Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E

Manufacturer: Panasonic
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
from £799.00to £1,351.9913 offersManufacturer: Panasonic
• Full-frame camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.2 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 403 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
• Sensor Size: Full Frame
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Panasonic

Popular Products

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic Lumix S9, Full Frame Mirrorless Open Gate Vlogging Camera, Crimson Red, Body, 24.2MP, 6K /4K Video, 779 Point PDAF, Image Stabilisation, Free-Angle Screen, 5Ghz WiFi B0D5YJHLBF
OPEN GATE VIDEO: New video recording format; MP4 Lite. Shooting Open Gate Video in 4k 10 bit, capture high quality videos, and easily resize aspect ratios to suit all social media platforms with the LUMIX Lab app. With this new streamlined editing workflow, content creators can easily shoot and share while on the go REAL TIME LUT: Easily enjoy a range of popular, classic or bespoke color styles in-camera with the REAL TIME LUT function via a new dedicated ‘LUT’ button on the camera body. The new LUMIX Lab app enables creators to develop their own unique LUT colour files on their smartphone & share immediately to the camera COMPACT SIZE & WEIGHT: Lumix smallest ever full frame sensor camera with free angle screen. Also available in variety of colour options PHASE HYBRID & DETECTION AF: Experience excellent tracking in low light with Phase Hybrid AF, while Detection AF delivers precise focus by recognising multiple subjects and differentiating between humans and animals IMAGE STABILISATION: Ensure super sharp photos and steady videos on this 6K camera, thanks to class leading inbuilt image stabilisation to correct the shakiest hand movement, even whilst running SHOOT & SHARE IN 30 Sec: with NEW LUMIX Lab Smartphone App - Thanks to 5ghz Wi Fi The speed of transferring data from camera to smartphone has also been improved with the new app UNIVERSAL CHARGING: As part of Panasonic's commitment to reduce its environmental impact, this product has the universal USB-C charging port but DOES NOT include a USB cable or AC adapter. Customers are encouraged to reuse existing accessories where possible, or if required these items can be purchased separately.
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix S9, Full Frame Mirrorless Open Gate Vlogging Camera, Black, Body only, 24.2MP, 6K /4K Video, 779 Point PDAF, Image Stabilisation, Free-Angle Screen, 5Ghz WiFi B0D5YLRFCY
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix S9, Full Frame Mirrorless Open Gate Vlogging Camera, Night Blue, Body, 24.2MP, 6K /4K Video, 779 Point PDAF, Image Stabilisation, Free-Angle Screen, 5Ghz WiFi DC-S9E-A-N#N
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix S9, Full Frame Mirrorless Open Gate Vlogging Camera, Smokey White, Body Only, 24.2MP, 6K /4K Video, 779 Point PDAF, Image Stabilisation, Free-Angle Screen, 5Ghz WiFi DC-S9E-W-N#N
OPEN GATE VIDEO: New video recording format; MP4 Lite. Shooting Open Gate Video in 4k 10 bit, capture high quality videos, and easily resize aspect ratios to suit all social media platforms with the LUMIX Lab app to easily shoot and share on the go REAL TIME LUT: Easily enjoy a range of popular, classic or bespoke color styles in-camera with the REAL TIME LUT function. Develop your own unique LUT colour files on their smartphone & share immediately to the camera with the LUMIX Lab app COMPACT SIZE & WEIGHT: Lumix smallest ever full frame sensor camera with free angle screen. Also available in variety of colour options PHASE HYBRID & DETECTION AF: Experience excellent tracking in low light with Phase Hybrid AF, while Detection AF delivers precise focus by recognising multiple subjects and differentiating between humans and animals IMAGE STABILISATION: Ensure super sharp photos and steady videos on this 6K camera, thanks to class leading inbuilt image stabilisation to correct even the shakiest hand movement SHOOT & SHARE IN 30 Sec: with NEW LUMIX Lab Smartphone App - Thanks to 5ghz Wi Fi The speed of transferring data from camera to smartphone has also been improved with the new app UNIVERSAL CHARGING: As part of Panasonic's commitment to reduce its environmental impact, this product has the universal USB-C charging port but DOES NOT include a USB cable or AC adapter. Customers are encouraged to reuse existing accessories where possible, or if required these items can be purchased separately.
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
New Panasonic Lumix S9 Full-Frame Mirrorless Camera Body Only DC-S9E-K
New Panasonic Lumix S9 Full-Frame Mirrorless Camera Body Only DC-S9E-K, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
New Panasonic Lumix S9 Full-Frame Mirrorless Camera Body Only DC-S9E-A
New Panasonic Lumix S9 Full-Frame Mirrorless Camera Body Only DC-S9E-A, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix DC-S9K (S 20-60 F3.5-5.6) (Jet Black, DC-S9KGN)
...
prodImage
£1,351.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
New Panasonic Lumix S9 Full-Frame Mirrorless Camera Body Only DC-S9E-W
New Panasonic Lumix S9 Full-Frame Mirrorless Camera Body Only DC-S9E-W, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
New Panasonic Lumix S9 Full-Frame Mirrorless Camera Body Only DC-S9E-R
New Panasonic Lumix S9 Full-Frame Mirrorless Camera Body Only DC-S9E-R, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix DC-S9NE-W Full Format Camera, Mirrorless, Open Gate Vlogging, 24.2 MP, 6K/4K, 779 Point PDAF, Image Stabilization, LUTs, 180° Flexible Monitor, 5 GHz WLAN, White, with Lens S-R1840E B0DJH1D75C
OPEN GATE VIDEO: New video recording format; MP4 Lite. Shooting Open Gate Video in 4k 10 bit, capture high quality videos, and easily resize aspect ratios to suit all social media platforms with the LUMIX Lab app to easily shoot and share on the go. REAL TIME LUT: Easily enjoy a range of popular, classic or bespoke color styles in-camera with the REAL TIME LUT function. Develop your own unique LUT colour files & share immediately to the camera with the LUMIX Lab app COMPACT SIZE & WEIGHT: Lumix smallest ever full frame sensor camera with free angle screen. Also available in variety of colour options VERSATILE FOCAL LENGTH: Capture expansive landscapes, snapshots and portraits with this travel lens' unique 18-40mm focal range, combining an ultra-wide angle with a semi-standard for flexibility on the go PRECISE CONTROL: Enjoy quick and easy adjustments with precise focus and focal length control on this full-frame camera zoom lens, giving you creative control over every frame PORTABLE DESIGN: Experience creativity on the go with this compact digital camera lens, featuring an easy-to-carry design that perfectly matches the Panasonic Lumix S9 camera and is ideal for daily use UNIVERSAL CHARGING: As part of Panasonic's commitment to reduce its environmental impact, this product has the universal USB-C charging port but DOES NOT include a USB cable or AC adapter. Customers are encouraged to reuse existing accessories where possible, or if required these items can be purchased separately.
prodImage
£957.05
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix S9, Full Frame Mirrorless Open Gate Vlogging Camera, Night Blue, Body, 24.2MP, 6K /4K Video, 779 Point PDAF, Image Stabilisation, Free-Angle Screen, 5Ghz WiFi DC-S9E-A-N#N
prodImage
£959.72
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix S9, Full Frame Mirrorless Open Gate Vlogging Camera, Olive Green, Body only, 24.2MP, 6K /4K Video, 779 Point PDAF, Image Stabilisation, Free-Angle Screen, 5Ghz WiFi B0D5YXS5GT
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Lumix S9 Digital Mirrorless Camera Body - Smoky White DC-S9E-W
Panasonic Lumix S9 Digital Mirrorless Camera Body - Smoky White, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,029.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W126 mm x H73.9 mm x D46.7 mm
Weight:403 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,840,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Effective Pixels
24.2 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 50, ISO 204800
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10, 5seconds
Image
Sensor Size:Full Frame
Sensor Type:CMOS
Sensor:35.6 mm x 23.8 mm
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Resolution:5,952 pixels x 3,968 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£469.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 32 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£369.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 13 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 11 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£849.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70
£432.37
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME
£639.99
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97MECompare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5M2L
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5M2LCompare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2XK
£1,599.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2XKCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Alpha ZV-E10 II + 16-50 mm
£798.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Nikon Z50II + 16-50 mm VR
£790.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Olympus Pen E-P7 Pancake Zoom Kit
£699.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-E2
£785.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z fc + 16-50 mm VR Silver Edition
£814.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Z50II
£749.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Alpha 6400L
£815.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10 II
£825.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 7C + 28-60 mm
£990.00
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fujifilm X-M5 + XC 15-45 mm
£841.06
Compare Prices
17 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Direct
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
Panasonic Direct
prodImage
£799.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel