Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2XK

Price History
• Full-frame camera
• Effective Pixels: 24.2 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity), SSD (Solid State Drive) 2.5"
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,000 px x 4,000 px
• Sensor Size: Full Frame
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2XK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic LUMIX S5IIX Full Frame Mirrorless Camera, 6K/4K 10-bit Unlimited Recording, Phase Hybrid AF, Apple ProRes RAW & BRAW via HDMI, USB-SSD Recording, 5-Axis Dual I.S. with LUMIX 20-60mm Lens B0BTHRVSL2
CINEMA QUALITY VIDEO: This digital camera delivers C4K 60p/50p 4:2:2 10-bit unlimited recording, 6K 30p/25p 4:2:0 10-bit recording, and HFR and S&Q support, for truly professional-quality footage. FAST, ACCURATE AUTOFOCUS & STABILISATION: This sports camera features Phase Hybrid AF with 779 AF Points for high-speed, precise AF, while Active I.S. compensates for camera shake, perfect for shooting video and stills on the go. EXCEPTIONAL IMAGE QUALITY: The compact digital camera offers a 24.2MP full-frame sensor with a High Resolution 96MP mode, 14+ stops of high dynamic range, and Dual Native ISO for low-light video shooting with minimal noise. COMPACT, DURABLE BODY: This 6K/4K portable camera boasts a premium magnesium alloy body and splash and dust resistant construction to withstand even the toughest environments. SSD RECORDING & PLAYBACK: This video camera supports recording and playback with an external SSD via USB, and the ability to record ProRes 422 HQ and 4:2:2 10-bit All-Intra directly to SSDs. VERSATILE S-R2060 LENS: This vlogging camera comes with a compact, lightweight F3.5-5.6 20-60mm zoom lens, giving you flexibility in every setting, including macro photography. UNIVERSAL CHARGING: As part of Panasonic's commitment to reduce its environmental impact, this product has the universal USB-C charging port but DOES NOT include a USB cable or AC adapter. Customers are encouraged to reuse existing accessories where possible, or if required these items can be purchased separately.
prodImage
£1,514.96
Shipping: Free
Panasonic LUMIX S5IIX Full Frame Mirrorless Camera, 6K/4K 10-bit Unlimited Recording, Phase Hybrid AF, Apple ProRes RAW & BRAW via HDMI, USB-SSD Recording, 5-Axis Dual I.S. with LUMIX 20-60mm Lens B0BTHRVSL2
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W134.3 mm x H102.3 mm x D90.1 mm
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,840,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Viewfinder Resolution:3,680,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
24.2 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Long Exposure up to:30 min
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 50, ISO 204800
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 3, 10seconds
Image
Sensor Size:Full Frame
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:25.28 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:20 mm - 60 mm
1st Lens Aperture Range:F3.5 - F5.6
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity), SSD (Solid State Drive) 2.5"
Other
Connections:2.5 mm jack connection, 3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB 3.2 Gen 2, USB-C, XLR
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Weatherproof:Yes
Resolution
6,000 px x 4,000 px
Video
Video Resolution:5,952 pixels x 3,968 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2XK
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£408.12
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 14 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ300
£680.88
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ300Compare 11 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-L10
£1,299.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-L10Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,113.07
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£318.41
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 9 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 11 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£749.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNE
£699.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5DNECompare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2E
£1,299.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G9M2ECompare 2 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EOS R
£1,520.46
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z f
£1,530.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH7E
£1,699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-E5 + 23 mm
£1,549.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mm
£1,557.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2X
£1,399.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony ZV-E1
£1,449.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Z5II
£1,259.97
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 6700KB
£1,449.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mm
£1,433.99
Compare Prices
11 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2XK
Amazon EU
prodImage
£1,514.96
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,599.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel