Canon EOS M50 Mark II + 15-45 mm

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.1 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View, electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 387 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EOS M50 Mark II + 15-45 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

Sony Alpha 7 V
£2,170.00
Nikon Z50II
£647.99
Sony Alpha 7C II
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,089.00
Nikon Z f
£1,530.00
Sony Alpha 7R V
£1,933.99

7 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon EOS M50 Mark II + EF-M 15-45mm is STM Kit Black Black w/ EF-M15-45mm STM kit EOS-M50 II
Canon EOS M50 Mark II + EF-M 15-45mm is STM Kit Black Black w/ EF-M15-45mm STM kit
prodImage
£558.98
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS M50 Mark II 15-45mm Black Mirrorless Digital Camera
Take exquisite images that'll last forever with the practical & stylish Canon EOS M50 Mark II 15-45mm Black Mirrorless Digital Camera - available...
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS M50 Mark II + EF-M 15-45mm is STM Kit Black 5Q-32P4-4L74
vari-angle touchscreen lcd convenient for vlogging and various composition. Lens type: Zoom; 24.1 megapixel (aps-c) cmos sensor with iso 100-25600 (h: 51200). digic 8 image processor with auto lighting optimizer.; improved dual pixel cmos af and eye detection af (still/movie servo af support). Compatible Mountings: Canon Ef-M; Hardware Interface: 802 11 Bg; Wireless Communication Technology: Wi-Fi Hardware Interface: 802 11 Bg; Compatible Mountings: Canon Ef-M; Wireless Communication Technology: Wi-Fi
prodImage
£832.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS M50 Mark II + EF-M 15-45mm f/3.5-6.3 IS STM (Black) - Mirrorless camera built for content creators and streamers (4K, Vari-Angle screen, HDMI output, mic connection, YouTube live streaming) X2-NC20-ZEHP
24.1-megapixel CMOS sensor, Digic 8 processor and ISO up to 12,801 Dual Pixel CMOS AF, 3975 AF positions, -4EV, auto face and eye-detection AF with tracking Continuous shooting up to 10fps with AF or up to 10fps in RAW 4K video, 4K time-lapse, Full HD at 60p, vertical video, movie self-timer, 3.5mm mic input and 5-axis movie digital IS Stream via capture cards and streaming devices with clean HDMI out or auto transcode video and upload online via image.canon Compose with the 0.39OLED EVF or explore creative angles with a 3.0Vari-Angle Touchscreen Auto Lighting Optimizer, Highlight Tone Priority 2 and Digital Lens Optimizer for high-quality images Creative Assist edits settings, creative filters apply effects and guided UI simplifies menus Use dedicated EF-M lenses or EF and EF-S lenses made compatible via an adapter (sold separately) Pair smart devices for remote camera control, wireless transfer via Bluetooth and Wi-Fi or improve video call quality with EOS Webcam Utility
prodImage
£832.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Canon EOS M50 Mark II + EF-M 15-45mm is STM Kit Black Black w/ EF-M15-45mm STM kit
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
Genuine Canon Canon EOS M50 Mark II Kit (EF-M 15-45mm STM) White Mirrorless Camera ACE-56694
Brand ?Canon Manufacturer ?Canon USA Model ?4728C006 Model Name ?Canon EOS M50 Mark II + EF-M 15-45mm IS STM Kit Black Model Year ?2020 Product...
prodImage
£580.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS M50 Mark II white + EF-M 15-45MM F3.5-6.3 IS STM Kit
Canon EOS M50 Mark II +  EF-M 15-45MM F3.5-6.3 IS STM . Type of camera: MILC, Megapixels: 24.1 MP, Sensor type: CMOS, Maximum image...
prodImage
£586.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W116.3 mm x H88.1 mm x D58.7 mm
Weight:387 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,040,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View, electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.39"
Viewfinder Resolution:2,360,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
24.1 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-3
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 51200
Image
Sensor Size:APS-C
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:25.8 px
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
Lens:Canon EF-M 3.5-6.3/15-45 mm IS STM
1st Lens Focal Length:15 mm - 45 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F3.5
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
NFC:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EOS M50 Mark II + 15-45 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

208 Reviews

Latest
Perfect gift for my sister’
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
14/05/2024
|
My sisters been wanting the canon G7x, but unfortunately it’s sold out everywhere as well as this one. Luckily I found the M50 II , which I have, on Amazon although more expensive than usual. This camera in my opinion is 10x...View More better than the G7X, but hey… it’s popular on TikTok so everyone wants it.View Less
Love it!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
25/04/2024
|
This is my first camera and i use it for professional photography with a viltrox adapter for EF adapter and an EF 50 mm 1.8 lens. Works perfectly!
good-quality camera
Autor: Amazon.de Customer
|
08/04/2024
|
very good
Great value
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
01/04/2024
|
I have watched several YouTube videos on the best way to use to maximize the ability of the camera. I have a lot to learn, but this is a great camera - so far.
An excellent choice for live streaming!
Autor: Amazon.com Customer
|
19/02/2024
|
I live stream multiple days a week online. This cam really upgraded the quality of my stream. You can use the available software, but to get full features from that, you have to buy a membership, which to me is a scam. I'm...View More not marking the camera down for that, but avoid it imo. Save money in the long run and get an Elgato capture card to use. They make multiple types including USB and internal capture cards. I use this camera with an Elagato Teleprompter and the lens attached perfectly toView Less
With reviews from

Canon EOS M50 Mark II + 15-45 mm Review Summary

4.3out of 5
Based on 208 reviews
5
147
4
20
3
11
2
13
1
17
Popular Products

More from Canon

Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark III
£961.99
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IIICompare 5 Prices
Canon Ixus 285 HS A
£369.99
Canon Ixus 285 HS ACompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS 5D Mark IV
£890.00
Canon EOS 5D Mark IVCompare 10 Prices
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R7Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R5Compare 7 Prices
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Canon EOS R5 Mark IICompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS 90D
£773.93
Canon EOS 90DCompare 14 Prices
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£980.00
Canon EOS R10 + RF-S 18-150 mmCompare 4 Prices
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STM
£509.99
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STMCompare 9 Prices
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-150 mm
£995.00
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-150 mmCompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Z 30 + 16-50 mm VR
£562.70
Compare Prices
5 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IV Pancake Kit
£550.19
Compare Prices
8 offers
Canon EOS RP + Adapter EF-EOS R
£690.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 6100L
£519.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS M200 + 15-45 mm
£485.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon EOS RP
£610.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nikon Z 30 Vlogger Kit
£682.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10K
£491.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G100DK
£488.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EOS M50 Mark II + 15-45 mm
prodImage
£558.98
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£559.00
Shipping: Free
123 Cameras UK
prodImage
£832.00
Shipping: Free
123 Cameras UK
prodImage
£832.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel