Nikon Z50II + 16-50 mm VR

Price History
• Including NIKKOR Z DX 16-50mm F3.5-6.3 VR Lens
• Ideal for Photos, Videos, Vlogs, and Livestreams
• User-Friendly Picture Control Presets
• Compact and Lightweight for Easy Handling
• High Versatility for Content Creators
• Dimensions: Height 10.5 cm, Length 12.4 cm, Width 6.5 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z50II + 16-50 mm VR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

Nikon Z50II
£647.99
Sony Alpha 7 V
£2,170.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,089.00
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R7
£898.96

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Z50 II Kit (Z DX 16-50mm F/3.5-6.3 VR)
...
prodImage
£790.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z50II and 16-50mm Kit - Digital Camera - Black NAC-N-B0DMPK2Q79
Creative picture controls Colours to inspire with Nikon Imaging Cloud Better vlogging Incredible-looking video content External mic and headphone sockets
prodImage
£824.86
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z50II and 16-50mm Kit - Digital Camera - Black B0DMPK2Q79
Creative picture controls Colours to inspire with Nikon Imaging Cloud Better vlogging Incredible-looking video content External mic and headphone sockets
prodImage
£829.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z50II and 16-50mm Kit - Digital Camera - Black NAC-N-B0DMPK2Q79
Creative picture controls Colours to inspire with Nikon Imaging Cloud Better vlogging Incredible-looking video content External mic and headphone sockets
prodImage
£829.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z50 II With 16-50mm - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery
Nikon Z50 II With 16-50mm - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£900.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z50 II Mirrorless Camera with Z DX 16-50mm f/3.5-6.3 VR Lens e3ee9525-2951-43ec-9b01-418258dcc2e6
A powerful yet compact mirrorless system made for rising creators, the Nikon Z50 II Mirrorless Camera with Z DX 16-50mm f/3.5-6.3 VR Lens combines a 20.9MP APS-C CMOS sensor and an interchangeable lens mount with a host of flagship features and compatibility with the entire NIKKOR Z lens lineup to elevate your content beyond the smartphone. The DX-format 20.9MP CMOS sensor is paired with the same EXPEED 7 image-processing engine found in its flagship, full-frame brethren to provide a versatile mixture of high sensitivity, nuanced image quality, fast, AI-powered autofocus, and full-resolution continuous shooting up to 30 fps. Using inherited algorithms and deep learning technology from the Z9, including sophisticated Subject Detection for nine different subject types, the Z50 II can recognize a variety of distinct subject types, ranging from humans to animals to airplanes to bicycles. Eye-Detection AF, specifically, has been tuned for improved accuracy and refined recognition of eyes in the scene and can also be used in conjunction with custom Wide-Area AF for different subject shapes and sizes. Capable of recording more than just stills, the Z50 II has improved its video capture abilities as well, now supporting UHD 4K video recording up to 60 fps and Full HD recording up to 120 fps along with a Product Review mode, recording time limits up to two hours, a video self-timer feature, built-in electronic Vibration Reduction, and the ability to save movie files to the in-camera memory cards or an optional external recorder via HDMI out. In-camera time-lapse shooting is also possible with the ability to produce a finished UHD 4K video file directly from the camera. {Key Features} - 20.9MP DX-Format CMOS Sensor - EXPEED 7 Image Processor - UHD 4K60p/Full HD 120fps Video Recording - Improved Autofocus, 9 Subject Detection - Dedicated Picture Control Button - Pre-Release Capture, 30 fps Shooting - Bright OLED Electronic Viewfinder - 3.2" 180° Tilting Touchscreen - SD Memory Card Slot - Built-In Wi-Fi and Bluetooth {Box Contents} - Nikon Z50 II Mirrorless Camera - Nikon NIKKOR Z DX 16-50mm f/3.5-6.3 VR Lens - Nikon EN-EL25a Battery (1250mAh) - Nikon UC-E25 USB Cable - Nikon AN-DC29 Camera Strap - Nikon BF-N1 Body Cap {Product video}
prodImage
£902.00
Shipping: Free
NIKON Z50II Mirrorless Camera with NIKKOR Z DX 16-50 mm f/3.5-6.3 VR Lens, Black 10274584
What you see is what you get with the Nikon Z50II. You can pick from a bunch of Picture Control presets to see what the end result will look like before you snap. So, you can skip editing and get straight to sharing. For video content, this camera shoots detailed 4K UHD footage at up to 30 fps, oversampled from 5.6K. This gives you much more flexibility than your average smartphone, with options like N-Log for more colour data and crop mode or slo-mo for action. If you're walking and talking, Electronic Vibration Reduction (E-VR) keeps things steady while face- and eye-detection AF keeps the focus on you.Good to know- Connect to the Nikon Imaging Cloud for exclusive downloads, automatic uploads, and firmware updates- The bright electronic viewfinder makes it easy to frame your images and videos in harsh sunlight- Flip out the large 3.2” vari-angle touchscreen to shoot self-portraits, vlogs, or tricky angles- Make use of the external mic and headphone sockets and wind noise reduction for filming outdoors and at events- Simply hook it up to your PC to boost the quality of your livestreams and video calls
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£949.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Including NIKKOR Z DX 16-50mm F3.5-6.3 VR Lens
Ideal for Photos, Videos, Vlogs, and Livestreams
User-Friendly Picture Control Presets
Compact and Lightweight for Easy Handling
High Versatility for Content Creators
Dimensions: Height 10.5 cm, Length 12.4 cm, Width 6.5 cm

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z50II + 16-50 mm VR
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Nikon

Nikon Coolpix P950
£532.14
Nikon Coolpix P950Compare 12 Prices
Nikon Z f
£1,530.00
Nikon Z fCompare 2 Prices
Nikon Z 8
£2,853.99
Nikon Z 8Compare 2 Prices
Nikon D850
£1,299.00
Nikon D850Compare 8 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III
£1,630.00
Nikon Z 6 IIICompare 2 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P1100
£652.60
Nikon Coolpix P1100Compare 11 Prices
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,669.00
Nikon Z 7 IICompare 3 Prices
Nikon Z5II
£1,259.97
Nikon Z5IICompare 2 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,787.99
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mmCompare 6 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujifilm X-T30 III + XC 13-33 mm
£781.17
Compare Prices
12 offers
Sony Alpha 6400AK
£699.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10 II + 16-50 mm
£815.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10 II
£824.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 6100AK
£639.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm
£750.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony Alpha 7C
£841.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon EOS RP
£610.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator Kit
£842.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Z 50 + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£731.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Nikon Z50II + 16-50 mm VR
prodImage
£790.00
Shipping: Free
NANCYLYN
prodImage
£824.86
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£829.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£829.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel