Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE

• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 20.3 MP
• Display Size: 2.8 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 530 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 5,184 px x 3,888 px
Show all product details

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic LUMIX DC-G97HE Micro Four Thirds Mirrorless Camera Body with H-FSA14140 LUMIX G Vario 14-140mm lens, 20.3MP, 4K 30p, Free Angle LCD, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, Black 5025232978786
SUPERB PICTURE QUALITY: Capture stunning images with the 20.3MP CMOS sensor and Venus Engine in this compact digital camera, featuring Live View Composite and Photo Style modes for extra creativity PRECISE FOCUS & STABILISATION: Achieve blur-free photos and smooth video with this 4K camera's 5-axis Dual IS 2 and BIS, while Contrast AF with DFD provides fast, accurate focusing, even in low light VERSATILE VIDEO: Record in 4K 30p with no time limit or experiment with FHD Slow Motion and Quick Motion modes on this vlogging camera, supported by 12 stops of V-Log L for cinematic results INTUITIVE, RELIABLE DESIGN: Enjoy seamless control with the OLED Live View Finder, free-angle LCD, and USB-C charging on this 4K camera, while dust/splash resistance, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth ensure reliable performance and easy sharing FLEXIBLE 14-140MM LENS: Shoot everything from landscapes to sports and portraits with the included 14-140mm F3.5-F5.6 H-FSA14140 digital camera lens, featuring built-in OIS ULTIMATE OPTICS: With 14 elements in 12 groups, including 3 ASPH and 2 Extra-Low Dispersion lenses, this compact camera lens delivers sharp, high-contrast images with clear colours across the frame UNIVERSAL CHARGING: As part of Panasonic's commitment to reduce its environmental impact, this product has the universal USB-C charging port but DOES NOT include a USB cable or AC adapter. Customers are encouraged to reuse existing accessories where possible, or if required these items can be purchased separately.
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic LUMIX DC-G97HE Micro Four Thirds Mirrorless Camera Body with H-FSA14140 LUMIX G Vario 14-140mm lens, 20.3MP, 4K 30p, Free Angle LCD, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, Black 5025232978786
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W130.4 mm x H93.5 mm x D77.4 mm
Weight:530 g
Display
Display Size:2.8 in"
Display Resolution:1,840,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View
Viewfinder Resolution:2,360,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
20.3 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure up to:30 min
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 25600
Image
Sensor Size:Micro Four Thirds (MFT)
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:21.8 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:14 mm - 140 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F3.5 - F5.6
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:2.5 mm jack connection, 3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, USB 2.0, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Resolution
5,184 px x 3,888 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£408.12
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 21 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ300
£680.88
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ300Compare 10 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-L10
£1,299.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-L10Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£318.41
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 8 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,113.07
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 4 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 12 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNE
£699.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNECompare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2E
£1,299.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2ECompare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME
£649.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97MECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Alpha 6100L
£749.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm
£750.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
OM System OM-5 Mark II
£799.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nikon Z 50 + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£731.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Fujifilm X-T30 III + XC 13-33 mm
£781.17
Compare Prices
12 offers
Fujifilm X-T30 III
£650.24
Compare Prices
15 offers
Canon EOS R10
£715.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Z50II + 16-50 mm VR
£790.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Z fc
£669.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm X-M5 + XC 15-45 mm
£704.17
Compare Prices
24 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
prodImage
£749.00
Shipping: Free
Carmarthen Cameras
prodImage
£849.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel