Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9KE

Manufacturer: Panasonic
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9KE
from £1,370.00to £1,799.994 offersManufacturer: Panasonic
• Lumix S9: smallest & lightest full-frame system camera in the series
• Includes LUMIX S 20-60mm lens
• Available in Jet Black, Crimson Red, Dark Olive, Night Blue
• Real-time phase-detection AF & 5-axis Dual I.S.
• MP4 Lite for social media videos, Open Gate format
• REAL TIME LUT function for custom color styles
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9KE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Panasonic

Popular Products

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic Lumix DC-S9KE-K Full Frame Mirrorless Open Gate Vlogging Camera, 24.2MP, 6K /4K Video, 779 Point PDAF, Image Stabilisation, Free-Angle Screen, 5Ghz WiFi, Black, 20-60mm (x3 Zoom) Lens
OPEN GATE VIDEO: New video recording format; MP4 Lite. Shooting Open Gate Video in 4k 10 bit, capture high quality videos, and easily resize aspect ratios to suit all social media platforms with the LUMIX Lab app. With this new streamlined editing workflow, content creators can easily shoot and share while on the go REAL TIME LUT: Easily enjoy a range of popular, classic or bespoke color styles in-camera with the REAL TIME LUT function via a new dedicated ‘LUT’ button on the camera body. The new LUMIX Lab app enables creators to develop their own unique LUT colour files on their smartphone & share immediately to the camera COMPACT SIZE & WEIGHT: Lumix smallest ever full frame sensor camera with free angle screen. Also available in variety of colour options PHASE HYBRID & DETECTION AF: Experience excellent tracking in low light with Phase Hybrid AF, while Detection AF delivers precise focus by recognising multiple subjects and differentiating between humans and animals IMAGE STABILISATION: Ensure super sharp photos and steady videos on this 6K camera, thanks to class leading inbuilt image stabilisation to correct the shakiest hand movement, even whilst running SHOOT & SHARE IN 30 Sec: with NEW LUMIX Lab Smartphone App - Thanks to 5ghz Wi Fi The speed of transferring data from camera to smartphone has also been improved with the new app
prodImage
£1,370.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix DC-S9KE-A Full Frame Mirrorless Open Gate Vlogging Camera, 24.2MP, 6K /4K Video, 779 Point PDAF, Image Stabilisation, Free-Angle Screen, 5Ghz WiFi, Night Blue, 20-60mm (x3 Zoom) Lens
OPEN GATE VIDEO: New video recording format; MP4 Lite. Shooting Open Gate Video in 4k 10 bit, capture high quality videos, and easily resize aspect ratios to suit all social media platforms with the LUMIX Lab app. With this new streamlined editing workflow, content creators can easily shoot and share while on the go REAL TIME LUT: Easily enjoy a range of popular, classic or bespoke color styles in-camera with the REAL TIME LUT function via a new dedicated ‘LUT’ button on the camera body. The new LUMIX Lab app enables creators to develop their own unique LUT colour files on their smartphone & share immediately to the camera COMPACT SIZE & WEIGHT: Lumix smallest ever full frame sensor camera with free angle screen. Also available in variety of colour options PHASE HYBRID & DETECTION AF: Experience excellent tracking in low light with Phase Hybrid AF, while Detection AF delivers precise focus by recognising multiple subjects and differentiating between humans and animals IMAGE STABILISATION: Ensure super sharp photos and steady videos on this 6K camera, thanks to class leading inbuilt image stabilisation to correct the shakiest hand movement, even whilst running SHOOT & SHARE IN 30 Sec: with NEW LUMIX Lab Smartphone App - Thanks to 5ghz Wi Fi The speed of transferring data from camera to smartphone has also been improved with the new app
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix S9, Full Frame Mirrorless Open Gate Vlogging Camera, with 20-60mm (x3 Zoom) Lens, 24.2MP, 6K /4K Video, 779 Point PDAF, Image Stabilisation, Free-Angle Screen, 5Ghz WiFi, Crimson Red B0D5YKZZCT
OPEN GATE VIDEO: New video recording format; MP4 Lite. Shooting Open Gate Video in 4k 10 bit, capture high quality videos, and easily resize aspect ratios to suit all social media platforms with the LUMIX Lab app. With this new streamlined editing workflow, content creators can easily shoot and share while on the go REAL TIME LUT: Easily enjoy a range of popular, classic or bespoke color styles in-camera with the REAL TIME LUT function via a new dedicated ‘LUT’ button on the camera body. The new LUMIX Lab app enables creators to develop their own unique LUT colour files on their smartphone & share immediately to the camera COMPACT SIZE & WEIGHT: Lumix smallest ever full frame sensor camera with free angle screen. Also available in variety of colour options PHASE HYBRID & DETECTION AF: Experience excellent tracking in low light with Phase Hybrid AF, while Detection AF delivers precise focus by recognising multiple subjects and differentiating between humans and animals IMAGE STABILISATION: Ensure super sharp photos and steady videos on this 6K camera, thanks to class leading inbuilt image stabilisation to correct the shakiest hand movement, even whilst running SHOOT & SHARE IN 30 Sec: with NEW LUMIX Lab Smartphone App - Thanks to 5ghz Wi Fi The speed of transferring data from camera to smartphone has also been improved with the new app
prodImage
£1,799.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Panasonic Lumix DC-S9KE-G Full Frame Mirrorless Open Gate Vlogging Camera, 24.2MP, 6K /4K Video, 779 Point PDAF, Image Stabilisation, Free-Angle Screen, 5Ghz WiFi, Olive Green, 20-60mm (x3 Zoom) Lens 5025232968930
OPEN GATE VIDEO: New video recording format; MP4 Lite. Shooting Open Gate Video in 4k 10 bit, capture high quality videos, and easily resize aspect ratios to suit all social media platforms with the LUMIX Lab app. With this new streamlined editing workflow, content creators can easily shoot and share while on the go REAL TIME LUT: Easily enjoy a range of popular, classic or bespoke color styles in-camera with the REAL TIME LUT function via a new dedicated ‘LUT’ button on the camera body. The new LUMIX Lab app enables creators to develop their own unique LUT colour files on their smartphone & share immediately to the camera COMPACT SIZE & WEIGHT: Lumix smallest ever full frame sensor camera with free angle screen. Also available in variety of colour options PHASE HYBRID & DETECTION AF: Experience excellent tracking in low light with Phase Hybrid AF, while Detection AF delivers precise focus by recognising multiple subjects and differentiating between humans and animals IMAGE STABILISATION: Ensure super sharp photos and steady videos on this 6K camera, thanks to class leading inbuilt image stabilisation to correct the shakiest hand movement, even whilst running SHOOT & SHARE IN 30 Sec: with NEW LUMIX Lab Smartphone App - Thanks to 5ghz Wi Fi The speed of transferring data from camera to smartphone has also been improved with the new app
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Lumix S9: smallest & lightest full-frame system camera in the series
Includes LUMIX S 20-60mm lens
Available in Jet Black, Crimson Red, Dark Olive, Night Blue
Real-time phase-detection AF & 5-axis Dual I.S.
MP4 Lite for social media videos, Open Gate format
REAL TIME LUT function for custom color styles

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9KE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£469.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 32 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£369.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 17 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 11 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
£799.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9ECompare 13 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£849.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70
£432.37
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9
£832.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME
£639.99
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97MECompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EOS R
£1,367.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,359.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Z5II + 24-50 mm
£1,376.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS R6
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z f
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 7R
£1,330.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
OM System OM-3 + 12-45 mm
£1,699.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH7E
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Alpha 6700KB
£1,449.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony ZV-E1
£1,449.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9KE
Rimcore
prodImage
£1,370.00
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,799.99
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel