Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm

Manufacturer: Nikon
Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm
from £750.00to £2,299.009 offersManufacturer: Nikon
• DSLR Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.3 MP
• Display Size: 3.2 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 675 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,016 px x 4,016 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Nikon

Popular Products

Nikon Z 6 III
£1,599.00
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,349.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Sony Alpha 7R V
£2,006.99
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,359.99

9 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Z5 Mirrorless Digital Camera with 24-50mm Lens
Compact and capable, the Nikon Z 5 is an FX-format mirrorless camera with a well-rounded feature-set to suit both photo and video needs. Its 24.3MP...
prodImage
£750.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z5 + Z 24-50mm Mirrorless Camera Kit (273-point Hybrid AF, 5-axis in-body optical image stabilisation, 4K movies, Dual card slots) VOA040K001 WA0898:21002164
Stunning Nikon Z image quality: ultra-wide Nikon Z mount, powerful EXPEED 6 processor, and full-frame 24.3 MP CMOS sensor with 100-51200 ISO range. Small kit, big impact: the super-portable NIKKOR Z 24-50mm f/4-6.3 is included in the core Z 5 camera + lens kit. 273-point Hybrid AF: delivers smooth, fast, and precise focusing across the frame. Eye-Detection AF locks on to eyes for perfect portraits of people. Animal-Detection AF does the same for cats and dogs. Ultra-sharp 3690k-dot electronic viewfinder: the high-definition EVF doesn’t leave anything out of the frame. Key settings like exposure, ISO, and white balance are applied in real time. Tough yet lightweight: the magnesium alloy body is sealed to keep dust and moisture out. Tilting touchscreen: touch to focus and shoot, and double-tap to see a 100 % view of the image area. Smooth 4K movies: NIKKOR Z full-frame lenses enable beautiful depth of field. Create eye-popping time-lapse movies in-camera, and take stills while filming. Video capture resolution: 4K UHD 2160p
prodImage
£919.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z5 Mirrorless Camera with Z 24-50mm f/4-6.3 Lens eb711cde-c168-435e-b113-fb68d357e58d
Compact and capable, the Nikon Z5 Mirrorless Camera with Z 24-50mm f/4-6.3 Lens is an FX-format mirrorless camera with a well-rounded feature-set to suit both photo and video needs. Its 24.3MP CMOS sensor and EXPEED 6 processor afford wide sensitivity to ISO 51200, quick shooting at 4.5 fps, and UHD 4K video at 30 fps. The imaging capabilities further translate to a refined autofocus system with 273 selectable points, and is a hybrid focusing system that uses both phase-detection and contrast-detection methods for high-speed, accurate focusing with adept subject tracking. Face Detection can be used in both stills and video modes while the more precise Eye Detection benefits portrait photographers working with either human or animal subjects. Complementing the sensor and processor is a sleek but versatile physical design that includes a magnesium alloy chassis with a weather-sealed construction to suit working in inclement weather. A high-resolution 3.6m-dot OLED electronic viewfinder allows for high-res eye-level viewing while a rear 3.2" 1.04m-dot tilting touchscreen LCD accommodates working from high and low angles. Additionally, for easy sharing, built-in Wi-Fi and Bluetooth work in conjunction with the Nikon SnapBridge app for wirelessly transferring photos and videos and remotely controlling the camera from your mobile device. {Key Features} - 24.3MP FX-Format CMOS Sensor - EXPEED 6 Image Processor - UHD 4K and Full HD Video Recording - 3.6m-Dot OLED Electronic Viewfinder - 3.2" 1.04m-Dot Tilting Touchscreen LCD - 5-Axis Sensor-Shift Vibration Reduction - 3.2" 2.1m-Dot Tilting Touchscreen LCD - ISO 100-51200, Up to 4.5 fps Shooting - Built-In Wi-Fi and Bluetooth - Dual SD UHS-II Card Slots {Box Contents} - Nikon Z 5 Mirrorless Digital Camera (Body Only) - Nikon NIKKOR Z 24-50mm f/4-6.3 Lens - Nikon EN-EL15c Rechargeable Lithium-Ion Battery - Nikon MH-25A Battery Charger for EN-EL15 Li-Ion Battery - Nikon UC-E24 USB Cable - Nikon BS-1 Hot Shoe Cover for Nikon SLR Cameras - Nikon AN-DC19 Camera Strap - Nikon BF-N1 Body Cap - Nikon DK-29 Rubber Eyecup {Product video}
prodImage
£986.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z5 Digital Mirrorless Camera with 24-50mm Lens VOA040K001
Nikon Z5 Digital Mirrorless Camera with 24-50mm Lens, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z5 + Z 24-50mm Mirrorless Camera Kit (273-point Hybrid AF, 5-axis in-body optical image stabilisation, 4K movies, Dual card slots) VOA040K001 WA0898:21002164
Stunning Nikon Z image quality: ultra-wide Nikon Z mount, powerful EXPEED 6 processor, and full-frame 24.3 MP CMOS sensor with 100-51200 ISO range. Small kit, big impact: the super-portable NIKKOR Z 24-50mm f/4-6.3 is included in the core Z 5 camera + lens kit. 273-point Hybrid AF: delivers smooth, fast, and precise focusing across the frame. Eye-Detection AF locks on to eyes for perfect portraits of people. Animal-Detection AF does the same for cats and dogs. Ultra-sharp 3690k-dot electronic viewfinder: the high-definition EVF doesn’t leave anything out of the frame. Key settings like exposure, ISO, and white balance are applied in real time. Tough yet lightweight: the magnesium alloy body is sealed to keep dust and moisture out. Tilting touchscreen: touch to focus and shoot, and double-tap to see a 100 % view of the image area. Smooth 4K movies: NIKKOR Z full-frame lenses enable beautiful depth of field. Create eye-popping time-lapse movies in-camera, and take stills while filming. Video capture resolution: 4K UHD 2160p
prodImage
£1,099.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z5 + 24-50 + Z 28mm Black/Silver Mirrorless Digital Camera B0BS8SQFHN
Stunning Nikon Z image quality: ultra-wide Nikon Z mount, powerful EXPEED 6 processor, and full-frame 24.3 MP CMOS sensor with 100-51200 ISO range. Small kit, big impact: the super-portable NIKKOR Z 24-50mm f/4-6.3 is included in the core Z 5 camera + lens kit. Bright F 2 8 Wide Angle Lens: 28 Mm Focal Length Captures Wide Angle Shots With Rich Colour And Contrast Ultra Portable: The Lens Is Approx 43 Mm Long And Weighs In At Approx 155 G Easily Small Enough To Keep On The Camera Or Slip Into A Coat Pocket
prodImage
£1,110.99
£1,115.48
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Nikon Z5 + Z 24-50mm F4-6.3 - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery VOA040K001
Nikon Z5 + Z 24-50mm F4-6.3 - 1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,126.00
Shipping: Free
NIKON Nikon Z5 Kit (24-50 F4-6.3) DUN-NIKON-5301
Brand Nikon Manufacturer Nikon Private Ltd. Product Camera Country of Origin Japan Batteries ? No Lithium ion batteries required. Condition New...
prodImage
£2,299.00
Shipping: Free
More offers
Nikon Z5 + Z 24-50 F4-6.3 + FTZ II Adapter-1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery VOA040K001
Nikon Z5 + Z 24-50 F4-6.3 + FTZ II Adapter-1 Year Warranty - FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,408.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W134 mm x H100.5 mm x D69.5 mm
Weight:675 g
Display
Display Size:3.2 in"
Display Resolution:1,040,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.5"
Viewfinder Resolution:3,690,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
24.3 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 51200
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10, 20seconds
Image
Sensor:35.9 mm x 23.9 mm CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:4.5 fps
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:24 mm - 105 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F4 - F22
Memory
Storage Media:SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Resolution
6,016 px x 4,016 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes

Price History

1M
Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Nikon

Nikon D850
£1,299.00
Nikon D850Compare 10 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P1100
£668.19
Nikon Coolpix P1100Compare 11 Prices
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,583.00
Nikon Z 7 IICompare 6 Prices
Nikon Z5II
£1,225.00
Nikon Z5IICompare 7 Prices
Nikon Z50II
£749.00
Nikon Z50IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 8
£2,470.00
Nikon Z 8Compare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,995.97
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mmCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P950
£589.99
Nikon Coolpix P950Compare 8 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II
£869.98
Nikon Z 6 IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mm
£1,615.99
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mmCompare 3 Prices

Similar Priced Products

OM System OM-5
£749.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Sony Alpha 7C
£661.00
Compare Prices
13 offers
Nikon Z fc + 28 mm
£739.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M5 EZ-1250
£738.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 6400L
£815.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-Pro2
£732.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator Kit
£719.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Z 50 + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£731.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fujifilm X-E2
£785.71
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z50II + 16-50 mm VR
£790.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm
prodImage
£750.00
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£919.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£986.00
Shipping: Free
cameracentreuk
prodImage
£999.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel