Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D

Price History
• Bridge camera
• Effective Pixels: 18.1 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Display, electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 596 g
• Resolution: 4,896 px x 3,672 px
• Zoom: 60x optical, 4x digital
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Panasonic Lumix FZ82D Bridge Camera with 20-1200mm F2.8-5.9 Lens DC-FZ82DE-K
Capture moments both near and far with the Panasonic Lumix FZ82D bridge camera. With a 20mm wide-angle lens and powerful 60x zoom (20-1200mm equivalent). no detail is out of reach. Features include a 2.360k-dot OLED Live View Finder. 4K video recording. Post Focus. Focus Stacking. POWER O.I.S. for blur-free shots. and 1cm macro shooting. The intuitive 3.0-inch touch control monitor and USB Type-C® battery charging add convenience. Perfect for any adventure. the Lumix FZ82D takes bridge cameras to the next level.Foresight In Full DetailsThe 20mm wide angle lens allows you to shoot breathtaking landscapes in wide panoramic pictures. For more details you can use the powerful 60x zoom to capture moments you don't even see.*35mm camera equivalent: 20-1200mm2.360k-dot. Large OLED LVFThe LUMIX FZ82D perfectly fits in your hand with a secure and ergonomic grip. Thanks to a 2.360K-dot OLED Live View Finder of approx.0.74x (35mm camera equivalent). you always have a clear view of your environment even in bright sunlight. A bridge camera for everyone that is perfect to take on your adventures.Relive Your AdventuresRelive your favourite unmissable moments by recording your biggest adventures and most important steps in life with the LUMIX FZ82D. The 4K video mode is up to 4x resolution of Full HD. Amazing quality for your fast paced action and exciting scenes. Furthermore. with the 4K Photo feature. you can extract the perfect photo out of a 4K video sequence easily on the camera and save it as an 8-megapixel equivalent still image.Shoot Now. Focus Later!Taking photos without worrying about focusing. Based on the newest 4K technology. the Post Focus feature gives you the power to touch the area you' d like to be in focus. even after the shot has been taken. With the Focus Stacking feature. you can easily selected several focus points in the same image to give you more creative freedom. A feature which saves you time to focus on the more important things in life!No More Blur at 60x ZoomThe POWER O.I.S. (Optical Image Stabilizer) effectively suppresses hand-shake vibration at the tele-end. and realizes handheld 1200mm (35mm camera equivalent) super telephoto shooting.The Active Mode is equipped with LUMIX FZ82D that encourages active video recording at wide angle such as shooting while walking without causing deterioration of image quality.1cm Macro ShootingStunning macro photos can be shot with minimum focusing distance of 1cm. You can enjoy shooting close-up shots with the LUMIX FZ82D to express spectacular details of food. flowers. insects and so on.Intuitive Touch Control with 1.840k-dot MonitorThe 3.0-inch rear monitor with a high resolution of approximately 1.840k-dot features higher visibility even for sunny outdoor shooting. And. touch control immediately lets you to set focus to the subject by just touching it on the screen and you can even release the shutter.Zoom Compose AssistThe Zoom Compose Assist function lets you quickly zoom out with a single press of a button when you've lost your subject while telephoto shooting. This allows you to instantly reconfirm your composition.USB Type-C® Battery ChargingThe camera's battery can be recharged via USB Type-C® according to your convenience.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£318.41
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DE-K Bridge Camera with 20-1200 mm F2.8-5.9 Lens, 18.1MP, 4K Video & Photo, OLED Live View Finder, LCD Touch Screen, USB-C, Black B0D8QFQC8W
HIGH IMAGE QUALITY: Capture every detail in your photos and videos with the 18.1MP MOS Sensor on this compact digital camera, featuring 4K Video (3840 x 2160 at 30p/25p) for stunning resolution and clarity INSTANT CAPTURE: Never miss a moment with 4K Photo at 30fps and rapid burst shooting (AFS 10fps / AFC 6fps) plus HD video at 120fps/100fps for seamless action capture VERSATILE LENS: Enjoy unmatched flexibility with the built-in 20-1200mm F2.8-5.9 Lens (35 mm equivalent) on this travel camera, including dynamic 60x zoom and 1cm macro capability, perfect for wide landscapes and detailed close-ups QUICK ZOOMING: Quickly adjust your composition with this 4K camera's Zoom Compose Assist Button, ensuring you never lose sight of your subject and always capture the perfect frame, ideal for nature, sports and travel USB-C CHARGING: Charge on the go using AC adapters, computers or mobile batteries with this sports camera's convenient USB-C charging cable, ideal for travel and long shoots STABLE FRAMING: Compose and review shots with ease even under strong sunlight using the high-resolution 2360k-dot OLED Live View Finder and 1840k-dot touch LCD screen on this vlogging camera UNIVERSAL CHARGING: As part of Panasonic's commitment to reduce its environmental impact, this product has the universal USB-C charging port but DOES NOT include a USB cable or AC adapter. Customers are encouraged to reuse existing accessories where possible, or if required these items can be purchased separately.
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix FZ82D Bridge Camera - Black 110341
Panasonic Lumix FZ82D DC-FZ82DE-K in Black
Over 7 days
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix FZ82D DC-FZ82DE-K Bridge Camera - Black
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D Bridge Camera - Black, Black 10289985
The powerful 60 x zoom on the Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D brings every detail within reach. You can go from sweeping landscapes to detailed close-ups in an instant. Shoot vibrant 18.1-megapixel photos or crisp 4K video. You can even grab stills from 4K video, so you won't miss a moment of the action. The POWER Optical Image Stabiliser keeps things steady, even when you're shooting handheld at full zoom.Good to know- Tweak the in-focus areas of your photos with Post Focus and Focus Stacking - handy for portraits- You'll be able to frame your shots easily in bright sunlight with the OLED live view viewfinder- Get up close and personal with a minimum focusing distance of 1 cm for macro shots- Use the bright 3” touchscreen to set the focus, trigger the shutter, or change settings
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£379.00
£384.99
Shipping: £5.99
with shipping: £5.99
Panasonic Lumix FZ82D Digital Camera Kit Lumix DC-FZ82D
Panasonic Lumix FZ82D Digital Camera Kit, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£379.90
Shipping: Free
Base price: £379.90 / Unit
Panasonic Lumix FZ82D 60x Zoom Bridge Camera - Black 4018483
The Panasonic Lumix FZ82D is for photographers who want enormous reach without multiple lenses. Its 60x optical zoom (20-1200mm) captures wide-angle landscapes at 20mm and zooms in on distant details with one fixed lens. The 18.1-megapixel MOS sensor delivers crisp stills, while Power Optical Image Stabilisation keeps shots steady handheld at telephoto. It records 4K video with sound and offers 4K Photo Mode to grab high-resolution stills from video, making it versatile for mixed shooting. The FZ82D offers serious zoom with autofocus using 49 focus points and continuous shooting at 10 fps in JPEG and RAW to capture fast action. Its 3-inch 1840-dot LCD touchscreen and live view simplify composing shots, while the electronic viewfinder provides 100% coverage. Manual controls include shutter priority, aperture priority, and full manual mode, with an ISO range of 80 to 6400. Weighing 640g, it supports SD, SDHC and SDXC cards and includes a rechargeable battery, USB cable, and shoulder strap. Model number: DC-FZ82DE-K. Sensor18.1 megapixels. Image stabilisation. MOS sensor. ShootingContinuous shooting up to 10 frames per second (JPEG). Continuous shooting up to 10 frames per second (RAW). Red eye reduction. Automatic face detection. Self timer. Shutter speed of 1 to 1/16000 sec. Shooting modesScene intelligent auto, no flash, creative auto mode, portrait, landscape, close-up, program, shutter priority, aperture priority, manual, sports mode, . Screen3in touchscreen screen with LCD technology with live view. Resolution 1840 dots. White balancingAuto, white balancing bracketing, preset, . FlashBuilt-in flash. ExposureEvaluative, partial, centre weighted. ISO range from 80 to 6400. FocusingAuto focus with 49 focus points in the viewfinder. Manual focus. ConnectivityUSB port. Records in PAL format. Records in NTSC format. File typesMaximum size H3672 x W4896 pixels. RAW image. JPEG image. RAW + JPEG image. Records at 4K with sound. Macro information. PowerRechargeable battery. Removable battery. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included) . LensLens type: telephoto zoom. 60 focal length multiplier. Lens focal length 20 - 1200mm. Minimum aperture: 22. Maximum aperture: 2.8. 1cm minimum shooting distance. Memory cardCompatible with the following memory card types: SD, SDHC, SDXC, (not included). Physical specificationsWeight 640g. USB cable, shoulder strap, . Size H9.43, W13.02, D12.52cm. Viewfinder coverage 100%. Tripod compatible. EAN: 5025232964772.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix FZ82D 60x Zoom Bridge Camera
Overview - 60x Optical Zoom (35mm camera equivalent: 20-1200mm) - 18.1-megapixel High Sensitivity MOS Sensor - 20mm Ultra-wide Angle (35mm camera...
prodImage
£399.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix FZ82D Bridge Camera with 20-1200mm F2.8-5.9 Lens 397324
Digital Bridge Camera With Ultra Wide Lens Taking Bridge Cameras to Another Level Capture moments near and far. The 20-1200mm zoom lens and 4K Video/Photo recording capability will make sure you catch those fleeting photo opportunities in active outdoor situations. *35mm camera equivalent: 20-1200mm Foresight In Full Details The 20mm wide angle lens allows you to shoot breathtaking landscapes in wide panoramic pictures. For more details you can use the powerful 60x zoom to capture moments you don't even see. *35mm camera equivalent: 20-1200mm 2360k-dot Large OLED LVF The LUMIX FZ82D perfectly fits in your hand with a secure and ergonomic grip. Thanks to a 2360K-dot OLED Live View Finder of approx.0.74x (35mm camera equivalent) you always have a clear view of your environment even in bright sunlight. A bridge camera for everyone that is perfect to take on your adventures. Relive Your Adventures Relive your favourite unmissable moments by recording your biggest adventures and most important steps in life with the LUMIX FZ82. The 4K video mode is up to 4x resolution of Full HD. Amazing quality for your fast paced action and exciting scenes. Shoot Now Focus Later Taking photos without worrying about focusing. Based on the newest 4K technology the Post Focus feature gives you the power to touch the area you'd like to be in focus even after the shot has been taken. With the Focus Stacking feature you can easily select several focus points in the same image to give you more creative freedom. A feature which saves you time to focus on the more important things in life! No More Blur at 60x Zoom The POWER O.I.S. (Optical Image Stabilizer) effectively suppresses hand-shake vibration at the tele-end and realizes handheld 1200mm (35mm camera equivalent) super telephoto shooting. The Active Mode is equipped with LUMIX FZ82D that encourages active video recording at wide angle such as shooting while walking without causing deterioration of image quality. 1cm Macro Shooting Stunning macro photos can be shot with minimum focusing distance of 1cm. You can enjoy shooting close-up shots with the LUMIX FZ82D to express spectacular details of food flowers insects and so on. Intuitive Touch Control with 1840k-dot Monitor The 3.0-inch rear monitor with a high resolution of approximately 1840k-dot features higher visibility even for sunny outdoor shooting. And touch control immediately lets you to set focus to the subject by just touching it on the screen and you can even release the shutter. Zoom Compose Assist The Zoom Compose Assist function lets you quickly zoom out with a single press of a button when you've lost your subject while telephoto shooting. This allows you to instantly reconfirm your composition. USB Type-C? Battery Charging The camera's battery can be recharged via USB Type-C? according to your convenience. Features: • Digital Bridge Camera With Ultra Wide Lens • 60x Optical Zoom (35mm camera equivalent: 20-1200mm) • 20mm Ultra-wide Angle (35mm camera equivalent) • 18.1-megapixel High Sensitivity MOS Sensor • 4K Video and 4K Photo • 2360k-dot OLED LVF and 1840k-dot Touch LCD • Dimensions: 130.2 x 94.3 x 119.2 mm (W x H x D) • Weight: 640g
prodImage
£422.68
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Dimensions
Dimensions:W130.2 mm x H94.3 mm x D125.2 mm
Weight:596 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,840,000 px
Touchscreen:Yes
Display Type:LCD
Viewfinder:Display, electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.4"
Viewfinder Resolution:2,360,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
18.1 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/16,000 s
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-2
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 80, ISO 3200
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10seconds
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Smile Automation:Yes
Connections:Micro HDMI, USB 2.0, USB Micro
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Image
Image Sensor (1):1/2.3"
Image Sensor:18.9 MP
Sensor:High-sensitivity MOS
Image Formats:JPEG
Continuous Shooting Speed:10 fps
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 330 photos
Resolution
4,896 px x 3,672 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:30 fps
Zoom
Zoom:60x optical, 4x digital
35mm Equivalent Focal Length:20 mm - 1,200 mm
Minimum Focusing Distance:1 Centimetre

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£408.12
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 14 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ300
£680.88
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ300Compare 11 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-L10
£1,299.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-L10Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
£798.98
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9ECompare 12 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,113.07
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 11 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£749.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNE
£699.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNECompare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2E
£1,299.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2ECompare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
prodImage
£318.41
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£379.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel