Olympus Pen E-PL8

• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 16.1 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: Live View
• Weight: 374 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Resolution: 4,608 px x 3,456 px
• Image Sensor (4): 4/3 in"
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus Pen E-PL8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

1 Offer

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Olympus PEN E-PL8 Body Compact System Camera - White X051-LYHTBMF-NGB01
Premium PEN design: simple and refined Built-in Wi-Fi Enhanced touch screen controls Body, FL-LM1 flash, shoulder strap, USB cable, Olympus Viewer 3 (CD-ROM), instruction manual, warranty card, BLS-50 Li-ion battery , BCS-5 Li-ion battery charger
prodImage
£507.65
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W117.1 mm x H68.3 mm x D38.4 mm
Weight:374 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,037,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:Live View
Effective Pixels
16.1 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:60 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 200, ISO 25600
Functions
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Miscellaneous
Connections:Micro HDMI, USB 2.0
WiFi Enabled:Yes
GPS:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Micro FourThirds
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 350 photos
Resolution
4,608 px x 3,456 px
Screen
Image Sensor (4):4/3 in"
Image Sensor:17.2 MP
Sensor:Live MOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:1,920 pixels x 1,080 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:30 fps

Price History

1M 3M
Olympus Pen E-PL8
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Olympus

Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IV
£415.00
Olympus OM-D E-M10 Mark IVCompare 4 Prices
Olympus Pen E-P7
£659.99
Olympus Pen E-P7Compare 2 Prices
Olympus Pen E-P7 Pancake Zoom Kit
£649.00
Olympus Pen E-P7 Pancake Zoom KitCompare 3 Prices
Olympus Pen E-PL10 14-42 mm Kit
£499.99
Olympus Pen E-PL10 14-42 mm KitCompare 1 Prices
Olympus FE-20
£61.06
Olympus FE-20Compare 1 Prices
Olympus OM-D E-M1 Mark II 12-40 mm Kit
£1,805.47
Olympus OM-D E-M1 Mark II 12-40 mm KitCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Canon EOS R50 + RF-S 18-45 IS STM
£509.99
Compare Prices
9 offers
Sony Alpha 6100L
£519.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Nikon Z 50
£380.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha ZV-E10K
£491.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G100DK
£488.04
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EOS M200 + 15-45 mm
£485.00
Compare Prices
7 offers
Canon EOS M50 + 15-45 mm
£530.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 5100L
£545.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS R50 V
£583.00
Compare Prices
8 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Olympus Pen E-PL8
SELECT ELITE
prodImage
£507.65
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel