Canon EOS M200 + 15-45 mm

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.1 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 299 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EOS M200 + 15-45 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EOS M200 EF-M 15-45mm is STM Kit (Black) 3699C009
Canon EOS M200 EF-M 15-45mm is STM Kit (Black)
prodImage
£485.00
Shipping: Free
CANON EOS M200 White KIT EF-M 15-45mm F3.5-6.3 IS STM Silver
Especially sleek and impressively versatile, the white  Canon EOS M200  blends a wide range of shooting capabilities with an everyday form...
prodImage
£518.96
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS M200 MILC 24.1 MP CMOS 6000 x 4000 pixels Black EOS M200, 24.1 MP, 6000 x 4000 pixels, CMOS, 4K Ultra HD, Touchscreen, Black MF-JAF0-RZIX
Canon Eos M200 Milc 24.1 Mp Cmos 6000 X 4000 Pixels Black Eos M200 24.1 Mp 6000 X 4000 Pixels Cmos 4K Ultra Hd Touchscreen Black Canon EOS M200 MILC 24.1 MP CMOS 6000 x 4000 pixels Black EOS M200 24.1 MP 6000 x 4000 pixels CMOS 4K Ultra HD Touchscreen Black Color: Black Black
prodImage
£742.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Genuine Canon CANON Canon EOS M200 kit (15-45) White DUN-CANON-5137
Brand ?Canon Manufacturer ?Canon Inc., No.18, Chen Kuo Road, Tan Tzu Dist, Taichung City, Taiwan Model ?3699C012AA Model Name ?EOS M200 Model Year...
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
CANON EOS M200 Black KIT EF-M 15-45mm F3.5-6.3 IS STM Black
prodImage
£580.00
Shipping: Free
Genuine Canon CANON Canon EOS M200 kit (15-45) Black DUN-CANON-5136
prodImage
£580.00
Shipping: Free
Canon Canon EOS M200 Kit (EF-M 15-45mm STM) Black ACE-51585
prodImage
£580.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W108.2 mm x H67.1 mm x D35.1 mm
Weight:299 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,040,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View
Effective Pixels
24.1 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-3
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 25600
Image
Sensor Size:APS-C
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:25.8 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:15 mm - 45 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F3.5 - F22
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Canon EF-M
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 315 photos
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EOS M200 + 15-45 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

87 Reviews

Latest
Great buy!
Autor: JULIE REED
|
21/02/2021
|
I bought this as a present for my husband after my son recommended it as he has the same, my husband is very pleased with it.Arrived very quickly and well packaged.
Not very happy
Autor: Charlotte
|
13/09/2020
|
I love the camera but, the charger that I was provided was not the charger shown in pictures and no mention of this foreign power adapter in the discription. Tried to get this resolved to no end. I paid a lot of money for this...View More camera. So not very happy.View Less
Great value and the usual Canon quality.
Autor: Matt Watson
|
06/02/2020
|
I bought this for Vlogging and it does the job perfectly for me. Its a nice camera with a great feel in the hand and the option for different lenses etc is a bonus.Canon quality as ever.
Genuine quality product
Autor: Tony
|
23/01/2020
|
Good value compared to others. Arrived on time and I will buy again
Very satisfied with the product
Autor: Peter
|
15/01/2020
|
Once I adapted to the small size of the controls - no real issue, the camera is small enough to carry, easy to use very functional and most importantly really good quality images.
With reviews from

Canon EOS M200 + 15-45 mm Review Summary

4.5out of 5
Based on 87 reviews
5
65
4
10
3
7
2
1
3
Popular Products

More from Canon

Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark III
£961.99
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IIICompare 5 Prices
Canon Ixus 285 HS A
£369.99
Canon Ixus 285 HS ACompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS 5D Mark IV
£890.00
Canon EOS 5D Mark IVCompare 10 Prices
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R5Compare 7 Prices
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R7Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Canon EOS R5 Mark IICompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS 90D
£773.93
Canon EOS 90DCompare 14 Prices
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£980.00
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mmCompare 4 Prices
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark II
£830.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IICompare 3 Prices
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£1,066.90
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-150 mmCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic Lumix G DC-G100DK
£488.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10K
£491.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EOS R50 V
£583.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STM
£509.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Canon EOS M50 + 15-45 mm
£530.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS R100
£379.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10
£431.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G100DV
£526.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IV
£415.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EOS M200 + 15-45 mm
prodImage
£485.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£518.96
Shipping: Free
123 Cameras UK
prodImage
£742.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel