Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 20.3 MP
• Display Size: 2.8 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 530 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Resolution: 5,184 px x 3,888 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic LUMIX DC-G97E Micro Four Thirds Mirrorless Camera Body, 20.3MP, 4K 30p, Live View Finder, Free Angle LCD, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth, Black B0DRYNRCCC
SUPERB PICTURE QUALITY: Capture stunning images with the 20.3MP CMOS sensor and Venus Engine in this compact digital camera, featuring Live View Composite and Photo Style modes for extra creativity PRECISE FOCUS & STABILISATION: Achieve blur-free photos and smooth video with this 4K camera's 5-axis Dual IS 2 and BIS, while Contrast AF with DFD provides fast, accurate focusing, even in low light VERSATILE VIDEO: Record in 4K 30p with no time limit or experiment with FHD Slow Motion and Quick Motion modes on this vlogging camera, supported by 12 stops of V-Log L for cinematic results INTUITIVE OPERATION: Enjoy easy control on this professional video camera with its 2,360k-dot OLED Live View Finder and free-angle LCD, plus USB-C charging and optional battery grip for extended shoots RELIABLE DESIGN: Experience dependable performance in any environment with this dust- and splash-resistant 4K camera, offering Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity for easy sharing on the go UNIVERSAL CHARGING: As part of Panasonic's commitment to reduce its environmental impact, this product has the universal USB-C charging port but DOES NOT include a USB cable or AC adapter. Customers are encouraged to reuse existing accessories where possible, or if required these items can be purchased separately.
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix G97 Body Only Black - Genuine UK Stock
Panasonic Lumix G97 Body Only Black - Genuine UK Stock, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix DC-G97 Body (Black)
Panasonic LUMIX DC-G97E Micro Four Thirds Mirrorless Camera Body, 20.3MP, 4K 30p, Live View Finder, Free Angle LCD, Wi-Fi, Bluetooth,
prodImage
£701.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W130.4 mm x H93.5 mm x D77.4 mm
Weight:530 g
Display
Display Size:2.8 in"
Display Resolution:1,840,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View
Viewfinder Resolution:2,360,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
20.3 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure up to:30 min
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 25600
Image
Sensor Size:Micro Four Thirds (MFT)
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:21.8 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:2.5 mm jack connection, 3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, USB 2.0, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Resolution
5,184 px x 3,888 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£408.12
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 21 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ300
£680.88
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ300Compare 10 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-L10
£1,299.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-L10Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£318.41
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 8 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,113.07
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 4 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 12 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£749.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNE
£699.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNECompare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2E
£1,299.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2ECompare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME
£649.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97MECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Alpha 6400
£550.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS M50 Mark II + 15-45 mm
£558.98
Compare Prices
7 offers
Fujifilm X-T30 III
£650.24
Compare Prices
15 offers
Nikon Z 30 + 16-50 mm VR
£562.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EOS M50 + 15-45 mm
£530.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Z fc
£669.11
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G100DV
£526.61
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS R50 V
£583.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STM
£509.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Canon EOS RP
£610.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
prodImage
£549.00
Shipping: Free
cameraboxkettering
prodImage
£599.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£701.99
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel