Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.5 MP
• Display Size: 3.2 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: CFexpress, SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity), XQD
• Weight: 760 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,048 px x 4,032 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

Nikon Z50II
£647.99
Sony Alpha 7 V
£2,170.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,089.00
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R7
£898.96

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Z6 III KIT (Z 24-70 F4S)
Nikon's hybrid full-frame powerhouse, built around the world's first partially-stacked 24.5MP sensor for blackout-free shooting and...
prodImage
£1,787.99
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z6III and Z 24-70mm f/4 S Kit Black
24.5 MP 6K RAW Video Flagship Power Bright, hi-res EVF Up to 120 fps
prodImage
£1,944.99
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z6III and Z 24-70mm f/4 S Kit Black Z6III 24-70 KIT
24.5 MP 6K RAW Video Flagship Power Bright, hi-res EVF Up to 120 fps
prodImage
£1,944.99
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z6III and Z 24-70mm f/4 S Kit Black Z6III 24-70 KIT
24.5 MP 6K RAW Video Flagship Power Bright, hi-res EVF Up to 120 fps
prodImage
£1,944.99
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z6III and Z 24-70mm f/4 S Kit Black
24.5 MP 6K RAW Video Flagship Power Bright, hi-res EVF Up to 120 fps
prodImage
£1,955.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z6 III Mirrorless Camera with 24-70mm f/4 S Lens
Sporting a new and inspired partially-stacked sensor design, the Nikon Z6 III Mirrorless Camera unlocks a number of flagship-level upgrades for this...
prodImage
£2,099.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W138.5 mm x H101.5 mm x D74 mm
Weight:760 g
Display
Display Size:3.2 in"
Display Resolution:2,100,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.5"
Viewfinder Resolution:5,760,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
24.5 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 50, ISO 204800
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10, 5seconds
Image
Sensor Size:Full Frame
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:26.79 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:120 fps
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:24 mm - 70 mm
Memory
Storage Media:CFexpress, SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity), XQD
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Nikon Z
Resolution
6,048 px x 4,032 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:5,376 pixels x 3,024 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Nikon

Nikon Coolpix P950
£532.14
Nikon Coolpix P950Compare 12 Prices
Nikon Z f
£1,530.00
Nikon Z fCompare 2 Prices
Nikon Z 8
£2,582.00
Nikon Z 8Compare 4 Prices
Nikon D850
£1,299.00
Nikon D850Compare 8 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III
£1,630.00
Nikon Z 6 IIICompare 2 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P1100
£652.60
Nikon Coolpix P1100Compare 11 Prices
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,669.00
Nikon Z 7 IICompare 3 Prices
Nikon Z5II
£1,259.97
Nikon Z5IICompare 2 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II
£869.98
Nikon Z 6 IICompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Alpha 7S III
£1,790.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Fujifilm X-T5 + XF 18-55 mm
£1,799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2XK
£1,515.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9KE
£1,799.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
OM System OM-1 Mark II 12-40 mm PRO II Kit
£2,029.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Z5II + 24-200 mm
£1,749.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm X-T1 + Fujinon XF 18-55 mm
£1,744.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH7E
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System OM-3 + 12-45 mm
£1,855.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2X
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
prodImage
£1,787.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,944.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,944.99
Shipping: Free
Major Retail Group
prodImage
£1,944.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel