Nikon Z 30 + 16-50 mm VR
Manufacturer: Nikon
- Mirrorless Camera
- Effective Pixels: 20.9 MP
- Display Size: 3 in"
- Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
- Weight: 405 g
- Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
- Resolution: 5,568 px x 3,712 px
- Sensor Size: APS-C
Price History
1M 3M
Nikon Z 30 + 16-50 mm VR
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Nikon
Popular Products

Nikon Z 6 III
£1,599.00

Canon EOS R6 Mark II
£1,284.98

Sony Alpha 6700
£1,349.00

Sony Alpha 7C II
£1,299.00

Canon EOS R8
£899.00

Canon EOS R7
£898.96

Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99

Sony Alpha 7R V
£2,006.99

Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99

Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,359.99
6 Offers
Sort by:
Best Match
Price: Low to high
Price: High to low
Include Shipping
Nikon Z 30 + 16-50mm DX VR Kit,Black 66997
Raise your vlogging game, Be unmissable in 4K, Crisp clear sound, Intuitive creative control Product unboxings to recipes, travel to parkour, the Z 30 makes it easy to create vibrant, professional-looking vlogs that have the clarity, depth, and clear sound youâ€d expect from top-class vloggers and streamers The cameraâ€s DX-format image sensor (which is much larger than a smartphoneâ€s image sensor) enables the kind of sharp, richly detailed video thatâ€s just not possible to achieve with a smartphone

£607.99
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z 30 + 16-50mm DX VR Kit,Black 66997
Raise your vlogging game, Be unmissable in 4K, Crisp clear sound, Intuitive creative control Product unboxings to recipes, travel to parkour, the Z 30 makes it easy to create vibrant, professional-looking vlogs that have the clarity, depth, and clear sound youâ€d expect from top-class vloggers and streamers The cameraâ€s DX-format image sensor (which is much larger than a smartphoneâ€s image sensor) enables the kind of sharp, richly detailed video thatâ€s just not possible to achieve with a smartphone

£621.64
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z 30 + 16-50mm DX VR Kit,Black B0B5FDXPSK
Raise your vlogging game, Be unmissable in 4K, Crisp clear sound, Intuitive creative control Product unboxings to recipes, travel to parkour, the Z 30 makes it easy to create vibrant, professional-looking vlogs that have the clarity, depth, and clear sound youâ€d expect from top-class vloggers and streamers The cameraâ€s DX-format image sensor (which is much larger than a smartphoneâ€s image sensor) enables the kind of sharp, richly detailed video thatâ€s just not possible to achieve with a smartphone

£637.64
Shipping: Free
NIKON Z 30 Mirrorless Camera with NIKKOR Z DX 16-50 mm f/3.5-6.3 VR Lens, Black 10242236
Whether you're an aspiring vlogger or an experienced videographer, the Z 30's got a lot to offer in its compact body. You're getting 4K with no crop, 120 fps in Full HD, fast and reliable autofocus, and 20.7 MP stills. The vari-angle touchscreen and surprisingly good stereo microphones make it easy to shoot your videos handheld. It comes with a lightweight 16-55 mm lens, which is ideal for high-quality selfies and everyday photos, and gives you smooth footage with optical image stabilisation.Good to know- Nail those action shots with 11 fps continuous shooting and predictive focus tracking- Eye-tracking and animal detection will keep even active kids and pets in focus- With a photo/video switch and three user settings modes, it's the perfect package for hybrid shooters- Two dials and function buttons together with the deep grip make handling intuitive and comfortable- The microphone jack and micro HDMI come in handy when working on serious projects- You can charge the camera while shooting and even use it as a webcam for video calls or streams
"1 to 3 days"

£649.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z30 Mirrorless Camera with Z DX 16-50mm f/3.5-6.3 VR Lens c166dfed-72bc-484b-b6a6-d3524060a62e
Compact, connected, and designed for creators, the Nikon Z30 Mirrorless Camera with Z DX 16-50mm f/3.5-6.3 VR Lens is a purpose-built mirrorless camera optimized for vloggers and live streamers. Pairing Nikon's noteworthy image quality, 4K video recording, and a large 20.9MP DX-format sensor with a specialized feature-set and design, the Z30 is designed to elevate your content and tag along on your everyday adventures. At the heart of the camera is a DX-format 20.9MP CMOS sensor, which benefits not only video production needs but also makes the Z30 a highly capable stills camera, too. UHD 4K recording up to 30p is supported for crisp, high-resolution video needs. Full HD 120p recording is available, too, for slow-motion playback. Continuous recording for up to 2 hours 15 minutes is possible for documenting events or any other situation that requires longer continuous takes. Live streaming is possible at up to Full HD 60p or 4K 30p, and the Z30 is compatible with a variety of web conferencing apps, meaning it can easily function as a high-quality webcam, too. For longer takes, streaming, and other instances where you need constant power, the Z30 can be powered via the USB Type-C port.
Versatile 20.9MP resolution suits stills needs, too, and means the Z30 is a perfect tool for capturing stills during productions or for photographing higher-resolution thumbnails and promotional images. The large DX-format sensor benefits working in low-light conditions by producing imagery with low noise, high clarity, and a useful sensitivity range from ISO 100-51200, or up to ISO 25600 when recording video. For photographing fast-moving action, a top continuous shooting speed up to 11 fps is available. Merging stills and video, in-camera time-lapse production is possible. Built-in presets and filters can also be used to refine your photos and videos straight from the camera.
Purpose-built for vlogging and content creation, the Z30 incorporates a series of physical touches and operational functions perfect for creators. Compact body design incorporates a 3.0" 1.04m-dot free-angle LCD screen. This positionable screen can face forward for accurate selfie compositions and can close inward to protect the screen from scratches and fingerprints when not in use. Selfie-style controls permit changing the focus position and exposure, as well as setting the self-timer, via the touchscreen when the screen is facing forward. Front red tally lamp clearly indicates when the camera is recording. Special attention is given to audio recording with the inclusion of a top stereo microphone along with the inclusion of a 3.5mm external microphone port for working with an optional mic. Also, there is an optional dedicated Wind Muff to cut wind noise and improve quality when using the onboard mic. Steady your handheld videos using the digital e-VR image stabilization, which helps to reduce unwanted wobbles and shakes while recording.
{Key Features}
- 20.9MP DX-Format CMOS Sensor
- UHD 4K30p and Full HD 120p Video
- Live Stream at 60p, In-Camera Time-Lapse
- Vlogging-Optimized Design
- Hybrid AF with Eye and Face Detection
- 3" 1.04m-Dot Free-Angle Touchscreen LCD
- ISO 100-51200, Up to 11 fps Shooting
- Built-In Stereo Mic, Ext. Mic Compatible
- Tally Lamp and Dedicated Selfie Controls
{Box Contents}
- Nikon Z30 Mirrorless Camera
- Nikon NIKKOR Z DX 16-50mm f/3.5-6.3 VR Lens (Black)
- Nikon EN-EL25 Rechargeable Lithium-Ion Battery (7.6V, 1120mAh)
- Nikon UC-E24 USB Cable
- Nikon AN-DC25 Strap
- Nikon BF-N1 Body Cap
{Product video}

£649.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z30 Digital Mirrorless Camera with 16-50mm VR lens
Nikon Z30 Digital Mirrorless Camera with 16-50mm VR lens, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras

£729.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
| Body incl. Lens |
| Dimensions: | W128 mm x H73.5 mm x D59.5 mm |
|---|---|
| Weight: | 405 g |
| Display Size: | 3 in" |
|---|---|
| Display Resolution: | 1,040,000 px |
| Display Type: | LCD |
| Touchscreen: | Yes |
| Swivel Display: | Yes |
| 20.9 MP |
| Exposure Time: | 30 s - 1/4,000 s |
|---|---|
| Exposure Compensation (Automatic): | Yes |
| Exposure Compensation (Manual): | +/-5 |
| Exposure Compensation Level (Manual): | 1/3 step |
| Light Sensitivity: | Car, ISO 100, ISO 51200 |
| Self-Timer: | 2, 10, 20, 5seconds |
|---|
| Sensor Size: | APS-C |
|---|---|
| Sensor Type: | CMOS |
| Image Sensor: | 21.51 MP |
| Sensor Cleaning System: | Yes |
| Image Formats: | JPEG, RAW |
| Continuous Shooting Speed: | 11 fps |
| 1st Lens Focal Length: | 16 mm - 50 mm |
|---|
| Storage Media: | SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity) |
|---|---|
| Number of Memory Card Slots: | 1 |
| Connections: | 3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB-C |
|---|---|
| Bluetooth: | Yes |
| WiFi Enabled: | Yes |
| Accessory Shoe: | Yes |
| Interchangeable Bayonet Mount: | Nikon Z |
| 5,568 px x 3,712 px |
| Video Recording: | Yes |
|---|---|
| Video Resolution: | 3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels |
Price History
1M 3M
Nikon Z 30 + 16-50 mm VR
Price AlertPriceMachine Price
Popular Products