses that are both glorious, especially the first: Sony 85mm 1.8 and the 24mm 1.4. Both of these are essential kit/primes as far as I'm concerned. The 85 is drop deadView Less
With reviews from

Sony Alpha 7C Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 176 reviews
5
141
4
17
3
15
2
3
1
0
Popular Products

More from Sony

Sony Alpha 7 III
£883.98
Sony Alpha 7 IIICompare 12 Prices
Sony Alpha 7C II
£1,299.00
Sony Alpha 7C IICompare 6 Prices
Sony DSC-RX100M7
£947.09
Sony DSC-RX100M7Compare 2 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R IVA
£1,450.00
Sony Alpha 7R IVACompare 5 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 7 IVCompare 6 Prices
Sony Alpha 6700
£999.00
Sony Alpha 6700Compare 3 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R V
£1,933.99
Sony Alpha 7R VCompare 7 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mm
£1,050.00
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mmCompare 10 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm
£1,506.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mmCompare 9 Prices
Sony ZV-E1
£1,449.98
Sony ZV-E1Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EOS R50 Content Creator Kit
£842.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Z fc + 16-50 mm VR Silver Edition
£839.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-45 mm
£729.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10 II
£824.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm X-S10
£861.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 50 + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£731.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Canon EOS M50 with 18-150 mm lens
£865.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10 II + 16-50 mm
£815.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5K
£982.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System OM-5 Mark II
£799.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony Alpha 7C
prodImage
£841.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£850.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£1,094.00
Shipping: Free
camix.ltd
prodImage
£1,134.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel