Nikon Z fc + 28 mm

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 20.9 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 5,568 px x 3,712 px
• Sensor Size: APS-C
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z fc + 28 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

Nikon Z50II
£647.99
Sony Alpha 7 V
£2,170.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,089.00
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Z fc Mirrorless Camera with Nikkor Z 28mm f2.8 SE Lens Kit
Nikon Z fc Mirrorless Camera with Nikkor Z 28mm f2.8 SE Lens Kit, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£719.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z fc Lens Kit w/28mm f/2.8 SE B0983XL9MV
The Nikon Z fc’s compact, lightweight body is highly portable but packs superb operability and rendering capability - perfect for both existing and first-time mirrorless camera users. The top of Nikon Z fc’s body features three dials and a small window that displays the aperture, enabling setting changes with simple operation. The Z fc supports exposure compensation during AUTO mode: increase brightness or enhance silhouettes. The wide-area AF (L) AF-area mode is supported for both Eye Detection AF and Animal Detection AF, further ensuring the clear capture of eyes and faces. Stay connected with Nikon's SnapBridge app: transfer photos and videos recorded with the camera to a smart device and straight onto social media.
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z fc + 28 SE-kit MILC 20.9 MP CMOS 5568 x 3712 pixels Black. Sil VOA090K001
Classic design meets modern engineering. Whether you’re creating content or capturing your artistic vision. this is the perfect addition for stylish photography lovers. Tell your own story and capture some of life’s iconic moments with a camera that’s equally iconic. The Z fc is an ode to Nikon’s rich history and heritage. Taking inspiration from the Nikon FM2. it infuses cutting-edge technology in an aesthetically pleasing camera body. It’s a lightweight and compact system that’s the quintessential companion for all your photography projects and adventures. wherever you are.HERITAGE AT HEARTAmplify your everyday style with the Z fc. Inspired by the trademark features of Nikon film cameras. the engraved Nikon brand name. circular eye-piece. control dials and shutter button all come together to create a joyfully tactile shooting experience. Textured leather and matte silver accents add an element of luxury to its rugged. yet sophisticated design. You’ll also be able to further express your unique personal style with 6 Premium Exterior colour options for your Z fc.The accompanying kit lenses are decked out with a sleek black and silver coating to match that vintage vibe of the camera body. The NIKKOR Z DX 16-50mm f/3.5-6.3 VR is treated with a silver exterior colour; and the NIKKOR Z 28mm f/2.8 (SE). a special edition lens designed to emulate the look and feel of the much-loved manual NIKKOR lenses. are introduced to complement Z fc.CREATIVITY MEETS CRAFTTake your creativity to the next level with 20 types of Creative Picture Controls pre-set filters that can be previewed via the electronic viewfinder or live monitor before shooting to save time on post-shoot editing. Quickly identify your subjects and capture precise facial expressions. in humans and pets. with Eye-Detection AF and Animal Detection AF2 for both stills and videos. Capture clear and detailed images. even in low-light conditions with a high ISO sensitivity of up to 51.2003.For those looking to capture sharp selfies or create vlogs with an unobstructed view. the TFT LCD vari-angle monitor makes shooting an absolute dream. Relive occasions with moving visuals. the Z fc records in 4K UHD and features a slow-motion video option that’s great at emphasising details that the eye normally doesn’t pick up. A dedicated movie mode (AF-F) allows you to keep focus on your intended subject. even when on the move – perfect for capturing emotive scenes.GO WITH THE FLOWIntuitively designed for an easier and quicker shooting experience. the Z fc allows for quick adjustments and to keep your creativity flowing while on the go. Dedicated dials for important settings such as ISO. shutter speed. exposure. and display panel for aperture setting are all conveniently located at the top of the camera for an overview at a glance. Sturdy and light. the Z fc camera body weighs approximately 390g and is built with magnesium alloy to deliver resilience through your photography journeys.MORE THAN MEETS THE EYEComplete your photography workflow with SnapBridge and Webcam Utility. Transfer stills and videos seamlessly to your smart phone for instant uploading to social media and remote shooting with Snapbridge Ver 2.8. Providing sharper output for any online streaming with Webcam Utility support. the Z fc is an excellent combination with its compact body and vari-angle monitor. The ever-expanding line-up of NIKKOR Z lenses. together with approximately 360 F mount lenses when paired with the Mount Adapter FTZ4 means you can take your creativity even further for any photography genres.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,201.09
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W134.5 mm x H93.5 mm x D43.5 mm
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,040,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.39"
Viewfinder Resolution:2,360,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
20.9 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:4 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-3
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 204800
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:28 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F2.8
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Miscellaneous
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB-C
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Nikon Z
Resolution
5,568 px x 3,712 px
Screen
Sensor Size:APS-C
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:21.51 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:11 fps
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z fc + 28 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Nikon

Nikon Coolpix P950
£532.14
Nikon Coolpix P950Compare 12 Prices
Nikon Z f
£1,500.00
Nikon Z fCompare 4 Prices
Nikon Z 8
£2,582.00
Nikon Z 8Compare 3 Prices
Nikon D850
£1,299.00
Nikon D850Compare 9 Prices
Nikon Z5II
£1,333.00
Nikon Z5IICompare 1 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III
£1,630.00
Nikon Z 6 IIICompare 2 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P1100
£652.60
Nikon Coolpix P1100Compare 11 Prices
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,669.00
Nikon Z 7 IICompare 4 Prices
Nikon D7500
£565.83
Nikon D7500Compare 9 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,787.99
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mmCompare 7 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EOS R10
£715.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nikon Z 50 + 16-50 mm + 50-250 mm VR
£731.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Fujifilm X-M5 + XC 15-45 mm
£704.17
Compare Prices
26 offers
Sony Alpha 6400AK
£699.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IV Pancake Kit
£550.19
Compare Prices
9 offers
Canon EOS RP + Adapter EF-EOS R
£690.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£749.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNE
£699.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z 5 + 24-50 mm
£750.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Nikon Z 30 Vlogger Kit
£682.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Z fc + 28 mm
electroshop1
prodImage
£719.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£899.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,201.09
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel