Sony Alpha ZV-E10K

Price History
• Vlog camera with 24.2 megapixels and maximum ISO sensitivity of 32,000
• 4K video recording with 6K oversampling for high image sharpness
• 425 autofocus points and real-time Eye AF for precise focusing
• Includes 16-50 mm OSS II power zoom lens for versatile shooting
• Flip-out touchscreen with 7.5 cm diagonal
• Supports JPEG and RAW image formats
• Dimensions: Height 64.2 mm, Width 115.2 mm, Depth 44.8 mm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Alpha ZV-E10K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

5 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony Alpha ZV-E10K SELP1650 (Ver 2 lens)
Features 26MP APS-C Sensor 4K 60p Video Recording Advanced AI Autofocus Creative Look Presets Large-Capacity Z Battery Directional 3-Capsule Mic ...
prodImage
£491.99
Shipping: Free
Sony Alpha ZV-E10K SELP1650 (Ver 2 lens) White
Capture high-quality photos and videos with the Sony Alpha ZV-E10K Mirrorless Camera, designed specifically for content creators, vloggers,
prodImage
£492.99
Shipping: Free
Sony ZV-E10K Mirrorless Vlog Camera with 16-50mm II Lens (APS-C Sensor, 4K Video, Flip Screen, Real-Time Eye AF, Ideal for Content Creators) B0FLQ1MF47
CONTENT CREATION IN MIND: This Sony vlogging camera features quick and intuitive vlogging operations with a touch capable swivel screen, tally light, Face autoexposure to keep your face bright in dim light and a bokeh switch to blur the background. ENDLESS CREATIVITY: With 60+ compatible Sony lenses available for this vlogger camera, explore new ways to change the look of your content on top of your SELP1650 kit lens NEXT LEVEL 4K VIDEO: The large (24.2 MP APS-C type) sensor on this compact camera lets you record outstanding 4K (up to 30p) and Full HD slow motion (up to 120P) with good low light capabities and more bokeh to blur the background. FOCUS ON THE IMPORTANT THINGS: Keep your video in focus while recording in 4K with the Real-time Eye AF system to track your subject's eye. For product reviews, activate the Product showcase mode for quick and accurate transition when showing objects at the camera. RECORD HIGH SOUND QUALITY: Make your voice heard even in windy conditions with a directional microphone and windshield (included) for your vlogger kit or take full advantage of the Digital audio interface by attaching a Sony-compatible external audio device.
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Alpha ZV-E10 Compact Vlogging Camera & 16-50mm Lens 7868276
This product is supplied without a charging device. The required output of a suitable charging device is2.5W minimum and7.5W maximum. This product supports PD fast charging (harmonised fast charging). The Sony Alpha ZV-E10 is a versatile mirrorless camera built for creators juggling both video and stills work. With its APS-C sensor capturing 24-megapixel images and oversampled 4K video, this compact powerhouse handles vlogs, portraits and product shots with genuine ease. Real-Time Eye AF keeps your subjects tack-sharp whilst Creative Styles let you customise your look on the fly. The included 16-50mm Power Zoom lens gives you a flexible everyday range straight out of the box, and the E-mount system means you can swap lenses to match your creative vision. The ZV-E10 balances capability with approachable design. Its 3-inch articulating touchscreen with 921,000-dot resolution makes framing intuitive for video or stills. Autofocus covers 425 points with smile detection and face tracking for precise focus. ISO ranges from 100 to 32,000 for low-light performance, and the hot shoe supports external flash or microphones. Connect via USB-C or the Imaging Edge App for instant file transfer. Record to SD, SDHC, SDXC or Memory Stick cards in RAW, JPEG or both. Weighing 299g, it includes a rechargeable Li-Ion battery, USB cable, and shoulder strap. Camera model number ZVE10KB. CEC. APS-C sensor type. Sensor25 megapixels. Sensor cleaning. Image stabilisation. Sensor size23.3 x 15.5mm. ShootingSweep panorama. Smile detection. Red eye reduction. Automatic face detection. Self timer. Shutter speed of 1/4000 to 1/4000 sec. Shooting modesScene intelligent auto, no flash, portrait, landscape, close-up, program, shutter priority mode, aperture priority mode, manual, sports mode, HDR. Screen3in touchscreen screen withLCD technology and live view. Resolution 921000 dots. White balancingAuto, preset, custom. FlashHot shoe. ExposureEvaluative metering, partial metering, centre weighted. ISO range from 100 to 32000. FocusingAuto focus with 425 focus points in the viewfinder, manual focus. ConnectivityUSB port. HDMI mini port. Records in PAL. Records in NTSC. File typesMaximum size H4000 x W6000 in pixels. RAW. JPEG. RAW + JPEG. Records at 4K with sound. PowerRechargeable battery. Removable battery. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included) . LensLens mounts: E. Zoom lens. 1.5 focal length multipler. Lens focal length 16 - 50mm. Aperture f/5.6-22. 40mm filter. 25cm minimum shooting distance. Memory cardSD, SDHC, SDXC, memory Stick Duo, memory Stick Pro Duo, (not included). Physical specificationsCamera weight: 299g. USB cable, shoulder strap, . Size: H12.2, W11.52, D4.48cm. Single lens kit. Tripod compatible. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4548736166950.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
SONY Alpha ZV-E10K Mirrorless Vlogging Camera with E PZ 16-50 mm f/3.5-5.6 OSS II Lens, Black 10292210
Create content that stands out from the crowd with the Sony ZV-E10K vlogging camera. You've got the freedom to switch between shooting crisp 4K video (oversampled from 6K for extra sharpness) and vibrant 24.2 MP stills. It's compact, lightweight, and built for creators who like to keep things moving. Skip the editing queue with Creative Styles and Picture Profiles. From cinematic tones to punchy colours, your content looks great straight out of the camera. Want that dreamy background blur? Just tap the Background Defocus button and you're sorted.Good to know- The included 16-50 mm OSS II power zoom lens is a great all-rounder and has optical image stabilisation- Images and videos stay sharp with Sony's Real-Time Eye AF for both people and pets- Product Showcase Mode nails those quick focus shifts when filming a product review- The built-in directional 3-capsule mic picks up clear, natural audio - you can also add the windscreen for outdoor shoots or connect a mic- Plug the camera into your computer with a USB-C cable and livestream in Full HD - no extra kit needed- Snap, shoot, and send your content straight to your phone using Sony's Imaging Edge App and WiFi transfer
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Vlog camera with 24.2 megapixels and maximum ISO sensitivity of 32,000
4K video recording with 6K oversampling for high image sharpness
425 autofocus points and real-time Eye AF for precise focusing
Includes 16-50 mm OSS II power zoom lens for versatile shooting
Flip-out touchscreen with 7.5 cm diagonal
Supports JPEG and RAW image formats
Dimensions: Height 64.2 mm, Width 115.2 mm, Depth 44.8 mm

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Alpha ZV-E10K
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Sony

Sony Alpha 7 III
£883.98
Sony Alpha 7 IIICompare 12 Prices
Sony Alpha 7C II
£1,299.00
Sony Alpha 7C IICompare 6 Prices
Sony DSC-RX100M7
£947.09
Sony DSC-RX100M7Compare 2 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R IVA
£1,450.00
Sony Alpha 7R IVACompare 5 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 7 IVCompare 6 Prices
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,329.00
Sony Alpha 6700Compare 2 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R V
£1,933.99
Sony Alpha 7R VCompare 7 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mm
£1,050.00
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mmCompare 10 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm
£1,506.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mmCompare 9 Prices
Sony ZV-E1
£1,449.98
Sony ZV-E1Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EOS M200 + 15-45 mm
£485.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G100DV
£526.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10
£431.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Canon EOS M50 + 15-45 mm
£530.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 6400
£550.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS M50 Mark II + 15-45 mm
£558.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G100DK
£455.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Z 30 + 16-50 mm VR
£562.51
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony Alpha 6000L
£419.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10K
prodImage
£491.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£492.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£599.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel