Canon EOS R100 + RF-S 18-45 mm

Manufacturer: Canon
Canon EOS R100 + RF-S 18-45 mm
from £422.00to £679.8811 offersManufacturer: Canon
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.1 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 356 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EOS R100 + RF-S 18-45 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Canon

Popular Products

Sony Alpha 6700
£1,349.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Nikon Z 6 III
£1,599.00
Sony Alpha 7R V
£2,006.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,359.99
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,583.00
Nikon Z5II
£1,225.00
Nikon Z50II
£749.00

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Canon Eos R100 + Canon Rf-s 18-45mm Is Stm Lens/Mirrorless Camera NAC-N-B0CV5CTHF3
Canon Appareil photo numérique Camera housing cover R-F-5, Neck strap EM-200DB, Battery charger LC-E17E, Battery LP-E17, Battery cover, RF-S 18-45 mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM, Lens cap E-49, Lens dust cap RF, Power cord (EU) 24.1 Mpixels
prodImage
£422.00
Shipping: Free
Canon Eos R100 + Canon Rf-s 18-45mm Is Stm Lens/Mirrorless Camera 73648
Canon Appareil photo numérique Camera housing cover R-F-5, Neck strap EM-200DB, Battery charger LC-E17E, Battery LP-E17, Battery cover, RF-S 18-45 mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM, Lens cap E-49, Lens dust cap RF, Power cord (EU) 24.1 Mpixels
prodImage
£426.99
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS R100 Mirrorless Camera With RF-S 18-45 mm f/4.5-6.3 IS STM Lens 6052C033AA
The EOS R100 is a great first step into the world of filmmaking and photography. It's light and compact, so it can go wherever you go without...
prodImage
£428.99
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS R100 + RF-S 18-45mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM Kit
Canon EOS R100 + RF-S 18-45mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM Kit. Camera type: MILC, Megapixels: 24.1 MP, Sensor type: CMOS, Maximum image resolution: 6000 x 4000...
prodImage
£445.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS R100 Mirrorless Camera with RF-S 18-45mm f/4.5-6.3 IS STM Lens 6b93a681-c165-498c-8c09-1020fea931ca
Do your memories justice with the Canon EOS R100 Mirrorless Camera with RF-S 18-45mm f/4.5-6.3 IS STM Lens, a modern day essential thats always at the ready to preserve lifes precious moments. It provides powerful features in a compact body and can be paired with a wide range of lenses to achieve excellent image and video quality. Whether its to record a family event or a holiday, this EOS R mirrorless camera captures outstanding details thanks to its large 24.1 MP APS-C imaging sensor and Dual Pixel CMOS Auto Focus. Striking a fine balance between resolution, file size, speed, and low-light performance, the APS-C-sized 24.2MP CMOS sensor is well-suited for general photo tasks along with cropped UHD 4K and uncropped Full HD video recording. The R100 produces imagery with notable clarity and dynamic range, and the camera offers a native sensitivity range of ISO 100-12800 to support working in difficult lighting situations. The sensor and image processor also realize fast performance throughout the camera system, including the ability to shoot continuously at up to 6.5 fps. The Dual Pixel CMOS AF system features 3975 autofocus points covering 143 autofocus zones for refined accuracy across the entire image plane, and this system also supports both automatic subject detection and Eye Detection AF. Designed for speed and precision, this Dual Pixel CMOS AF system enables you to achieve critical focus with each shot. Wired and wireless connectivity options allow for multiple methods of transferring photos and videos, as well as for remotely controlling the camera. Physically, the camera features a USB-C port along and a micro-HDMI port, as well as a 3.5mm microphone port to benefit video recording. In terms of wireless, Bluetooth pairing helps you connect the camera to compatible smart devices using the free Canon Camera Connect app. It also sends GPS location data from your phone, so you know precisely where you captured the photo. Additionally, with built-in Wi-Fi you can also transfer files to your compatible mobile device to browse and share on social media. {Key Features} - 24.1MP APS-C CMOS Sensor - DIGIC 8 Image Processor - 4K 24p Video with Crop, Full HD 60p - Dual Pixel CMOS AF with 143 AF Zones - 6.5 fps Electronic Shutter - 2.36m-Dot OLED EVF - 3" 1.04m-Dot LCD Screen - Creative Assist Mode - Silent Mode for Quiet Operation - Wi-Fi and Bluetooth with SD Card Slot {Box Contents} - Canon EOS R100 Mirrorless Camera - Canon RF-S 18-45mm f/4.5-6.3 IS STM Lens - Canon LP-E17 Lithium-Ion Battery Pack - Canon LC-E17 Charger for LP-E17 Battery Pack - Canon R-F-5 Camera Cover - Canon EM-200DB Neck Strap - Battery Pack Cover {Product video}
prodImage
£453.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS R100 + RF-S 18-45mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM Lens - Compact Mirrorless Digital Camera - 24.1 MP, 4K Video - 6.5fps Continuous Shooting - Face & Eye Detection, Bluetooth, Wi-Fi - Camera Bag+64GB Card B0CW12YRMZ
COMPATIBLE WITH RF LENSES: Including RF 75-300mm, RF-S 55-210mm & RF 100-400mm - popular for wildlife, travel, and sport photography - explore more in the Canon Brand Store
prodImage
£519.99
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS R100 Mirrorless Camera with RF-S 18-45mm STM Lens with EF-EOS R mount adapter 4c5ee149-3e06-4c12-a133-36c91a9bbe85
Do your memories justice with the Canon EOS R100 Mirrorless Camera with RF-S 18-45mm STM Lens with EF-EOS R mount adapter, a modern day essential thats always at the ready to preserve lifes precious moments. It provides powerful features in a compact body and can be paired with a wide range of lenses to achieve excellent image and video quality. Whether its to record a family event or a holiday, this EOS R mirrorless camera captures outstanding details thanks to its large 24.1 MP APS-C imaging sensor and Dual Pixel CMOS Auto Focus. Striking a fine balance between resolution, file size, speed, and low-light performance, the APS-C-sized 24.2MP CMOS sensor is well-suited for general photo tasks along with cropped UHD 4K and uncropped Full HD video recording. The R100 produces imagery with notable clarity and dynamic range, and the camera offers a native sensitivity range of ISO 100-12800 to support working in difficult lighting situations. The sensor and image processor also realize fast performance throughout the camera system, including the ability to shoot continuously at up to 6.5 fps. The Dual Pixel CMOS AF system features 3975 autofocus points covering 143 autofocus zones for refined accuracy across the entire image plane, and this system also supports both automatic subject detection and Eye Detection AF. Designed for speed and precision, this Dual Pixel CMOS AF system enables you to achieve critical focus with each shot. Wired and wireless connectivity options allow for multiple methods of transferring photos and videos, as well as for remotely controlling the camera. Physically, the camera features a USB-C port along and a micro-HDMI port, as well as a 3.5mm microphone port to benefit video recording. In terms of wireless, Bluetooth pairing helps you connect the camera to compatible smart devices using the free Canon Camera Connect app. It also sends GPS location data from your phone, so you know precisely where you captured the photo. Additionally, with built-in Wi-Fi you can also transfer files to your compatible mobile device to browse and share on social media. {Key Features} - 24.1MP APS-C CMOS Sensor - DIGIC 8 Image Processor - 4K 24p Video with Crop, Full HD 60p - Dual Pixel CMOS AF with 143 AF Zones - 6.5 fps Electronic Shutter - 2.36m-Dot OLED EVF - 3" 1.04m-Dot LCD Screen - Creative Assist Mode - Silent Mode for Quiet Operation - Wi-Fi and Bluetooth with SD Card Slot {Box Contents} - Canon EOS R100 Mirrorless Camera - Canon RF-S 18-45mm f/4.5-6.3 IS STM Lens - Canon EF-EOS R mount adapter - Canon LP-E17 Lithium-Ion Battery Pack - Canon LC-E17 Charger for LP-E17 Battery Pack - Canon R-F-5 Camera Cover - Canon EM-200DB Neck Strap - Battery Pack Cover {Product video}
prodImage
£542.00
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS R100 + RF-S 18-45mm F4.5-6.3 IS STM Lens - Entry-level Mirrorless Camera designed for families to capture life long memories & LP-E17 Battery Pack for EOS M3 B0CSG26PMD
Product 1: CAPTURE MEMORIES - The large 24.1 MP APS-C imaging sensor provides better light gathering performance and increased control over the depth of field to achieve excellent image and video quality Product 1: NEVER MISS - Enjoy pin-sharp precision like a pro. Equipped with the powerful Dual Pixel CMOS Auto Focus, continuous shooting and 4K video, EOS R100 detects the person in frame to capture the moment right when it happens Product 1: CREATE - You don’t need to be an expert to get the picture you want. Easily make changes and pick your desired effect with Creative Assist. Achieve outstanding results while Product 1: CONNECT - With the Camera Connect app, link EOS R100 to your smartphone to transfer your photos and videos and shoot remotely. The automatic transfer makes it easy to share your memories Product 2: It's compatible with the optional charger Product 2: The battery is included with the cameras and offered Product 2: Here as a spare or replacement part
prodImage
£605.16
£609.65
Shipping: £4.49
with shipping: £4.49
Canon R100 18-45 And EOS R Adapter - 1 Year Warranty - FREE FREE UK Delivery
Canon R100 18-45 And EOS R Adapter - 1 Year Warranty - FREE FREE UK Delivery, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£612.00
Shipping: Free
CANON EOS R100 Mirrorless Camera with RF-S 18-45 mm f/4.5-6.3 IS STM Lens, Black 10251494
The EOS R100 is a great first step into the world of filmmaking and photography. It's light and compact, so it can go wherever you go without getting in the way. Perfect for discrete vlogging or event photography. The APS-C sensor captures plenty of light and detail, which means you'll have 24.1 MP photos and 4K videos. And to make sure they are pin-sharp, the Dual Pixel CMOS Auto Focus detects and tracks the person in the frame for perfect focus. Which lets you focus on getting the best shot. Good to know - It can capture bursts of up to 6.5 fps - then it's just a case of picking the best photo - Powered by the DIGIC 8 processor, the camera is quick to focus and take the shot - Built-in WiFi makes it easy to transfer photos to your phone and shoot remotely - Use guide mode to learn the ropes, or get stuck in with customisable controls - A maximum ISO of 12,800 helps capture more detail and less noise in dark scenes - The all-purpose 18-45 mm f/4.5-6.3 lens is a perfect match for vlogging and travelling
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£669.99
Shipping: Free
Canon EOS R100 APS-C Mirrorless Camera - Camera + RF-S 18-45mm Lens 6052C033
Create picture-perfect memories in outstanding quality with the intuitive Canon EOS R100 APS-C Mirrorless Camera thats always at the ready.Capture lifelong memoriesEffortlessly capture the moment that matters in outstanding detail: the large 24.1 MP APS-C imaging sensor provides better light gathering performance and increased control over the depth of field.A larger sensorGet genuine depth of field with a sensor thats 4 times larger than on a leading smartphone. No tricks are needed to achieve a blurred background and creative camera effects.Catch the MomentStay in focus and enjoy pin-sharp precision like a pro. EOS R100 detects the person in frame to capture the moment right when it happens thanks to the powerful Dual Pixel CMOS Auto Focus and continuous shooting.Stay ConnectedLink EOS R100 to your smartphone using the Camera Connect app to download your photos and videos automatically. Sharing your memories with friends and family. storing on the cloud and printing your photos has never been easier.Automatic image transferSet up the automatic image transfer for seamless connectivity: your photos and videos will appear in your phones library shortly after you take them.Shoot and Record RemotelyExperience easy remote shooting from your phone thanks to the seamless Bluetooth and Wi-Fi connectivity.
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£679.88
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W116.3 mm x H85.5 mm x D68.8 mm
Weight:356 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,040,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:No
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.39"
Viewfinder Resolution:2,360,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
24.1 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-3
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 25600
Image
Sensor Size:APS-C
Sensor Type:CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:6.5 fps
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:18 mm - 45 mm
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Canon RF
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Canon EOS R100 + RF-S 18-45 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Canon

Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark III
£899.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IIICompare 5 Prices
Canon Ixus 285 HS A
£369.99
Canon Ixus 285 HS ACompare 4 Prices
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Canon EOS R8Compare 5 Prices
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R7Compare 8 Prices
Canon EOS R5 Mark II
£2,550.99
Canon EOS R5 Mark IICompare 2 Prices
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Canon EOS R5Compare 9 Prices
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark II
£899.00
Canon PowerShot G7 X Mark IICompare 3 Prices
Canon EOS 5D Mark IV
£890.00
Canon EOS 5D Mark IVCompare 9 Prices
Canon EOS R6 Mark III
£2,249.00
Canon EOS R6 Mark IIICompare 1 Prices
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator Kit
£719.99
Canon EOS R50 Content Creator KitCompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Alpha ZV-E10
£423.99
Compare Prices
12 offers
Sony Alpha 6000L
£419.00
Compare Prices
11 offers
Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STM
£509.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Sony Alpha 5100L
£431.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Canon EOS R100
£395.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IV
£456.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Nikon Z 30
£449.98
Compare Prices
8 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10K
£460.99
Compare Prices
4 offers
Nikon Z 50
£447.98
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony NEX-5RK
£375.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS R100 + RF-S 18-45 mm
NANCYLYN
prodImage
£422.00
Shipping: Free
Hive Goods Ltd
prodImage
£426.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£428.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£445.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel