Sony Alpha 6700KB

Price History
• 4K video professional camera with 26 MP
• Advanced autofocus technology
• Mirrorless APS-C camera system
• Including PZ 16-50 mm OSS II lens
• Compact and lightweight design
• High image quality in various lighting conditions
• Material: plastic and metal
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Alpha 6700KB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony Alpha 6700 APS-C Mirrorless Camera with 16-50mm II Lens (26MP, AI-Powered Autofocus, 4K 120p Video, 5-Axis Image Stabilization, Vari-Angle Touchscreen – Hybrid Camera for Photo & Video Creators) B0FLPXYR8F
CAPTURE YOUR SUBJECTS IN FINE DETAILS: Freeze action in low light with the 26MP Exmor R sensor and BionZ XR processor. Create true-to-life images or apply your own style with adjustable pre-sets. Never miss the opportunity to capture the right moment with fast continuous shooting up to 11 Fps and a wide array of Sony Native APS-C lenses. EFFORTLESS TRACKING WITH AI POWERED AUTOFOCUS: Experience easy subject focus with AI-powered autofocus. The dedicated AI processing unit ensures fast and accurate tracking. Analyze subject pose and toggle between subjects seamlessly. Transition to full-time DMF and explore focus bracketing for high-resolution photography. SHOOT YOUR CONTENT IN 4K: The Sony Alpha 6700 inherits the best features from our Cinema Line cameras, delivering 4K recording downsampled from 6K quality at up to 30p (10bit, 4:2:2) and 4K slow motion up to 120p. With Active stabilization, S-Cinetone/S-Log3 profile, and AI-powered auto framing, it's the perfect tool for cinematic footage on the go. Enjoy stability in any situation with Active mode and pro features like breathing compensation, LUT preview, and quick video Fn menu. COMPACTNESS WITHOUT COMPROMISE: Designed for adventures, the Alpha 6700 is compact and lightweight. Enjoy a full-touch rotating screen, clear electronic viewfinder, and an additional front dial for intuitive shooting. Its dust and moisture resistance, along with a magnesium alloy shell, ensures durability in any environment. EASILY SHARE WITH EVERYONE: Unleash limitless creativity with the Alpha 6700. Experience exceptional image quality and stunning bokeh with a wide range of lenses. Seamlessly connect to your smartphone via the Creators' App for stable image transfer. Transform the camera into a high-quality 4K webcam for online meetings and streaming. Utilize Sony's Creators' Cloud platform for collaborative production.
prodImage
£1,449.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Alpha 6700 APS-C Mirrorless Camera with 16-50mm Lense - Black 7862234
This product is supplied without a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is2.5W minimum and27W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Sony Alpha 6700 is a lightweight APS-C mirrorless camera that puts serious imaging power in your hands without bulk. With its 26-megapixel backside illuminated sensor and AI-powered autofocus with 759 focus points, it locks onto subjects with precision whether shooting portraits, landscapes or fast action. The 409g body is portable for all-day shooting, and the Sony E-mount offers compatibility with a wide range of native lenses. This kit includes a versatile 16-50mm zoom lens, providing a capable setup straight out of the box. What makes the Alpha 6700 ideal for hybrid creators is how it balances stills and video. It records professional 4K footage with sound while in-body image stabilisation keeps shots smooth. The 3in articulating LCD touchscreen with 1,040,000 dots makes framing easy from any angle, and the electronic viewfinder offers 100% coverage so you see exactly what you capture. With an ISO range of 100 to 32,000, it handles low light confidently, while automatic face and smile detection simplify portraits. USB and HDMI mini ports provide connectivity, and it accepts SD, SDHC and SDXC cards for flexible storage. Camera model number ILCE6700KB. CEC. APS-C sensor type. Sensor26 megapixels. Sensor cleaning. Image stabilisation. Sensor size23.3 x 15.5mm. ShootingSweep panorama. Smile detection. Red eye reduction. Automatic face detection. Self timer. Shutter speed of 1/4000 to 1/8000 sec. Shooting modesScene intelligent auto, no flash, portrait, landscape, close-up, program, shutter priority mode, aperture priority mode, manual, sports mode, HDR. Screen3in touchscreen screen withLCD technology and live view. Resolution 1040000 dots. White balancingAuto, white balancing bracketing, preset, custom. FlashHot shoe. ExposureEvaluative metering, partial metering, centre weighted. ISO range from 100 to 32000. FocusingAuto focus with 759 focus points in the viewfinder, manual focus. ConnectivityUSB port. HDMI mini port. Records in PAL. Records in NTSC. File typesMaximum size H4128 x W6192 in pixels. RAW. JPEG. RAW + JPEG. Records at 4K with sound. PowerRechargeable battery. Removable battery. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included) . LensLens mounts: E. Zoom lens. 1.5 focal length multipler. Lens focal length 16 - 50mm. Aperture f/5.6-22. 40mm filter. 25cm minimum shooting distance. Memory cardSD, SDHC, SDXC, (not included). Physical specificationsCamera weight: 409g. Shoulder strap, . Size: H6.9, W12.2, D7.51cm. Viewfinder coverage 100%. Single lens kit. Tripod compatible. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4548736167063.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£1,449.00
Shipping: Free
SONY a6700 Mirrorless Camera with E PZ 16-50 mm f/3.5–5.6 OSS II Lens, Black 10292213
Light up your feeds with the help of the Sony a6700. As you'd expect from Sony, it's a master at low light photography thanks to a 26-megapixel Exmor R sensor and BIONZ XR processor. Images are consistently sharp with accurate colours. For those fleeting moments, let the AI-powered autofocus do its thing. It can recognise subjects, such as people, birds, insects, and even cars or trains, and locks on focus, even as they are moving. That frees you up to focus on framing that award-winning shot. Sony have cherry-picked some of the best features from their Cinema Line cameras, including 4K video downsampled from 6K up to 30 fps. Your footage will look stunning, even at higher frame rates. You can also play around with 4K slow-mo up to 120 fps for action replays, cinema profiles for natural colours, and AI-based Real-time Tracking that keeps your subject in focus.Good to know- Capture a bird mid-flight or a wave crashing on rocks thanks to a speedy 11 fps continuous shooting- Pick from 10 Creative Look presets, for photos that are ready to share straight away- Shoot handheld at slower shutter speeds thanks to the 5 axis in-body optical image stabilisation- There's a second command dial on the front, so you can toggle settings easily- It's a fab choice for travel as it's both lightweight and compact and dust and moisture resistant- Swivel the touchscreen round to face you for perfectly angled vlogs and selfies- It can double as a webcam for live streaming or meetings - simply hook it up to your PC or phone using USB
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,449.00
Shipping: Free
Sony A6700 APS-C Mirrorless Camera with 16–50mm Lens & AI-Powered Autofocus
Capture the world with stunning clarity and cinematic power using the Sony A6700 APS-C Mirrorless Camera. At its core, a 26MP Exmor R sensor and BIONZ XR processor deliver exceptional low-light performance and true-to-life images at a rapid 11 fps continuous shooting speed.Revolutionize your workflow with AI-Powered Autofocus. A dedicated AI processing unit ensures fast, accurate tracking, effortlessly analyzing subject pose and allowing seamless toggling between subjects. Unlock professional 4K video capabilities, inheriting features from Sony’s Cinema Line. Record 4K footage oversampled from 6K at 30p (10bit 4:2:2) or capture breathtaking 4K slow motion up to 120p. Active stabilization, S-Cinetone/S-Log3 profiles, and AI Auto Framing help you create cinematic footage anywhere.This compact and lightweight body, built with a magnesium alloy shell for dust and moisture resistance, doesn’t compromise. It features a full-touch rotating screen, a clear electronic viewfinder, and an additional front dial for intuitive control. The included 16-50mm power zoom lens provides versatility in a compact form. Easily share your creations via the Creators' App for stable smartphone transfers, use the camera as a high-quality 4K webcam, and collaborate using Sony's Creators' Cloud platform. Unleash your creativity without limits.
2 days
prodImage
£1,449.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
4K video professional camera with 26 MP
Advanced autofocus technology
Mirrorless APS-C camera system
Including PZ 16-50 mm OSS II lens
Compact and lightweight design
High image quality in various lighting conditions
Material: plastic and metal

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Alpha 6700KB
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Sony

Sony Alpha 7C II
£1,299.00
Sony Alpha 7C IICompare 6 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 III
£829.00
Sony Alpha 7 IIICompare 13 Prices
Sony DSC-RX100M7
£947.09
Sony DSC-RX100M7Compare 2 Prices
Sony Alpha 6700
£999.00
Sony Alpha 6700Compare 3 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 7 IVCompare 6 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R IVA
£1,450.00
Sony Alpha 7R IVACompare 5 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mm
£1,050.00
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mmCompare 10 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R V
£1,933.99
Sony Alpha 7R VCompare 7 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm
£1,506.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mmCompare 11 Prices
Sony ZV-E1
£1,449.98
Sony ZV-E1Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mm
£1,433.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nikon Z5II + 24-200 mm
£1,799.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS R8 + RF 24-50 mm IS STM
£1,429.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2LE
£1,472.76
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EOS R6
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2K
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System OM-5 Mark II + 12-45 mm
£1,099.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
OM System OM-1 12-40 mm Pro II Kit
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2X
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm X-S20 + XF 16-50 mm
£1,238.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony Alpha 6700KB
prodImage
£1,449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,449.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,449.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel