Sony Alpha 6000L

• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.3 MP
• Display Size: 2.95 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: Memory Stick PRO-HG Duo, Memory Stick XC-HG Duo, MS Pro Duo (Memory Stick Pro Duo), SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 460 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
Show all product details

Popular Products

6 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony Alpha a6000 Mirrorless Digital Camera with 16-50mm Lens Graphite (ILCE-6000L/H) ILCE6000L/H
Test the limits of your creativity with the ultra-fast focusing camera. Every artistic shot you take - from fast-action to candid's - benefits...
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Sony ILCE6000LB Compact System Camera with SELP1650 Lens Kit - Black ILCE6000LB.CEC
Sony's 24.3 MP Exmor APS HD CMOS sensor.Versatile E-mountinterchangeable lens system Fast hybrid autofocus system Sharp SVGA Tru-Finder OLED...
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Alpha a6000 Mirrorless Digital Camera with 16-50 mm Lens 24.3MP (Silver) ILCE6000L/S
Test the limits of your creativity with the premium mirror less DSLR that's focused on speed. Every artistic shot you take-from fast-action to...
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Alpha a6000 Mirrorless Digital Camera with 16-50 mm Lens 24 MP (White) ILCE6000L/W
Test the limits of your creativity with the premium mirror less camera thats focused on speed. Every artistic shot you take-from fast-action to...
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
SONY A6000 Black KIT SEL 16-50MM F3.5-5.6 OSS Black
SONY A6000 Black KIT SEL 16-50MM F3.5-5.6 OSS Black + Camera Bag + 16gb SD card + HOYA UX UV 40.5mm Filter. The black Sony Alpha a6000 Mirrorless...
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Sony Alpha a6000 Mirrorless Digital Camera with 16-50mm Lens - Black
Sony Alpha a6000 Mirrorless Digital Camera with 16-50mm Lens - Black 79 point focal plane phase detection AF sensor. The compact lightweight camera...
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Audio
Audio Recording:Yes
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W120 mm x H66.9 mm x D45.1 mm
Weight:460 g
Display
Display Size:2.95 in"
Display Resolution:921,600 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:No
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Effective Pixels
24.3 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/40,000 s
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 51200
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10seconds
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Image
Image Sensor:24,700,000 px
Sensor:Exmor APS HD CMOS
Image Formats:DCF, RAW
Lens
Lens:Sony E PZ 16-50 mm
1st Lens Focal Length:16 mm - 50 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F3.5 - F36
Minimum Focusing Distance:25 Centimetre
Memory
Storage Media:Memory Stick PRO-HG Duo, Memory Stick XC-HG Duo, MS Pro Duo (Memory Stick Pro Duo), SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:Micro HDMI
WiFi Enabled:Yes
NFC:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Sony E
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 360 photos
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes

Price History

1M
Sony Alpha 6000L
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Sony

Sony Alpha 7 III
£883.98
Sony Alpha 7 IIICompare 12 Prices
Sony Alpha 7C II
£1,299.00
Sony Alpha 7C IICompare 6 Prices
Sony DSC-RX100M7
£947.09
Sony DSC-RX100M7Compare 2 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R IVA
£1,450.00
Sony Alpha 7R IVACompare 5 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 7 IVCompare 6 Prices
Sony Alpha 6700
£999.00
Sony Alpha 6700Compare 3 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R V
£1,933.99
Sony Alpha 7R VCompare 7 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mm
£1,050.00
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mmCompare 10 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm
£1,506.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mmCompare 11 Prices
Sony ZV-E1
£1,449.98
Sony ZV-E1Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IV
£415.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10
£431.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Sony Alpha 5100L
£412.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 50
£383.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G100DK
£455.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Z 30
£389.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Canon EOS R100
£379.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Canon EOS M200 + 15-45 mm
£485.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10K
£491.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EOS R100 + RF-S 18-45 mm
£336.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Sony Alpha 6000L
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£419.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel