Sony Alpha 7C II + 28-60 mm

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony Alpha 7C II + 28-60 mm
from £1,666.00to £1,849.005 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 33 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card)
• Weight: 429 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 7,008 px x 4,672 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Alpha 7C II + 28-60 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Sony

Popular Products

Sony Alpha 6700
£1,349.00
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Nikon Z 6 III
£1,599.00
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,583.00
Nikon Z5II
£1,225.00

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony A7C II With 28-60mm Black - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery ILCE7CM2LBCEC
Sony A7C II With 28-60mm Black - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,666.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Alpha 7C II Compact Full-Frame Mirrorless Camera with 28-60mm Lens (33MP, r4K 60p Video, AI Autofocus, 7-stop IBIS, Vari-Angle Screen - Ideal for Hybrid Creators, Travel, Vlogging & Content) B0CGFBMNDH
Compact Size, Stylish Design The Sony Alpha 7C II is a perfect blend of compactness and style. As the smallest full-frame camera in the Sony Alpha range, embrace professional image quality with a compact camera that fits your lifestyle. Grab it in your bag trekking or wear it on your shoulder to taste the freedom to create wherever you are. Professional Image Quality in Photo and Video Sony Alpha 7C II features a 33.0-megapixel full-frame Exmor R CMOS sensor providing professional image quality. Enjoy true hybrid photo/video shooting with 4K60p and FHD 120p recording. Express your unique style in-camera with creative looks and S-Cinetone for great content straight out of camera. Never miss the moment with AI Autofocus in Photo and Video Alpha 7C II's advanced AI processing unit ensures precise subject tracking. Select from various eye detection options like humans, animals, or birds and freeze the action with 10 Fps burst shooting and 4K slow motion. Step Up Your Creative Experience The Alpha 7C II is compact, user-friendly, and enhances your creativite mind with a fully rotating screen and improved eVF. Effortlessly control settings with the touch-capable menu and go out shooting without worry with its extended battery life. Share Content on the Go Use Sony's Creator's App to easily share your creations on your smartphone and share your content on the go. The Alpha 7CII supports 4K and Full HD streaming without a capture card.
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Alpha 7CII Full-Frame Mirrorless Camera, (Silver) + Sony SEL2860 Compact Standard Zoom Lens B0CGFBSQJG
COMPACT SIZE, STYLISH DESIGN: The Sony Alpha 7C II combines portability and elegance as the smallest full-frame camera in the Alpha lineup. Carry it comfortably while trekking or wear it on your shoulder, allowing freedom to create professional-quality images wherever you go. PROFESSIONAL IMAGE QUALITY IN PHOTO AND VIDEO: Features a 33.0-megapixel full-frame Exmor R CMOS sensor for exceptional image quality. Supports hybrid photo/video shooting with 4K60p and FHD 120p recording. Includes creative in-camera options like S-Cinetone and various creative looks for professional results straight out of the camera. ADVANCED AI AUTOFOCUS: Equipped with a powerful AI processing unit for precise subject tracking. Eye detection works for humans, animals, and birds, while 10 fps burst shooting and 4K slow motion help capture every decisive moment. ENHANCED CREATIVE EXPERIENCE: Compact and user-friendly, featuring a fully rotating screen, improved electronic viewfinder (eVF), and touch-capable menus. Extended battery life ensures long shooting sessions without interruption. EASY CONTENT SHARING: Use Sony’s Creator’s App to transfer images and videos directly to your smartphone. Supports 4K and Full HD streaming without a capture card, enabling on-the-go sharing and live content creation.
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
SONY a7C II Mirrorless Camera with FE 28-60 mm f/4-5.6 Lens - Silver, Silver/Grey 10288566
Create content anywhere with the Sony α7C II camera. It's super compact for a mirrorless but don't let the size fool you. With a 33 MP full-frame Exmor R CMOS sensor, it delivers stunning results in both photo and video. It's nice and speedy too thanks to the BIONZ XR processing engine. For video that's packed with detail, you can shoot 4K footage at up to 60 fps. Plus, you can create the feel you want in-camera with Creative Looks and S-Cinetone.Good to know- Its AI-powered autofocus knows exactly what to focus on, so you get perfect shots every time- With 10 fps burst shooting and silky 4K slow motion, you'll never miss a moment again- Frame your shots using the fully rotating screen or electronic viewfinder- With 5-axis in-body stabilisation and Active Mode, you can shoot handheld with confidence
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,849.00
Shipping: Free
SONY a7C II Mirrorless Camera with FE 28-60 mm f/4-5.6 Lens, Black 10288577
Create content anywhere with the Sony α7C II camera. It's super compact for a mirrorless but don't let the size fool you. With a 33 MP full-frame Exmor R CMOS sensor, it delivers stunning results in both photo and video. It's nice and speedy too thanks to the BIONZ XR processing engine. For video that's packed with detail, you can shoot 4K footage at up to 60 fps. Plus, you can create the feel you want in-camera with Creative Looks and S-Cinetone.Good to know- Its AI-powered autofocus knows exactly what to focus on, so you get perfect shots every time- With 10 fps burst shooting and silky 4K slow motion, you'll never miss a moment again- Frame your shots using the fully rotating screen or electronic viewfinder- With 5-axis in-body stabilisation and Active Mode, you can shoot handheld with confidence
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,849.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W124 mm x H71.1 mm x D63.4 mm
Weight:429 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,036,800 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.39"
Viewfinder Resolution:2,359,296 pixels
Effective Pixels
33 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 204800
Image
Sensor Size:Full Frame
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:34.1 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:28 mm - 60 mm
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Sony E
Resolution
7,008 px x 4,672 px
Video
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Alpha 7C II + 28-60 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Sony

Sony Alpha 7C II
£1,299.00
Sony Alpha 7C IICompare 6 Prices
Sony DSC-RX100M7
£947.09
Sony DSC-RX100M7Compare 1 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R V
£2,006.99
Sony Alpha 7R VCompare 5 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,359.99
Sony Alpha 7 IVCompare 5 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 V
£2,258.00
Sony Alpha 7 VCompare 1 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 III
£883.98
Sony Alpha 7 IIICompare 11 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm
£1,749.00
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mmCompare 9 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 II + FE 28-70 mm
£780.00
Sony Alpha 7 II + FE 28-70 mmCompare 1 Prices
Sony Alpha 1 II
£5,053.00
Sony Alpha 1 IICompare 1 Prices
Sony Alpha 7C
£661.00
Sony Alpha 7CCompare 13 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2K
£1,672.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z5II + 24-70 mm
£1,638.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 7S III
£1,906.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
OM System OM-3 + 12-45 mm
£1,699.15
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm X-H2S
£1,709.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sigma BF
£1,865.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mm
£1,615.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Z f
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH7E
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
OM System OM-1 Mark II
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony Alpha 7C II + 28-60 mm
camix.ltd
prodImage
£1,666.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,849.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel