Sony Alpha ZV-E10

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.2 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View
• Storage Media: MicroSD Memory Card, microSDHC, microSDXC, MS Micro M2 (Memory Stick Micro M2), MS Pro Duo (Memory Stick Pro Duo), SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 343 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Alpha ZV-E10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

10 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony ZV-E10 Mirrorless Camera (White)
Sony ZV-E10 Overview Perfect for vloggers, the  Sony ZV-E10  pairs a large APS-C sensor and mirrorless versatility with a...
prodImage
£431.99
Shipping: Free
Sony ZV-E10 Vlog Camera Body Only Black
SENSOR TYPE APS-C type (23.5 x 15.6 mm), Exmor CMOS sensor NUMBER OF PIXELS (EFFECTIVE) Approx. 24.2 megapixels ISO SENSITIVITY (RECOMMENDED...
prodImage
£475.00
Shipping: Free
SONY ZV-E10 Mirrorless Vlogging Camera - Body Only, Black 10227890
Made for creation Take your production quality to a higher level with the Sony ZV-E10 Mirrorless Vlogging Camera. Vlogs, product reviews, podcasts, or home videos - the ZV-E10 is loaded with amazing features to make them look incredible and to make filming them a breeze. Its 24.2 MP sensor is capable of recording 4K resolution videos at 30 fps. And if you want to slow it down, it can do up to 120 fps in Full HD. A joy to use The vari-angle screen on the back can be flipped to face you if you're shooting vlogger-style. This makes framing your shot a whole lot easier. And since it's a touchscreen, you don't need to fiddle around with dials when you're changing settings. If you're into filming product reviews or unboxings, you'll appreciate the new Product Showcase mode. It automatically pulls focus between you and the product you're showing when you bring it into frame. No more manual focus pulls or covering your face with the product. Choose the perfect lens The ZV-E10 is compatible with all Sony E mount lenses, so you'll be spoilt for choice. You can build up an arsenal of different lenses to best suit your needs. Whether it's for video or photography, use wide lenses for street and landscape photography, medium lenses for portraits and long ones for sports or wildlife. Stunning image and sound Keeping your subject in focus while you're recording video is a pain. Luckily, the ZV-E10 can do it for you. Its real time eye auto focus will lock onto your subject's eye and keep it in sharp focus - so you can focus on getting the best possible shot. But great video is nothing without audio to match. The ZV-E10 has a directional microphone that will capture the sounds and voices in the scene clearly and naturally. It comes with a windscreen, so you can record even in windy conditions and be sure your sound will be usable.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
Sony α ZV-E10 MILC Body 24.2 MP CMOS 6000 x 4000 pixels Black ILCZV-E10/B
Lenses that expandyour visual expressionFind a lens to match your styleProfessional-looking vlogs are easy with the ZV-E10. thanks to interchangeable lenses that capture the world however you choose to see it. Watch the video below to discover some of the many creative possibilities.Wide and dynamic footageWith a wide-angle lens it's easy to capture dynamic footage. spotlighting both you and your location when you're taking selfies. Capture more of the city or the natural backdrop. and bring your viewers along with you in a shared experience.Attention-grabbing backgroundA fixed focal length lens makes it easy to shoot a vlog that grabs the viewer's attention- This type of lens creates a smooth. natural background blur that lets the subject stand out. It's also useful when 'you want a brighter image in a dimly lit setting.Super close-ups highlight the detailsUnlike other types of lenses. a macro lens can get you closer to your subject. allowing you to capture the small details at a bigger size than with normal lenses. Whether it's an accessory you're wearing or a meal you're preparing. a macro lens can pull in very close to your subject and show off every glorious detail.Far-away actionWith a telephoto lens. you can shoot far-off objects. scenery or action with clear detail. whether you're vlogging while travelling or just shooting everyday life. Zooming in and out can also add an extra dynamic element to your story.Expand your vlogging with over 60 lensesSony's lens line-up can add an extra dimension to the vlogs you make with the ZV-E10. Sony offers more than sixty lenses that are ideally designed for Sony cameras. including lenses that are tailored to moviemaking. Select from a unique line-up of lenses. and explore your powers of self-expression.One-touch control of background blurringThere's no need for complicated manual adjustments - just press a single button to turn background blurring (bokeh) on and o!. Select “Defocus” for a professional-looking blurred background to draw attention to the main subject. or “Clear” to show the entire scene in sharp focus.Add drama with slow and quick motionWith the ZV-E10's Still/Movie/S&Q button. you can easily access S&Q mode to shoot slow-motion video at a speed 4x slower than real time. Or. by changing the setting. you can shoot quick motion 3 up to 60x faster. These can be shot without post-editing on a PC. with clear Full-HD quality.Ideal for product-review videosEliminate the frustration of recording product review videos. When the Product Showcase Setting is activated. the camera will quickly and automatically shift focus from your face to a product held in front of the camera. without the need to place your hand behind the product to shift the focus to it.High-quality video even when you're movingThe ZV-E10's image stabilisation system can shoot smooth. clean video footage even when you're walking5. Another feature. Face Priority Auto Exposure (AE). will automatically brighten the lighting of your face. Even when you're walking. it automatically detects your face and makes adjustments to keep it brightly lit as you move from indoors to outdoors. through light or shadow.Automatic. precise focusWithout any settings. the ZV-E10 can automatically track your face and eyes to keep a steady focus without wandering o! onto other subjects. When you do want to shift focus. just touch the LCD monitor and the camera will track the subject you choose with AI-enabled6 Real-time Tracking.Smooth. professional focus transitionWith the ZV-E10. focus speed can be customised to fit the mood. for a more impressive look. The camera lets you choose from seven di!erent speeds8. from a quick transition to a more leisurely one. Watch the video below for inspiration on its use.Shooting grip for smoother vloggingThe optional GP-VPT2BT9 makes it even easier to take selfies and shoot from high or low angles. You can also access controls on the grip without reaching for the camera's buttons while shooting. W
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£544.24
Shipping: Free
New Sony ZV-E10 Mirrorless Digital Vlogging Camera - Black Body Only ZVE10BDI.EU
New Sony ZV-E10 Mirrorless Digital Vlogging Camera - Black Body Only, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£600.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £600.00 / Unit
Sony ZV-E10 Vlogging Camera - White - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery ILCZVE10W
Sony ZV-E10 Vlogging Camera - White - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£613.00
Shipping: Free
SONY ZV-E10 Mirrorless Vlogging Camera - Body Only, Black 10229393
Capture smooth action using the Sony ZV-E10 Mirrorless Vlogging Camera Body & GP-VPT2BT Shooting Grip Bundle._____________________________________________________________Sony ZV-E10 Mirrorless Vlogging Camera - Body OnlyTake your production quality to a higher level with the Sony ZV-E10 Mirrorless Vlogging Camera. Vlogs, product reviews, podcasts, or home videos - the ZV-E10 is loaded with amazing features to make them look incredible and to make filming them a breeze.Its 24.2 MP sensor is capable of recording 4K resolution videos at 30 fps. And if you want to slow it down, it can do up to 120 fps in Full HD.The vari-angle screen on the back can be flipped to face you if you're shooting vlogger-style. This makes framing your shot a whole lot easier. And since it's a touchscreen, you don't need to fiddle around with dials when you're changing settings.If you're into filming product reviews or unboxings, you'll appreciate the new Product Showcase mode. It automatically pulls focus between you and the product you're showing when you bring it into frame. No more manual focus pulls or covering your face with the product.The ZV-E10 is compatible with all Sony E mount lenses, so you'll be spoilt for choice. You can build up an arsenal of different lenses to best suit your needs.Whether it's for video or photography, use wide lenses for street and landscape photography, medium lenses for portraits and long ones for sports or wildlife._____________________________________________________________Sony GP-VPT2BT Shooting Grip with Wireless Remote Commander - BlackConnecting wirelessly to your camera, you have control over your camera functions on the grip.You can quickly adjust the camera to shoot in different angles or in a 90° lock position. This way your vertical videos will be stable too.In addition to its ergonomic, wireless design, the grip has a dust and moisture resistant finish. And as you don't need to open your camera's control to connect a wire, it's ideal for shooting outdoors.It can turn into a tripod too - perfect for setting up your camera ready for vlogs or selfies.
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£759.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Sony ZV-E10 Mirrorless Camera Body (ILCZV-E10) (Black) ACE-59917
...
prodImage
£488.07
Shipping: Free
Sony ZV-E10 Mirrorless Camera (White)
Description&Details Summary 24.2MPAPS-CExmorCMOSSensor UHD4K30pandFullHD120pVideo 3.0"SideFlip-OutTouchscreenLCD 425-PointFastHybridAF...
prodImage
£498.98
Shipping: Free
Sony ZV-E10 Vlog Camera Body Only Black
Description&Details Summary Interchangeable-lenscameraforvlogging LargeAPS-Ctype24.2-megapixelExmorCMOSsensor...
prodImage
£699.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W115.2 mm x H64.2 mm x D44.8 mm
Weight:343 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:921,600 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View
Effective Pixels
24.2 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 51200
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10, 5seconds
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Image
Sensor Size:APS-C
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:25 MP
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Memory
Storage Media:MicroSD Memory Card, microSDHC, microSDXC, MS Micro M2 (Memory Stick Micro M2), MS Pro Duo (Memory Stick Pro Duo), SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Alpha ZV-E10
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Sony

Sony Alpha 7 III
£883.98
Sony Alpha 7 IIICompare 12 Prices
Sony Alpha 7C II
£1,299.00
Sony Alpha 7C IICompare 6 Prices
Sony DSC-RX100M7
£947.09
Sony DSC-RX100M7Compare 2 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R IVA
£1,450.00
Sony Alpha 7R IVACompare 5 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 7 IVCompare 6 Prices
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,329.00
Sony Alpha 6700Compare 2 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R V
£1,933.99
Sony Alpha 7R VCompare 7 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mm
£1,050.00
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mmCompare 10 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm
£1,506.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mmCompare 9 Prices
Sony ZV-E1
£1,449.98
Sony ZV-E1Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Alpha 6000L
£419.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IV
£415.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G100DK
£455.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony Alpha 5100L
£412.88
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 30
£389.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Canon EOS R100 + RF-S 18-45 mm
£336.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Nikon Z 50
£383.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EOS R100
£379.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STM
£509.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Canon EOS M200 + 15-45 mm
£485.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10
prodImage
£431.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£475.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£499.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£544.24
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel