Nikon Z5II + 24-200 mm

Manufacturer: Nikon
from £1,810.00to £2,008.993 offersManufacturer: Nikon
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.5 MP
• Display Size: 3.2 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 620 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,048 px x 4,032 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z5II + 24-200 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Nikon

Popular Products

Nikon Z 6 III
£1,599.00
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,349.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Sony Alpha 7R V
£2,006.99
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,359.99

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Z5II and 24-200mm kit B6-KZUI-Q9FI
24.5 MP FX IBIS sensor Higher, cleaner ISO Faster, sharper, smarter AF High-luminance EVF Large, high-resolution vari-angle touchscreen
prodImage
£1,810.00
Shipping: Free
NIKON Z5II Mirrorless Camera with NIKKOR Z 24-200 mm f/4-6.3 VR Lens, Black 10293481
The Nikon Z5II Mirrorless Camera is designed to keep up with the action. Autofocus is smart and quick. It recognises subjects across nine categories for both photos and video, then locks on and tracks. It even keeps up with unpredictable subjects like kids and pets. With the EXPEED 7 engine and a back-illuminated full-frame sensor, the Z5II delivers clear, detailed images when the lights are low. Perfect for cafés, aquariums and night streets. The fast-focusing 24-200 mm zoom lens delivers a beautiful bokeh. Lightweight and weather-sealed, it's ready for adventures and is small enough to fit in your bag.Good to know- Pick from creator-approved Imaging Recipes and apply them straight from the Picture Control button- Build custom colour styles in Nikon NX Studio, then send them to the camera to use anytime- In-body stabilisation (5-axis IBIS) helps keep handheld shots crisp- You can switch focus modes automatically (AF-A) without diving into menus- A bright 3000-nit EVF helps you check focus and exposure in midday sun
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z5 II Kit (Z 24-200mm F/4-6.3 VR)
Nikon Z5 II with 24-200mm Wide-Angle to telephoto Zoom Lens Full-Frame mirrorless Stills Video CameraSpecificationManufacturer / Official...
prodImage
£2,008.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W134 mm x H100.5 mm x D72 mm
Weight:620 g
Display
Display Size:3.2 in"
Display Resolution:2,100,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.5"
Viewfinder Resolution:3,690,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
24.5 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 64000
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10, 20, 5seconds
Image
Sensor Size:Full Frame
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:25.28 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:24 mm - 200 mm
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Number of Memory Card Slots:2
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Nikon Z
Resolution
6,048 px x 4,032 px
Video
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z5II + 24-200 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Nikon

Nikon D850
£1,299.00
Nikon D850Compare 10 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P1100
£668.19
Nikon Coolpix P1100Compare 11 Prices
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,583.00
Nikon Z 7 IICompare 6 Prices
Nikon Z5II
£1,225.00
Nikon Z5IICompare 7 Prices
Nikon Z50II
£749.00
Nikon Z50IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 8
£2,470.00
Nikon Z 8Compare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,995.97
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mmCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P950
£589.99
Nikon Coolpix P950Compare 8 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II
£869.98
Nikon Z 6 IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mm
£1,615.99
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1M2ES
£1,799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony ZV-E1
£1,449.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2LE
£1,777.70
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sigma BF
£1,865.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System OM-1 Mark II
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm
£1,749.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mm
£1,899.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9KE
£1,370.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Alpha 7S III
£1,906.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm X-H2S
£1,709.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Tech Is Here Ltz
prodImage
£1,810.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,008.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel