Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm

Price History
• Full-frame camera
• Effective Pixels: 61 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: MicroSD Memory Card, microSDHC, microSDXC, SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 665 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 9,504 px x 6,336 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony Alpha 7 IV Interchangeable Mirrorless Full-Frame Camera with 28-70mm Zoom Lens
Features 33MP Full-Frame Exmor R CMOS Sensor BIONZ XR Image Processor Fast Hybrid AF with Real-time Tracking 4K 60p Video Recording 5-Axis In-Body...
prodImage
£1,506.99
Shipping: Free
NEW Sony Alpha A7 IV 33MP Mirrorless Camera with 28-70mm Lens -ILCE-7M4K 1YR WTY
NEW Sony Alpha A7 IV 33MP Mirrorless Camera with 28-70mm Lens -ILCE-7M4K 1YR WTY, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
Sony a7 IV Mirrorless Camera with 28-70mm Lens
Sony A7 IV Overview Sony a7 IV: Beyond Basic An all-arounder that pushes beyond basic, the  Sony a7 IV  does double duty with...
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Alpha 7 IV Interchangeable Mirrorless Full-Frame Camera with 28-70mm Zoom Lens XB-9ZVA-DJED
33MP full-frame Exmor R back-illuminated CMOS sensor 8x more powerful, next generation BIONZ XR image processing engine Up to 4K 60p 10-bit 4:2:2 w/ full pixel readout in all recording formats 7K oversampling full-frame 4K 30p 10-bit 4:2:2 w/ no pixel binning Beautiful color expression made simple with S-Cinetone color profile Item weight: 955.0 grams
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
Sony A7 IV with 28-70mm Lens - 1 Year Warranty ILCE7M4KBCEC
Sony A7 IV with 28-70mm Lens - 1 Year Warranty, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,846.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Alpha 7 IV Full-frame camera with 28-70mm lens – 33 MP, real-time autofocus, 10 fps, 4K 60p video, touchscreen, professional features for photos and videos B0GSW14SKS
BREATHTAKING IMAGE QUALITY: The 33 MP full frame Exmor R back-illuminated sensor paired with new Bionz XR processing power delivers outstanding professional image quality - even in low light situations - for all; Inheriting the latest colour science and creative modes from professional Sony cameras, shoot true-to-life vivid images with your own style BEST AUTOFOCUS PERFORMANCE YET: Equipped with the latest Real-time Tracking and Eye AF technology (human/animal/bird) for effortless tracking of your subject while shooting photos or recording videos; In addition, the Alpha 7 IV shoots at up to 10 frames per second with fast buffer clearance to capture the best moment of the action unveiling in front of you UNIQUE SHOOTING EXPERIENCE: With a refined design, the Alpha 7 IV includes a fast and clear 3.69M dots electronic viewfinder, a new 3'' vari-angle touchscreen monitor and a 5 axis In-Body Image Stabilisation (IBIS) system for a comfortable and stable shooting experience; With the inclusion of Sony's intuitive new touch capable menu system, a dedicated Photo/Video/S&Q dial, and a dual card slot, switch seamlessly from photo and video and focus on your creativity VIDEO CONTENT CREATION AT ITS BEST: Record your content in 4K glory at up to 60p with full pixel readout and no binning for the best quality; For seasoned filmmakers, the Alpha 7 IV can record in 4:2:2 10 bits and includes S-CINETONE/S-LOG 3 picture profiles for a cinematic look and ease of editing. Paired with blazing fast Real-time autofocus technology, track your subject's eye in motion with ease - it works for humans, animals, and birds; The Alpha 7 IV also includes unique video tools such as breathing compensation, a digital audio interface to attach professional audio microphones and a heat dissipation structure for long recording sessions YOUR CONTENT, ALWAYS CONNECTED: The Alpha 7 IV has livestreaming at up to 4K15p or Full HD 60p without the need for a capture card to keep you connected with your audience at all times; With the latest USB-C gen 3.2 compatibility, ultrafast Wi-Fi chip, and an automatic Bluetooth image backup mode on this streaming camera, transfer and share instantly your images with the world THE BEST SONY EXPERIENCE: Choose from 40+ Sony native full frame lenses to unleash your creativity; Designed specifically for Sony cameras, experience the best quality and shooting experience with Sony lenses
prodImage
£1,949.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Alpha 7 IV Mirrorless Camera with 28-70 Lens 8767091
Sony has taken their acclaimed Alpha 7 camera to the next level with this exceptional reboot. Redefining a new standard for Full Frame cameras, the Mark IV merges outstandingly detailed 33MP image quality, 4K video recording at 60p rate, refined, intuitive handling, and fast sharing abilities. With top-notch real-time autofocus in both stills and video, it puts the power of Sony's renowned imaging tech into the hands of both talented creators and creative professionals. The camera comes with a compact high-performance full-frame 28-70 mm zoom. BREATHTAKING IMAGE QUALITY: The 33 MP full frame Exmor R back-illuminated sensor, paired with new Bionz XR processing power, delivers outstanding professional image quality. BEST AUTOFOCUS PERFORMANCE YET: Equipped with the latest Real-time Tracking and Eye AF technology (human/animal/bird) for effortless tracking of your subject while shooting photos or recording videos. UNIQUE SHOOTING EXPERIENCE: the Alpha 7 IV includes a fast and clear 3.69M dots electronic viewfinder, a new 3'' vari-angle touchscreen monitor and a 5 axis In-Body Image Stabilisation (IBIS) system for a comfortable and stable shooting experience. Camera model number ILCE7M4MB. CEC. CMOS sensor type. Sensor34.1 megapixels. Image stabilisation. Sensor size35.9 x 23.9mm. ShootingContinuous shooting up to 1000 frames per second (JPEG). Continuous shooting up to 1000 frames per second (RAW). Red eye reduction. Automatic face detection. Self timer. 1/8000 sec. Shooting modesNo flash, shutter priority mode, aperture priority mode, manual, HDR. Screen3in touchscreen screen withLCD technology and live view. White balancingAuto, white balancing bracketing, preset, custom. FlashHot shoe. Built-in flash. ExposureEvaluative metering, . ISO range from 100 to 102400. FocusingAuto focusmanual focus. ConnectivityWi-Fi & Bluetooth. USB port. File typesMaximum size H4672 x W7008 in pixels. RAW. JPEG. RAW + JPEG. Records at 4K with sound. PowerRechargeable battery. Removable battery. Batteries required: 1 x rechargeable (included) . LensLens mounts: E. Zoom lens. Lens focal length 28 - 70mm. Aperture f/36-3.5. 55mm filter. 30cm minimum shooting distance. Memory cardSD, SDHC, SDXC, (not included). Physical specificationsCamera weight: 658g. Hood, USB cable, shoulder strap, . Viewfinder coverage 100%. Single lens kit. Tripod compatible. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4548736176133.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,949.00
Shipping: Free
SONY a7 IV Mirrorless Camera with 28-70 mm f/3.5-5.6 Lens, Black 10234110
Sony's a7 mirrorless camera is packed full of technology to help you capture your vision. Its updated processor and state-of-the-art sensor work together to improve image quality in photography and video. What we love - The 33 MP Full Frame sensor can capture more light thanks to back illumination - this gives your images more detail and better colour accuracy - This camera is powered by the flagship BIONZ XR processor - it's lightning fast to make sure your photos and videos are processed without slowing down the camera's performance - The updated sensor and processor bring amazing improvements to low-light performance - this means you can take beautiful images day and night - Sony's Real-time subject tracking and Eye Autofocus can keep humans, pets and birds in perfect focus, while you focus on the composition Good to know - The camera comes with a versatile 28-70 mm zoom lens, which is great for everyday use - Thanks to the 5-axis stabilization you can film smoother video, shoot longer focal lengths and capture longer exposures without blur - The 10-bit 4:2:2 gives you tons of flexibility in the editing room - you can play around with colours, light, and effects without degrading your footage - Capturing action will be super easy with 10 fps of continuous shooting with autofocus on - The vari-angle screen can twist and turn to suit the way you want to shoot, and you can just tap on your subject to focus - With dual media slots you can use two memory cards at the same time and keep shooting even if one fills up - The USB Type-C port supports Power Deliver for lighting fast charging - The camera is made of magnesium alloy which makes it robust and lightweight - great for outdoor shoots
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,949.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Alpha 7 IV Full-Frame Hybrid Camera with 28–70mm Zoom Lens
Unleash your creative vision with the Sony Alpha 7 IV Full-Frame Hybrid Camera. This next-generation powerhouse combines superb still-image quality with exceptional cinematic video performance. At its core is a newly developed 33.0-megapixel back-illuminated Exmor R™ CMOS sensor and the revolutionary BIONZ XR™ processing engine, working together to deliver stunningly detailed photos with natural colors, a wide dynamic range, and incredible low-light capabilities.Experience class-leading autofocus with Real-time Tracking and Real-time Eye AF for humans, animals, and birds in both stills and video. For filmmakers, it offers 4K 60p recording, 10-bit 4:2:2 color depth, S-Cinetone™, and oversampled 7K 4K capture for maximum quality. Built for versatility, it features a vari-angle touchscreen LCD, high-resolution OLED viewfinder, and dual card slots (CFexpress Type A + SD). A robust magnesium-alloy body with enhanced weather resistance houses advanced connectivity options, including USB 4K live streaming and 5-axis in-body image stabilization for up to 5.5-stop compensation. The Sony Alpha 7 IV is the ultimate tool for all creators.
2 days
prodImage
£1,949.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Alpha 7 IV Full-Frame Mirrorless Camera with 28–70 mm II Lens B0H8P6BQH6
BREATHTAKING IMAGE QUALITY: The 33 MP full frame Exmor R back-illuminated sensor paired with new Bionz XR processing power delivers outstanding professional image quality - even in low light situations - for all; Inheriting the latest colour science and creative modes from professional Sony cameras, shoot true-to-life vivid images with your own style BEST AUTOFOCUS PERFORMANCE YET: Equipped with the latest Real-time Tracking and Eye AF technology (human/animal/bird) for effortless tracking of your subject while shooting photos or recording videos; In addition, the Alpha 7 IV shoots at up to 10 frames per second with fast buffer clearance to capture the best moment of the action unveiling in front of you UNIQUE SHOOTING EXPERIENCE: With a refined design, the Alpha 7 IV includes a fast and clear 3.69M dots electronic viewfinder, a new 3'' vari-angle touchscreen monitor and a 5 axis In-Body Image Stabilisation (IBIS) system for a comfortable and stable shooting experience; With the inclusion of Sony's intuitive new touch capable menu system, a dedicated Photo/Video/S&Q dial, and a dual card slot, switch seamlessly from photo and video and focus on your creativity VIDEO CONTENT CREATION AT ITS BEST: Record your content in 4K glory at up to 60p with full pixel readout and no binning for the best quality; For seasoned filmmakers, the Alpha 7 IV can record in 4:2:2 10 bits and includes S-CINETONE/S-LOG 3 picture profiles for a cinematic look and ease of editing. Paired with blazing fast Real-time autofocus technology, track your subject's eye in motion with ease - it works for humans, animals, and birds; The Alpha 7 IV also includes unique video tools such as breathing compensation, a digital audio interface to attach professional audio microphones and a heat dissipation structure for long recording sessions YOUR CONTENT, ALWAYS CONNECTED: The Alpha 7 IV has livestreaming at up to 4K15p or Full HD 60p without the need for a capture card to keep you connected with your audience at all times; With the latest USB-C gen 3.2 compatibility, ultrafast Wi-Fi chip, and an automatic Bluetooth image backup mode on this streaming camera, transfer and share instantly your images with the world
prodImage
£2,249.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sony Alpha 7 IV | Full-Frame Mirrorless Camera with Sony 28-70 mm F3.5-5.6 Kit L ILCE7M4KB.CEC
Sony Alpha 7 IV | Full-Frame Mirrorless Camera with Sony 28-70 mm F3.5-5.6 Kit L, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£2,047.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W128.9 mm x H96.4 mm x D77.5 mm
Weight:665 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:2,359,296 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.5"
Viewfinder Resolution:5,760,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
61 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 50, ISO 102400
Image
Sensor Size:Full Frame
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:62.5 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:28 mm - 70 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F3.5
Memory
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card, microSDHC, microSDXC, SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Number of Memory Card Slots:2
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
NFC:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Sony E
Resolution
9,504 px x 6,336 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

60 Reviews

Latest
5.0 out of 5 stars A terrific option for hybrid shooters
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/01/2024
|
If you are considering buying this camera, you probably already know its main features and pros/cons. The camera market is extensive, and it's always better to look at specialized reviews on YouTube first. However, as...View More someone who switched from the Sony A7 III, I can evaluate this camera from my own perspective. Here are a few thoughts with key differences that matter to me: - Significantly better ergonomics. The grip is better, and buttons and knobs are in the right place. - 33 megapixelsView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Excellent camera, excellent quality too.
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
31/12/2023
|
Excellent camera, excellent quality too. I am sure that for at least another 3 years, it will not be inferior to all the new products.
5.0 out of 5 stars Exceptional
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
26/12/2023
|
After using the Sony A7IV for a few months, I feel like I can write a review about it. I recently began my photography journey, and I thought this camera would serve as a good entry-level gear. The first thing that struck me was...View More its stunning image quality. The 33-megapixel sensor captures details with incredible clarity, delivering lifelike images that astound me every time. One of the standout features for me is the lightning-fast autofocus. The autofocus and tracking capabilities areView Less
5,0 von 5 Sternen Best of the best
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
14/12/2023
|
Only complain is 4k 50p cropping. That’s all.
1,0 von 5 Sternen I get a defect Camera...
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
01/11/2023
|
When I received the camera, there was a huge problem: it was impossible to open the compartment where the SD cards is located. I was only offered to ship back the camera to be refunded. A very disappointing customer experience.
With reviews from

Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 60 reviews
5
45
4
2
3
6
2
0
1
7
Popular Products

More from Sony

Sony Alpha 7 III
£883.98
Sony Alpha 7 IIICompare 12 Prices
Sony Alpha 7C II
£1,299.00
Sony Alpha 7C IICompare 6 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R IVA
£1,450.00
Sony Alpha 7R IVACompare 5 Prices
Sony DSC-RX100M7
£947.09
Sony DSC-RX100M7Compare 2 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 7 IVCompare 7 Prices
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,089.00
Sony Alpha 6700Compare 3 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R V
£1,933.99
Sony Alpha 7R VCompare 8 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mm
£1,050.00
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mmCompare 10 Prices
Sony ZV-E1
£1,449.98
Sony ZV-E1Compare 5 Prices
Sony Alpha 6400AK
£699.00
Sony Alpha 6400AKCompare 4 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2XK
£1,515.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS R
£1,520.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z5II + 24-70 mm
£1,639.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm X-E5 + 23 mm
£1,529.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2LE
£1,472.76
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2E
£1,299.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mm
£1,557.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 6700KB
£1,449.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2K
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mm
£1,433.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm
prodImage
£1,506.99
Shipping: Free
geoff_lee367
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,699.00
Shipping: Free
Levitating ltz
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel