Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2LE

Price History
• Panasonic LUMIX G9 Mark II with Leica H-ES12060ELeica DG Vario-Elmarit 12-60mm F2.8-4.0 ASPH.
• Focal length range from 24mm super wide-angle to 120mm telephoto
• 25-megapixel sensor and phase-detection autofocus (PDAF)
• High-speed burst mode for critical moments
• Enhanced 8-step image stabilization system (B.I.S.)
• Supports photo styles like LEICA Monochrome and REAL-TIME LUT
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2LE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

4 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic Lumix G9 II + 12-60mm F2.8-4.0 25.21 MP Live MOS 11552 x 867 DC-G9M2LE
Capture the decisive momentA new sensor and new engine. Boosting outstanding photographic performance. and the first PDAF in the LUMIX G Series. Flagship model for still images to capture the decisive moment through improved high-speed performance and mobility.Capture the decisive momentPicture-making with LUMIXCapture the decisive moment with the utmost fidelity and express it in your own unique way. The LUMIX G9II offers a wide range of options. including LEICA Monochrome and REAL TIME LUT. as well as the latest image sensor and image processing engine.Capture the momentThe LUMIX G9II is totally equipped. from the LUMIX G series’ first-ever Phase Hybrid AF. to 60 fps AFC burst shooting and incredible slow-motion videos.Unparalleled mobilityThe compact and lightweight system is easy to use on the go. while the Image Stabiliser allows hand-held shooting even in low-light environments or at telephoto range. The intuitive. ergonomic layout and 8-directional joystick allows you to select the focus area intuitively with simple. one-thumb operation.LUMIX's commitment to picture-makingEnjoy richer tonal gradations and more descriptive shadows when shooting RAW. The LUMIX G9II’s combination of a new 25.2MP Live MOS sensor with Phase Detection AF and the latest image processing engine ensures each precious moment is faithfully captured forever.Capture the moment with speed and precisionPhase Hybrid AF. a first for the LUMIX G series. lets you shoot continuously with speed and precision. while the LUMIX G9II’s highly advanced AF pushes the envelope on sport. wildlife. and car/motorcycle photography.Just keep shootingThe camera allows 60 fps burst shooting with AFC.* as well as burst shooting of up to approximately 3 seconds. all with the viewfinder staying blackout-free. In addition. the LUMIX G9II’s pre-burst shooting function allows you to go back in time. Now you’re ready to capture that perfect moment.LEICA MonochromeLeica is well known for its superior picture quality and has a reputation from users all over the world for its outstanding depiction and expressiveness. Through our L2 Technology collaboration. we learned the picture-making philosophy that Leica has built up over its long history and realised this mode as one of the new expressiveness of the LUMIX camera. It features deep contrasts between black and white.REAL TIME LUTCapture the moment with final look even before editing. With the LUMIX G9II. you can record LUT-applied photos and videos for your desired colour grading. Exponentially expand your range of expression with the camera alone.Easy hand-held shootingExpress your creativity without limitations even in low light or at telephoto range. The astonishing power of the 8.0-stop B.I.S.* eliminates shake. even in low light with slow shutter speeds. while the 7.5-stop 5-axis Dual I.S. 2** provides powerful image stabilisation even at telephoto range.Video creation begins hereWith the LUMIX G9II. you now have the option of capturing the decisive moment in incredible slow-motion video (C4K/4K 10-bit 120p/100p). Create video with greater ease and simplicity than ever before.Become one with the cameraThe intuitive. well-calculated layout and 8-directional joystick allow you to select the focus area intuitively with simple. one-thumb operation for speedy shooting.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,475.57
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix G9 II + 12-60mm F2.8-4.0 25.21 MP Live MOS 11552 x 8672 pixels Black 463651
PICTURE-MAKING WITH LUMIX Capture the decisive moment with the utmost fidelity and express it in your own unique way. The LUMIX G9II offers a wide range of options including LEICA Monochrome and REAL TIME LUT as well as the latest image sensor and image processing engine. CAPTURE THE MOMENT The LUMIX G9II is totally equipped from the LUMIX G series’ first-ever Phase Hybrid AF to 60 fps AFC burst shooting and incredible slow-motion videos. UNPARALLELED MOBILITY The compact and lightweight system is easy to use on the go while the Image Stabilizer allows hand-held shooting even in low-light environments or at telephoto range. The intuitive ergonomic layout and 8-directional joystick allows you to select the focus area intuitively with simple one-thumb operation. LUMIX'S COMMITMENT TO PICTURE-MAKING Enjoy richer tonal gradations and more descriptive shadows when shooting RAW. The LUMIX G9II’s combination of a new 25.2MP Live MOS sensor with Phase Detection AF and the latest image processing engine ensures each precious moment is faithfully captured forever. CAPTURE THE MOMENT WITH SPEED AND PRECISION Phase Hybrid AF a first for the LUMIX G series lets you shoot continuously with speed and precision while the LUMIX G9II’s highly advanced AF pushes the envelope on sport wildlife and car/motorcycle photography. JUST KEEP SHOOTING The camera allows 60 fps burst shooting with AFC* as well as burst shooting of up to approximately 3 seconds all with the viewfinder staying blackout-free. In addition the LUMIX G9II’s pre-burst shooting function allows you to go back in time. Now you’re ready to capture that perfect moment. *Uses electronic shutter. 75 fps with AFS. INFINITE COLOUR EXPRESSION LEICA Monochrome Leica is well known for its superior picture quality and has a reputation from users all over the world for its outstanding depiction and expressiveness. Through our L2 Technology collaboration we learned the picture-making philosophy that Leica has built up over its long history and realized this mode as one of the new expressiveness of the LUMIX camera. It features deep contrasts between black and white. ???Compared to LUMIX’s L.Monochrome D LEICA Monochrome shows brighter images on highlights and generally strong and dynamic monochrome. REAL TIME LUT Capture the moment with final look even before editing. With the LUMIX G9II you can record LUT-applied photos and videos for your desired colour grading. Exponentially expand your range of expression with the camera alone. EASY HAND-HELD SHOOTING Express your creativity without limitations even in low light or at telephoto range. The astonishing power of the 8.0-stop B.I.S.* eliminates shake even in low light with slow shutter speeds while the 7.5-stop 5-axis Dual I.S. 2** provides powerful image stabilization even at telephoto range. *Based on the CIPA standard [Yaw/Pitch direction: focusing distance f=60mm (35mm camera equivalent f=120mm) when H-ES12060 is used.] **Based on the CIPA standard [Yaw/Pitch direction: focusing distance f=140mm (35mm camera equivalent f=280mm) when H-FSA14140 is used.] VIDEO CREATION BEGINS HERE With the LUMIX G9II you now have the option of capturing the decisive moment in incredible slow-motion video (C4K/4K 10-bit 120p/100p). Create video with greater ease and simplicity than ever before. BECOME ONE WITH THE CAMERA The intuitive well-calculated layout and 8-directional joystick allow you to select the focus area intuitively with simple one-thumb operation for speedy shooting. Features Type Large Sensor Cameras
prodImage
£1,719.81
Shipping: Free
Panasonic LUMIX DC-G9M2LE Micro Four Thirds Mirrorless Camera with Leica DG Vario-Elmarit 12-60mm F2.8-4.0 Lens, 25.2MP, 4K 120p/100p & 5.7K 30p/25p, Phase Hybrid AF, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, HDMI, Black DC-G9M2LE-N#N
SUPERIOR IMAGE QUALITY: With a 25.2MP Image Sensor and 100MP Handheld High-Res Mode, this Four Thirds camera offers high dynamic range, and rich, crisp, detail, even at high ISO levels. PROFESSIONAL VIDEO: This digital camera delivers 4:2:0 10-bit recording in C4K/4K at 120p/100p and 5.7K (17:9) at 30p/25p, 4:2:2 10-bit C4K/4K at 60p/50p, and 13+ stops V-Log / V-Gamut, for truly professional-quality footage. PRECISION AUTOFOCUS & IS: This sports camera boasts Phase Hybrid AF with 779 AF Points for high-speed, precise AF, while 8.0-stop 5-Axis BIS, 7.5-stop 5-Axis Dual IS, and Active IS Technology compensate for camera shake. INTUITIVE OPERATION: The 8-way joystick and ergonomic dials allow for seamless adjustments, while the 3680k-dot OLED Live View Finder and 1840k-dot Free-Angle Monitor offer unmatched versatility. COMPACT, DURABLE BODY: This 5.7K/4K camera features a robust, splash, dust, and freeze-resistant design for excellent durability in any environment. VERSATILE 12-60MM LENS: This portable camera includes a Leica DG Vario-Elmarit 12-60mm F2.8-4.0 Lens (equivalent to 24-120mm on a 35mm camera) with Power OIS, ideal for everything from portraits to wildlife and landscapes. UNIVERSAL CHARGING: As part of Panasonic's commitment to reduce its environmental impact, this product has the universal USB-C charging port but DOES NOT include a USB cable or AC adapter. Customers are encouraged to reuse existing accessories where possible, or if required these items can be purchased separately.
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
New Panasonic Lumix G9II Mirrorless 4K Camera DC-G9M2L 25.2MP 12-60mm Lens DC-G9M2LE
New Panasonic Lumix G9II Mirrorless 4K Camera DC-G9M2L 25.2MP 12-60mm Lens, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Panasonic LUMIX G9 Mark II with Leica H-ES12060ELeica DG Vario-Elmarit 12-60mm F2.8-4.0 ASPH.
Focal length range from 24mm super wide-angle to 120mm telephoto
25-megapixel sensor and phase-detection autofocus (PDAF)
High-speed burst mode for critical moments
Enhanced 8-step image stabilization system (B.I.S.)
Supports photo styles like LEICA Monochrome and REAL-TIME LUT

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2LE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

5 Reviews

Latest
Amazing Camera
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/01/2024
|
Excellent quality Panasonic Lumix camera and lens from Panasonic made from excellent materials and is built to last. I have been using this camera for just under seven weeks and waited to do the review in case my opinion changed...View More after using it for a while, I have been using it primary for photography but have used it for videography a few times. This is the first micro four thirds camera I have had or ever tried before, I have been using DSLR & mirrorless cameras so I was not completely sureView Less
Digital camera
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
03/01/2024
|
Very light compact camera perfect shots easy to use loads of functions so will take time to get go use all of them all round camera wifi connectivity is abit confusing how to connect and get the images do manual in the box to...View More show thisView Less
Stunning photos!
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
21/12/2023
|
This is such an incredible camera! I've owned a few DSLR and compact cameras over the years, and this one blows me away with the picture quality. Even an amateur or beginner photographer can get professional quality pictures...View More with this. The lens is incredible quality and has the ability to retain photo quality even at full zoom, which is actually a more impressive zoom than I expected on a lens bundled with this camera. The screen on the camera is so functional, with its ability to rotateView Less
The G9 Mark 2 is an exceptional do it all camera based on the Micro 4/3 system
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
02/12/2023
|
The Panasonic G9 Mark 2 feel easily into my hand as it uses mostly the same design as the S5ii I already have. This is a good thing; it’s a chunky body but that allows for a nice big grip; and lots of dials and buttons to reduce...View More the amount of time you spend in menus. The kit included the Panasonic/ Leica 12-60mm F2.8-F4 lens. The body design is a good one for me with lots of buttons to quickly access useful features; a dedicated video shoot button and a long life DMW-BG1 battery. The dials makeView Less
Get out and shoot
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
01/12/2023
|
The Lumix G9II is a hybrid, Micro Four Thirds camera aimed toward photographers (who’d have thought!) but it has pretty impressive video features and is in pretty much the same body as the Lumix S5II. It uses a 25.2 MP Micro...View More Four Thirds sensor so has a crop factor of 2x, meaning that its field of view is effectively double that of a full-frame camera with the same focal length lens. The camera has a boat load of video modes including anamorphic filmmaking modes. It’ll take me a while to get toView Less
With reviews from

Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2LE Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 5 reviews
5
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
Popular Products

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£410.94
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 20 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ300
£678.43
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ300Compare 11 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-L10
£1,010.08
Panasonic Lumix DC-L10Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£318.41
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 10 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,087.11
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 5 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 14 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNE
£699.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNECompare 4 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£749.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5M2L
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5M2LCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1M2ES
£1,472.76
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm X-E5 + 23 mm
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Z fc + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£1,119.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony ZV-E1
£1,449.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm
£1,506.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sony Alpha 6700KB
£1,449.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2XK
£1,514.25
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z5II + 24-70 mm
£1,639.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mm
£1,433.99
Compare Prices
13 offers
Canon EOS R8 + RF 24-50 mm IS STM
£1,429.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2LE
prodImage
£1,475.57
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,719.81
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Direct
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
panasonic_outlet
prodImage
£1,799.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel