OM System OM-5 Mark II

Manufacturer: OM System
from £859.99to £1,099.009 offersManufacturer: OM System
• Ultra-compact mirrorless camera weighing 370 grams
• Live MOS image sensor in Micro Four Thirds format with 20.4 megapixels
• 5-axis image stabilization to minimize camera shake
• Weather-sealed to IP53 against splashes and dust
• Electronic OLED viewfinder for precise image composition
• 3-inch vari-angle monitor for creative shooting angles
• High ISO sensitivity up to 25600 for low-light shooting
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
OM System OM-5 Mark II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
OM System

Popular Products

Sony Alpha 6700
£1,349.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Nikon Z 6 III
£1,599.00
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Sony Alpha 7R V
£2,006.99
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OM SYSTEM OM-5 Mark II MFT Camera, 20 MP Live MOS Sensor, 5-Axis Image Stabilisation, IP53 Weather-proof Sealing, Handheld High Res Shot 50 MP, Silver 02300-00602-00
Small and light-weight system camera designed for out-door and adventure Truepic IX processor and 20.4 MP Live MOS sensor delivering superb image quality and 4k video Dust, splash and freezeproof with the IP-53 weather-proof sealing for reliable performace in any conditions Class-leading 5-Axis in-body image stabilisation for ultra-sharp images Computational photography functions incl. Handheld High Res Shot 50 MP, Live ND, Live Composite and Focus stacking for professionaly looking photographs
prodImage
£859.99
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM OM-5 Mark II MFT Camera, 20 MP Live MOS Sensor, 5-Axis Image Stabilisation, IP53 Weather-proof Sealing, Handheld High Res Shot 50 MP, Black VD-W7SY-FNM9
Compact weatherproof design: Built with IP53 dust, splash, and freezeproof sealing for reliable performance during outdoor adventures, travel photography, and extreme conditions without compromising portability 20 MP sensor with powerful processor: The 20.4 MP Live MOS sensor paired with Truepic IX engine delivers exceptional image quality, sharp four-K video recording, and responsive autofocus for action-packed moments Class-leading five-axis stabilisation: Advanced in-body image stabilisation system ensures ultra-sharp handheld shots even in challenging lighting and moving conditions, eliminating blur from adventure photography Professional computational photography: Access powerful features like fifty MP Handheld High Res Shot, Focus Stacking for depth control, and Live ND for creative long exposures via intuitive CP button interface Lightweight mirrorless system camera: Ergonomic compact body with textured grip and refined menu structure makes it ideal for backpacking, hiking, and storytelling adventures while maintaining professional-grade performance
prodImage
£863.00
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM OM-5 Mark II Mirrorless Camera Body Black f2948c4e-d290-4838-a4d4-0058ed51acb7
Returning to the light footprint and high-res imaging standards OM System is known for, the second-generation OM-5 Mark II Mirrorless Camera boasts improvements in comfort and convenience to reassert itself at the apex of adventure-friendly cameras. The OM-5 Mark II has a USB-C port allowing both power delivery and high-speed transfer of photos and video. The new port also makes it possible to use portable power banks, available separately, to charge the camera on the go for all-day shooting in any environment. The computational photography button, located on the camera's top plate next to the shutter release button, gives the user direct access to a wide array of creative tools, such as High-Res Shot, Live ND, Focus Stacking, HDR, and Multiple Exposure modes without having to enter the menu. Two new creative shooting modes were designed specifically to aid low-light shooters: - Night Vision mode brings out the details of a scene shrouded in darkness, clearly displaying both the night sky and the foreground and simplifying composition. - Hand Held Assist allows users to gauge the stability of handheld long exposures in real time. The OM-5 features two new video colour profiles, the OM Cinema 1 & 2, meant to help the user achieve a cinematic look to video footage without requiring special processing or grading. Introduced in the OM-1 Mark II and the OM-3, the OM-5 Mark II now carries the company's newest menu system, a much-lauded and intuitive organization of features and settings that's easy to understand, even for first-time users. The OM-5 Mark II features a more pronounced handgrip, giving users a superior hold benefitting one-handed use. {Key Features} - 20.4MP Live MOS Micro Four Thirds Sensor - TruePic IX Image Processor - DCI 4K/24p & UHD 4K/30p Video Recording - 5-Axis Sensor-Shift Image Stabilization - IP53-Rated, Weather-Sealed Construction - 121-Point Hybrid Contrast + Phase AF - SD Memory Card Slot - 2.36m-Dot Eye-Level OLED EVF - 3.0" 1.04m-Dot Vari-Angle Touchscreen - Wi-Fi and Bluetooth {Box Contents} - OM SYSTEM OM-5 Mark II Mirrorless Camera (Black) - USB-A to USB-C Cable - OM SYSTEM BLS-50 Lithium-Ion Battery (7.2V, 1210mAh) - Shoulder Strap {Product video}
prodImage
£937.00
Shipping: Free
OM System OM-5 Mark II Mirrorless Camera Body (Silver)
OM SYSTEM OM-5 Mark II MFT Camera, 20 MP Live MOS Sensor, 5-Axis Image Stabilisation, IP53 Weather-proof Sealing, Handheld High Res Shot 50 MP,
prodImage
£971.99
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM OM-5 Mark II Digital Camera Body - Beige - Olympus - NEW Inc VAT V210070BW000
OM SYSTEM OM-5 Mark II Digital Camera Body - Beige - Olympus - NEW Inc VAT, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£979.95
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM OM-5 Mark II MFT Camera, 20 MP Live MOS Sensor, 5-Axis Image Stabilisation, IP53 Weather-proof Sealing, Handheld High Res Shot 50 MP, Silver 02300-00602-00
Small and light-weight system camera designed for out-door and adventure Truepic IX processor and 20.4 MP Live MOS sensor delivering superb image quality and 4k video Dust, splash and freezeproof with the IP-53 weather-proof sealing for reliable performace in any conditions Class-leading 5-Axis in-body image stabilisation for ultra-sharp images Computational photography functions incl. Handheld High Res Shot 50 MP, Live ND, Live Composite and Focus stacking for professionaly looking photographs
prodImage
£1,055.00
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM OM-5 Mark II MFT Camera, 20 MP Live MOS Sensor, 5-Axis Image Stabilisation, IP53 Weather-proof Sealing, Handheld High Res Shot 50 MP, Black VD-W7SY-FNM9
Compact weatherproof design: Built with IP53 dust, splash, and freezeproof sealing for reliable performance during outdoor adventures, travel photography, and extreme conditions without compromising portability 20 MP sensor with powerful processor: The 20.4 MP Live MOS sensor paired with Truepic IX engine delivers exceptional image quality, sharp four-K video recording, and responsive autofocus for action-packed moments Class-leading five-axis stabilisation: Advanced in-body image stabilisation system ensures ultra-sharp handheld shots even in challenging lighting and moving conditions, eliminating blur from adventure photography Professional computational photography: Access powerful features like fifty MP Handheld High Res Shot, Focus Stacking for depth control, and Live ND for creative long exposures via intuitive CP button interface Lightweight mirrorless system camera: Ergonomic compact body with textured grip and refined menu structure makes it ideal for backpacking, hiking, and storytelling adventures while maintaining professional-grade performance
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
OM SYSTEM OM-5 Mark II MFT Camera, 20 MP Live MOS Sensor, 5-Axis Image Stabilisation, IP53 Weather-proof Sealing, Handheld High Res Shot 50 MP, Black LD-UK4S-EZZD
Compact weatherproof design: Built with IP53 dust, splash, and freezeproof sealing for reliable performance during outdoor adventures, travel photography, and extreme conditions without compromising portability 20 MP sensor with powerful processor: The 20.4 MP Live MOS sensor paired with Truepic IX engine delivers exceptional image quality, sharp four-K video recording, and responsive autofocus for action-packed moments Class-leading five-axis stabilisation: Advanced in-body image stabilisation system ensures ultra-sharp handheld shots even in challenging lighting and moving conditions, eliminating blur from adventure photography Professional computational photography: Access powerful features like fifty MP Handheld High Res Shot, Focus Stacking for depth control, and Live ND for creative long exposures via intuitive CP button interface Lightweight mirrorless system camera: Ergonomic compact body with textured grip and refined menu structure makes it ideal for backpacking, hiking, and storytelling adventures while maintaining professional-grade performance
prodImage
£869.00
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM OM-5 Mark II MFT Camera, 20 MP Live MOS Sensor, 5-Axis Image Stabilisation, IP53 Weather-proof Sealing, Handheld High Res Shot 50 MP, Black LD-UK4S-EZZD
Compact weatherproof design: Built with IP53 dust, splash, and freezeproof sealing for reliable performance during outdoor adventures, travel photography, and extreme conditions without compromising portability 20 MP sensor with powerful processor: The 20.4 MP Live MOS sensor paired with Truepic IX engine delivers exceptional image quality, sharp four-K video recording, and responsive autofocus for action-packed moments Class-leading five-axis stabilisation: Advanced in-body image stabilisation system ensures ultra-sharp handheld shots even in challenging lighting and moving conditions, eliminating blur from adventure photography Professional computational photography: Access powerful features like fifty MP Handheld High Res Shot, Focus Stacking for depth control, and Live ND for creative long exposures via intuitive CP button interface Lightweight mirrorless system camera: Ergonomic compact body with textured grip and refined menu structure makes it ideal for backpacking, hiking, and storytelling adventures while maintaining professional-grade performance
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Ultra-compact mirrorless camera weighing 370 grams
Live MOS image sensor in Micro Four Thirds format with 20.4 megapixels
5-axis image stabilization to minimize camera shake
Weather-sealed to IP53 against splashes and dust
Electronic OLED viewfinder for precise image composition
3-inch vari-angle monitor for creative shooting angles
High ISO sensitivity up to 25600 for low-light shooting

Price History

1M 3M
OM System OM-5 Mark II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from OM System

OM System Tough TG-7
£326.99
OM System Tough TG-7Compare 32 Prices
OM System OM-1
£1,394.76
OM System OM-1Compare 1 Prices
OM System OM-5 + 12-45 mm
£1,079.99
OM System OM-5 + 12-45 mmCompare 3 Prices
OM System OM-3
£1,400.99
OM System OM-3Compare 2 Prices
OM System OM-1 Mark II
£1,599.00
OM System OM-1 Mark IICompare 6 Prices
OM System OM-1 12-40 mm Pro II Kit
£1,499.00
OM System OM-1 12-40 mm Pro II KitCompare 3 Prices
OM System OM-5 + 14-150 mm
£1,499.99
OM System OM-5 + 14-150 mmCompare 2 Prices
OM System OM-3 + 12-45 mm
£1,699.15
OM System OM-3 + 12-45 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EOS M50 with 18-150 mm lens
£865.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 6 II
£869.98
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Alpha 7C + 28-60 mm
£990.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Nikon Z 50 + 16-50 mm VR + FTZ
£849.56
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5S
£875.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 6400AM
£999.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 30 + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£844.94
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujifilm X-M5 + XC 15-45 mm
£841.06
Compare Prices
17 offers
Nikon Z fc
£693.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10 II
£825.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Portus Digital
prodImage
£859.99
Shipping: Free
Tech Is Here Ltz
prodImage
£863.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£937.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£971.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel