Fujifilm X-T50 + XF 16-50 mm

Manufacturer: Fujifilm
Fujifilm X-T50 + XF 16-50 mm
from £1,535.65to £1,679.0011 offersManufacturer: Fujifilm
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 40.2 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 389 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 6,864 px x 5,152 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Fujifilm X-T50 + XF 16-50 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Fujifilm

Popular Products

Fujifilm X-S20
£1,049.00
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,349.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Nikon Z 6 III
£1,599.00
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Sony Alpha 7R V
£2,006.99
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fujifilm X -T50 + XF 16-50mm MILC 40.2 MP X-Trans CMOS 5 HR 7728 x 515 16828569
Classic DesignFUJIFILM X-T50 inheritates the X-T Series design that suggests the close resemblance of a classic film camera. The compact body weighs just 438g (0.96lb). Combined with the sleek design and ergonomic styling. it’s a joy to use wherever your creative journey takes you.Rounded Body ShapeFUJIFILM X-T50 incorporates a new. rounded body shape. While slightly larger than the predecessor X-T30 II model. the styling makes it feel small without compromising handling. The thumb grip extends smoothly outward compared to previous models. providing an impressive overall feel and grip on the body.Film Simulation DialFUJIFILM X-T50 features all-new Film Simulation dial on the top plate. Choosing the Film Simulation has never been easier. It is as simple as turning the dial. There are 20 Film Simulation modes to choose from. including the latest “REALA ACE”. Enjoy our color science that we have cultivated since our establishment in 1934.Dial OperationFUJIFILM X-T50 houses shutter speed. exposure compensation. and all-new Film Simulation dials on the top-plate. Together with the aperture ring on most XF lenses. settings can be checked and adjusted. even without turning the camera on. leaving you to concentrate on what matters most: making the perfect image.Electronic ViewfinderFUJIFILM X-T50 features a 2.36 million dot electronic viewfinder (EVF) with a 0.62x magnification ratio. The specially designed lens elements provide a high-definition live view. and includes an adjustable diopter control to provide a truly comfortable experience.Tilting LCDFUJIFILM X-T50 incorporates a tilting LCD. which offers enhanced versatility. particularly when working at waist level. The combination of tilting LCD and center viewfinder aligns the lens. camera. and photographer on the optical axis. for a more comfortable and intuitive image-making experience.Cutting-Edge Image QualityFUJIFILM X-T50’s fifth-generation X-Trans CMOS 5 HR sensor. X-Processor 5 imaging engine. and up to 7.0-stop in-body image stabilization (IBIS) combine to deliver the highest image quality yet for X Series in a small. light body.Subject Detection AutofocusFUJIFILM X-T50 uses X-Processor 5’s subject detection AF to accurately track a range of subjects. Built using deep-learning AI technology. it detects animals. birds. cars. motorcycles. bicycles. airplanes. trains. insects. and drones.Updated AF AlgorithmFUJIFILM X-T50 incorporates an impressive autofocus prediction algorithm for reliable focusing even when recording continuously moving subjects. Autofocus enhancements are most notable in Zone AF and low-contrast situations.ISO 125 Standard SensitivityThe X-Trans CMOS 5 HR sensor in FUJIFILM X-T50 has a more light-efficient pixel structure. A setting of ISO 125. which on the prior model. FUJIFILM X-T30 II was only an extended sensitivity option. is now available natively on the FUJIFILM X-T50.S/N Level / Low-Light PowerThe high-resolution 40.2MP X-Trans CMOS 5 HR sensor has an enhanced image-processing algorithm that boosts resolution without compromising the signal-to-noise ratio. Astonishing image quality is in the palm of your hand.Expanding Your CreativityAdd extra options to your image-making journey by combining FUJIFILM X-T50’s unique Film Simulation modes with other creative features. Use analog effects such as film grain. or boost color depth. clarity. or sharpness to elevate your images. and take full control of highlight and shadow tones to dramatically expand your creative palette. A truly bespoke photographic adventure awaits.Film SimulationThe 20 Film Simulation modes offered by FUJIFILM X-T50. including the new REALA ACE mode. harness 90 years of Fujifilm color science. digitally replicating the look of classic photographic film stocks. Reproduce the classic colors and tones Fujifilm is renowned for. or add artistic flair to your photographic journey.White BalanceFine adjustments can be made to Auto White Balance (AWB) by selecting one of three modes: Auto
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,535.65
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm X -T50 + XF 16-50mm MILC 40.2 MP X-Trans CMOS 5 HR 7728 x 515 16828478
Classic DesignFUJIFILM X-T50 inheritates the X-T Series design that suggests the close resemblance of a classic film camera. The compact body weighs just 438g (0.96lb). Combined with the sleek design and ergonomic styling. it’s a joy to use wherever your creative journey takes you.Rounded Body ShapeFUJIFILM X-T50 incorporates a new. rounded body shape. While slightly larger than the predecessor X-T30 II model. the styling makes it feel small without compromising handling. The thumb grip extends smoothly outward compared to previous models. providing an impressive overall feel and grip on the body.Film Simulation DialFUJIFILM X-T50 features all-new Film Simulation dial on the top plate. Choosing the Film Simulation has never been easier. It is as simple as turning the dial. There are 20 Film Simulation modes to choose from. including the latest “REALA ACE”. Enjoy our color science that we have cultivated since our establishment in 1934.Dial OperationFUJIFILM X-T50 houses shutter speed. exposure compensation. and all-new Film Simulation dials on the top-plate. Together with the aperture ring on most XF lenses. settings can be checked and adjusted. even without turning the camera on. leaving you to concentrate on what matters most: making the perfect image.Electronic ViewfinderFUJIFILM X-T50 features a 2.36 million dot electronic viewfinder (EVF) with a 0.62x magnification ratio. The specially designed lens elements provide a high-definition live view. and includes an adjustable diopter control to provide a truly comfortable experience.Tilting LCDFUJIFILM X-T50 incorporates a tilting LCD. which offers enhanced versatility. particularly when working at waist level. The combination of tilting LCD and center viewfinder aligns the lens. camera. and photographer on the optical axis. for a more comfortable and intuitive image-making experience.Cutting-Edge Image QualityFUJIFILM X-T50’s fifth-generation X-Trans CMOS 5 HR sensor. X-Processor 5 imaging engine. and up to 7.0-stop in-body image stabilization (IBIS) combine to deliver the highest image quality yet for X Series in a small. light body.Subject Detection AutofocusFUJIFILM X-T50 uses X-Processor 5’s subject detection AF to accurately track a range of subjects. Built using deep-learning AI technology. it detects animals. birds. cars. motorcycles. bicycles. airplanes. trains. insects. and drones.Updated AF AlgorithmFUJIFILM X-T50 incorporates an impressive autofocus prediction algorithm for reliable focusing even when recording continuously moving subjects. Autofocus enhancements are most notable in Zone AF and low-contrast situations.ISO 125 Standard SensitivityThe X-Trans CMOS 5 HR sensor in FUJIFILM X-T50 has a more light-efficient pixel structure. A setting of ISO 125. which on the prior model. FUJIFILM X-T30 II was only an extended sensitivity option. is now available natively on the FUJIFILM X-T50.S/N Level / Low-Light PowerThe high-resolution 40.2MP X-Trans CMOS 5 HR sensor has an enhanced image-processing algorithm that boosts resolution without compromising the signal-to-noise ratio. Astonishing image quality is in the palm of your hand.Expanding Your CreativityAdd extra options to your image-making journey by combining FUJIFILM X-T50’s unique Film Simulation modes with other creative features. Use analog effects such as film grain. or boost color depth. clarity. or sharpness to elevate your images. and take full control of highlight and shadow tones to dramatically expand your creative palette. A truly bespoke photographic adventure awaits.Film SimulationThe 20 Film Simulation modes offered by FUJIFILM X-T50. including the new REALA ACE mode. harness 90 years of Fujifilm color science. digitally replicating the look of classic photographic film stocks. Reproduce the classic colors and tones Fujifilm is renowned for. or add artistic flair to your photographic journey.White BalanceFine adjustments can be made to Auto White Balance (AWB) by selecting one of three modes: Auto
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£1,535.65
Shipping: Free
FUJIFILM X-T50 Black with XF16-50mm Lens kit B0D45PQ3GD
23.5mm x 15.7mm (APS-C) X-Trans CMOS 5 HR with primary color filter 40.2 millions pixels X-Processor 5 ISO64 - ISO51200 Image sensor shift mechanism with 5-axis compensation
prodImage
£1,648.98
Shipping: Free
FUJIFILM X-T50 Charcoal with XF16-50mm Lens kit 100107
23.5mm x 15.7mm (APS-C) X-Trans CMOS 5 HR with primary color filter 40.2 millions pixels X-Processor 5 ISO64 - ISO51200 Image sensor shift mechanism with 5-axis compensation
prodImage
£1,649.00
Shipping: Free
FUJIFILM X-T50 Silver with XF16-50mm Lens kit 4547410533743
23.5mm x 15.7mm (APS-C) X-Trans CMOS 5 HR with primary color filter 40.2 millions pixels X-Processor 5 ISO64 - ISO51200 Image sensor shift mechanism with 5-axis compensation
prodImage
£1,649.00
Shipping: Free
FUJIFILM X-T50 Mirrorless Camera with FUJINON XF 16-50 mm f/2.8-4.8 R LM WR Lens - Silver, Silver/Grey 10266267
The Fujifilm X-T50 has some good genes. It's inherited the classic film camera looks of the X-T series, including traditional control dials for tweaking settings on the fly. You've got 40-megapixels to play with which is ideal for poster prints or deep cropping. Inspired by film, the X-Trans CMOS 5 HR processor cleverly boosts resolution while keeping noise in a minimum. It's super speedy too with the X-Processor 5 on board. It's twice as fast as the previous-gen processor without being power hungry, so it won't eat up your battery life. And with up to 7 stops of in-body image stabilisation (IBIS), images and video look sharp, even in dim lighting.Good to know- Tricky subjects like animals and vehicles are kept sharply in focus with subject-detection AF with AI technology- Mix it up with 20 modes on the film simulation dial, including favourites like Astia and Velvia- Shoot from the hip with the tilting LCD screen - or use the electronic viewfinder on sunny days- Not just for stills - you can shoot 6.2K movies (up to 30 fps in 4:2:2 10-bit colour) that are packed with rich colours and detail- F-Log2 support has a dynamic range of over 13 stops for more wiggle room post-processing- The included XF 16-50 mm f/4 R OIS WR lens means you can start shooting straight out the box
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£1,649.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm X-T50 Mirrorless Camera with XF 16-50mm F2.8-4.8 R LM WR Silver 16828569
Fujifilm X-T50 Mirrorless Camera with XF 16-50mm F2.8-4.8 R LM WR Silver, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,649.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1649.00 / Unit
Fujifilm X-T50 Mirrorless Camera with XF 16-50mm F2.8-4.8 R LM WR Black 16828478
Fujifilm X-T50 Mirrorless Camera with XF 16-50mm F2.8-4.8 R LM WR Black, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,649.00
Shipping: Free
Base price: £1649.00 / Unit
More offers
Fujifilm X-T50 Digital Mirrorless Camera with XF 16-50mm R LM WR Lens - Charcoal 16828650
Fujifilm X-T50 Digital Mirrorless Camera with XF 16-50mm R LM WR Lens - Charcoal, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,679.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm X-T50 Digital Mirrorless Camera with XF 16-50mm R LM WR Lens - Black 16828478
Fujifilm X-T50 Digital Mirrorless Camera with XF 16-50mm R LM WR Lens - Black, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,679.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm X-T50 Digital Mirrorless Camera with XF 16-50mm R LM WR Lens - Silver 16828569
Fujifilm X-T50 Digital Mirrorless Camera with XF 16-50mm R LM WR Lens - Silver, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£1,679.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W123.8 mm x H84 mm x D48.8 mm
Weight:389 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,840,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.39"
Viewfinder Resolution:2,360,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
40.2 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/4,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Long Exposure up to:60 min
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Guide Number (ISO 100):3.9 at ISO 100
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 3, 10, 5seconds
Image
Sensor Size:APS-C
Sensor Type:CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Memory
Storage Media:SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI, USB-C
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Fujifilm X
Resolution
6,864 px x 5,152 px
Video
Video Resolution:6,240 pixels x 3,510 pixels

Price History

1M
Fujifilm X-T50 + XF 16-50 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Fujifilm

Fujifilm Instax Mini 12
£65.00
Fujifilm Instax Mini 12Compare 51 Prices
Fujifilm X100VI
£1,528.99
Fujifilm X100VICompare 9 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo
£152.99
Fujifilm Instax Mini EvoCompare 21 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini LiPlay
£134.06
Fujifilm Instax Mini LiPlayCompare 36 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo Cinema
£329.99
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo CinemaCompare 3 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Square SQ1
£94.99
Fujifilm Instax Square SQ1Compare 25 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Wide 400
£109.95
Fujifilm Instax Wide 400Compare 17 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Wide Evo
£299.99
Fujifilm Instax Wide EvoCompare 6 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 41
£74.99
Fujifilm Instax Mini 41Compare 9 Prices
Fujifilm X-M5 + XC 15-45 mm
£841.06
Fujifilm X-M5 + XC 15-45 mmCompare 17 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Z5II + 24-70 mm
£1,561.95
Compare Prices
4 offers
OM System OM-1 12-40 mm Pro II Kit
£1,499.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,359.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH7E
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,199.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
OM System OM-1 Mark II
£1,599.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Sony ZV-E1
£1,449.98
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony Alpha 6700KB
£1,449.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 7C II + 28-60 mm
£1,666.00
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,583.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Fujifilm X-T50 + XF 16-50 mm
prodImage
£1,535.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,535.65
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,648.98
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£1,649.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel