Canon EOS M50 + 15-45 mm

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon EOS M50 + 15-45 mm
from £530.00to £999.003 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.1 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 390 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Canon EOS M50 + 15-45 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Canon

Popular Products

Sony Alpha 6700
£1,349.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Nikon Z 6 III
£1,599.00
Sony Alpha 7R V
£2,006.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,359.99
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,583.00
Nikon Z5II
£1,225.00
Nikon Z50II
£749.00

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Genuine Canon CANON Canon EOS M50 Kit (15-45 STM) White DUN-CANON-5141
Brand ?Canon Manufacturer ?Canon, 1860-180-3366 Model ?2680C011 Model Name ?EOS M50 Model Year ?2018 Product Dimensions ?5.84 x 11.68 x 8.89 cm;...
prodImage
£530.00
Shipping: Free
Genuine Canon CANON Canon EOS M50 Kit (15-45 STM) Black DUN-CANON-5140
prodImage
£530.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Canon Canon EOS M50 Kit (EF-M 15-45mm STM) Black ACE-47520
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W116.3 mm x H88.1 mm x D58.7 mm
Weight:390 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,040,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.39"
Viewfinder Resolution:2,360,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
24.1 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-3
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 25600
Functions
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Image
Image Sensor:25.8 MP
Sensor:22.3 x 14.9 mm CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
Lens:Canon EF-M15-45 mm f3.5-6.3 IS STM
1st Lens Focal Length:15 mm - 45 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F3.5 - F22
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:Micro HDMI, USB Micro
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 235 photos
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M
Canon EOS M50 + 15-45 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Canon

Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark III
£899.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IIICompare 5 Prices
Canon Ixus 285 HS A
£369.99
Canon Ixus 285 HS ACompare 3 Prices
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Canon EOS R8Compare 5 Prices
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R7Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Canon EOS R5 Mark IICompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R5Compare 9 Prices
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark II
£899.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IICompare 3 Prices
Canon EOS 5D Mark IV
£890.00
Canon EOS 5D Mark IVCompare 9 Prices
Canon EOS R6 Mark III
£2,249.00
Canon EOS R6 Mark IIICompare 1 Prices
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator Kit
£719.99
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator KitCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony ZV-E10 + 16-50 mm
£539.45
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS R50 V
£549.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony Alpha 5100L
£430.83
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G100DK
£549.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony Alpha 6400
£550.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony NEX-7K
£507.38
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS M50 Mark II + 15-45 mm
£558.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EOS M200 + 15-45 mm
£485.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Z 30 + 16-50 mm VR
£607.99
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10K
£460.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EOS M50 + 15-45 mm
prodImage
£530.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£530.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel