Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME

Manufacturer: Panasonic
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME
from £639.99to £649.003 offersManufacturer: Panasonic
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 20.3 MP
• Display Size: 2.8 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 530 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 5,184 px x 3,888 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Panasonic

Popular Products

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic Lumix G97 + Lumix G Vario 12-60 mm f/3.5-5.6
Panasonic Lumix G97 + Lumix G Vario 12-60 mm f/3.5-5.6, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£639.99
£654.04
Shipping: £14.05
with shipping: £14.05
Panasonic LUMIX DC-G97ME Micro Four Thirds Interchangeable Lens Camera, 20.3 MP, 4K 30p Video, Extremely Fast AF, OLED Viewfinder, Freely Swivelling LCD, WLAN, Bluetooth, H-FS12060 24-120 mm (KB) B0DRYP6J4T
SUPERB PICTURE QUALITY: Capture stunning images with the 20.3MP CMOS sensor and Venus Engine in this compact digital camera, featuring Live View Composite and Photo Style modes for extra creativity PRECISE FOCUS & STABILISATION: Achieve blur-free photos and smooth video with this 4K camera's 5-axis Dual IS 2 and BIS, while Contrast AF with DFD provides fast, accurate focusing, even in low light VERSATILE VIDEO: Record in 4K 30p with no time limit or experiment with FHD Slow Motion and Quick Motion modes on this vlogging camera, supported by 12 stops of V-Log L for cinematic results INTUITIVE, RELIABLE DESIGN: Enjoy seamless control with the OLED Live View Finder, free-angle LCD, and USB-C charging on this 4K camera, while dust/splash resistance, Wi-Fi, and Bluetooth ensure reliable performance and easy sharing FLEXIBLE 12-60MM LENS: Never miss a moment with the included H-FS12060 digital camera lens, offering a 12-60mm focal range, dynamic F3.5-F5.6 aperture, and OIS for steady, high-quality shots ULTIMATE OPTICS: Equipped with 3 ASPH lenses and 1 Extra-Low Dispersion lens, this compact camera lens minimises aberrations and provides high resolution, crisp detail and high contrast UNIVERSAL CHARGING: As part of Panasonic's commitment to reduce its environmental impact, this product has the universal USB-C charging port but DOES NOT include a USB cable or AC adapter. Customers are encouraged to reuse existing accessories where possible, or if required these items can be purchased separately.
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
New Panasonic LUMIX DC-G97ME Camera H-FS12060 LUMIX G Vario 12-60mm Lens
New Panasonic LUMIX DC-G97ME Camera H-FS12060 LUMIX G Vario 12-60mm Lens, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W130.4 mm x H93.5 mm x D77.4 mm
Weight:530 g
Display
Display Size:2.8 in"
Display Resolution:1,840,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View
Viewfinder Resolution:2,360,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
20.3 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure up to:30 min
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 25600
Image
Sensor Size:Micro Four Thirds (MFT)
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:21.8 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:12 mm - 60 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F3.5 - F5.6
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:2.5 mm jack connection, 3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, USB 2.0, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Resolution
5,184 px x 3,888 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£469.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 32 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£369.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 18 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 12 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
£799.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9ECompare 14 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£849.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70
£432.37
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9
£832.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5M2L
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5M2LCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Alpha 6100AK
£639.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm X-M5
£651.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Nikon Z fc + 28 mm
£739.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 7C
£660.80
Compare Prices
13 offers
Nikon Z 50 + 16-50 mm VR
£612.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IV Pancake Kit
£624.95
Compare Prices
10 offers
Canon EOS RP
£610.00
Compare Prices
10 offers
Nikon Z 30 + 16-50 mm VR
£607.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNE
£699.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Canon EOS M6 Mark II
£605.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME
kpat4392
prodImage
£639.99
Shipping: £14.05
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
panasonic_outlet
prodImage
£649.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel