OM System OM-1 Mark II

Manufacturer: OM System
OM System OM-1 Mark II
from £1,599.00to £1,999.906 offersManufacturer: OM System
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 20.4 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View, electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 511 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Resolution: 5,184 px x 3,888 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
OM System OM-1 Mark II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
OM System

Popular Products

Sony Alpha 6700
£1,349.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Nikon Z 6 III
£1,599.00
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Sony Alpha 7R V
£2,006.99
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
OM SYSTEM OM-1 Mark II Mirrorless Camera (Body Only)
The first flagship to carry the OM SYSTEM name, the OM-1 Mark II is a revamped second iteration of the proven Micro Four Thirds mirrorless camera.
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM OM-1 Mark II Micro Four Thirds Camera, 20MP Stacked BSI Sensor, 5-Axis Stabilisation, Pro Computational Features for Wildlife, Landscape and Macro Photography MG-IF88-UTX3
Exceptional image quality with 20MP stacked BSI sensor delivers clear, vibrant photos with ultra-fast autofocus for precise wildlife or macro shooting in any conditions. Professional-grade 5-axis in-body stabilisation offers up to 8.5 stops of correction for sharp handheld shots, perfect for low-light and fast-moving moments. Weather-sealed IP53 splash and dustproof body withstands harsh temperatures down to -10°C, ideal for outdoor landscape and adventure photography. Innovative Live Graduated ND filter and computational features provide creative control over exposure, eliminating the need for multiple external filters. Versatile lens compatibility with micro four thirds, MFT, and mirrorless lenses ensures flexibility, supporting advanced photographers and beginners alike.
prodImage
£1,894.09
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM OM-1 Mark II Micro Four Thirds Camera, 20MP Stacked BSI Sensor, 5-Axis Stabilisation, Pro Computational Features for Wildlife, Landscape and Macro Photography MG-IF88-UTX3
prodImage
£1,894.11
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM OM-1 Mark II Micro Four Thirds Camera, 20MP Stacked BSI Sensor, 5-Axis Stabilisation, Pro Computational Features for Wildlife, Landscape and Macro Photography B0CSZ49STS
prodImage
£1,900.58
Shipping: Free
Olympus / OM System OM System OM-1 Mark II Body V210040BE000
OM System OM-1 Mark II Body, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,999.00
Shipping: Free
OM SYSTEM OM-1 Mark II Mirrorless Camera (Body Only) V210040BU000
OM SYSTEM OM-1 Mark II Mirrorless Camera (Body Only), Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,999.90
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W138.8 mm x H91.6 mm x D72.7 mm
Weight:511 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,620,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View, electronic viewfinder
Effective Pixels
20.4 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Long Exposure up to:30 min
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 80, ISO 102400
Image
Sensor Size:Micro Four Thirds (MFT)
Sensor Type:Live MOS
Image Sensor:22.9 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Micro FourThirds
Resolution
5,184 px x 3,888 px
Video
Video Resolution:4,096 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
OM System OM-1 Mark II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from OM System

OM System Tough TG-7
£326.99
OM System Tough TG-7Compare 32 Prices
OM System OM-1
£1,394.76
OM System OM-1Compare 1 Prices
OM System OM-5 + 12-45 mm
£1,079.99
OM System OM-5 + 12-45 mmCompare 3 Prices
OM System OM-3
£1,400.99
OM System OM-3Compare 2 Prices
OM System OM-1 12-40 mm Pro II Kit
£1,499.00
OM System OM-1 12-40 mm Pro II KitCompare 3 Prices
OM System OM-5 + 14-150 mm
£1,499.99
OM System OM-5 + 14-150 mmCompare 2 Prices
OM System OM-3 + 12-45 mm
£1,699.15
OM System OM-3 + 12-45 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Z 7 II
£1,583.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mm
£1,615.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9KE
£1,370.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z5II + 24-70 mm
£1,638.98
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-T50 + XF 16-50 mm
£1,535.65
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nikon Z5II + 24-50 mm
£1,376.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 7C II + 28-60 mm
£1,666.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2K
£1,672.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony ZV-E1 + 28-60 mm
£1,976.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-H2S
£1,709.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
OM System OM-1 Mark II
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
Sorted Wholesale (VAT INC.)(Serials Logged)
prodImage
£1,894.09
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,894.11
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,900.58
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel