Fujifilm Instax Mini 99

Price History
• Weight: 340 g
• Instant camera in mini format
• Double exposure and long exposure possible
• 6 color effects via built-in LED lights
• Manual vignette adjustment
• Two shutter buttons for different shooting situations
• Analog handling feeling thanks to control dials
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

11 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99 Instant Camera - Camera Only 16823519
The Fujifilm Instax Mini 99 Instant Camera updates the design and functions of mini 90 with greater colour effect controls. The classic design allows greater analogue operability with 2 mode dials (colour effect and brightness control) and a lens dial (which can change the Landscape/Normal/Macro).Color Effect ControlTwist the Color Effect Dial and youve got six stunning analog color effects to fuel your creative freedom (all powered by color-changing LEDs located in the four corners inside the camera).Brightness controlUse the Brightness Control Dial to choose from five levels of brightness. Combine this with Color Effects. Double Exposure and more.Vignette ModeManually adjust the lens to reduce peripheral light. creating a more artistic feel in your photos! When you slide the "Manual vignette switch". the blades inside the lens will protrude. The vignette function will be applied by shooting as is.Bulb ModePress and hold the shutter button to keep it open (for up to 10 seconds) and take pictures at night or of light trails.Indoor ModeBring lightness to dark interior shots with Indoor Mode; beautifully capturing the subject and background in focus.Sports ModeThis mode reduces blur when subjects are moving.Double ExposurePress the shutter twice to create pictures where images overlap on a single photo.Landscape / Macro ModeUse Landscape Mode for a sharp picture when your subject is more than 3 m away. Macro Mode. on the other hand. allows for clear pictures of subjects 30 to 60 cm away.Change modes by simply turning the lens ring.Photo picture size: 62 mm 46 mmLens: Retractable lens. 2 components. 2 elements. f = 60 mm. 1:12.7Automatic flashSelf-timerRechargeable Lithium-ion batteryDimensions: 103.5 mm 117.5 mm 60.0 mmWeight: 340g
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£144.81
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99 Instant Camera - Camera + 20 Shot Pack 16823519+2PK
The Fujifilm Instax Mini 99 Instant Camera updates the design and functions of mini 90 with greater colour effect controls. The classic design allows greater analogue operability with 2 mode dials (colour effect and brightness control) and a lens dial (which can change the Landscape/Normal/Macro).Color Effect ControlTwist the Color Effect Dial and youve got six stunning analog color effects to fuel your creative freedom (all powered by color-changing LEDs located in the four corners inside the camera).Brightness controlUse the Brightness Control Dial to choose from five levels of brightness. Combine this with Color Effects. Double Exposure and more.Vignette ModeManually adjust the lens to reduce peripheral light. creating a more artistic feel in your photos! When you slide the "Manual vignette switch". the blades inside the lens will protrude. The vignette function will be applied by shooting as is.Bulb ModePress and hold the shutter button to keep it open (for up to 10 seconds) and take pictures at night or of light trails.Indoor ModeBring lightness to dark interior shots with Indoor Mode; beautifully capturing the subject and background in focus.Sports ModeThis mode reduces blur when subjects are moving.Double ExposurePress the shutter twice to create pictures where images overlap on a single photo.Landscape / Macro ModeUse Landscape Mode for a sharp picture when your subject is more than 3 m away. Macro Mode. on the other hand. allows for clear pictures of subjects 30 to 60 cm away.Change modes by simply turning the lens ring.Photo picture size: 62 mm 46 mmLens: Retractable lens. 2 components. 2 elements. f = 60 mm. 1:12.7Automatic flashSelf-timerRechargeable Lithium-ion batteryDimensions: 103.5 mm 117.5 mm 60.0 mmWeight: 340g
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£158.85
Shipping: Free
INSTAX Instax Mini 99 Instant Film Camera with Colour Effects, Brightness Control, Landscape/Normal/Macro Modes, Manual Vignette Switch, Uses Instax Mini Film (Sold Separately) K0-GRI6-733S
Produce instant credit card sized photos with this classically syled instant film camera With 6 selectable Colour effects, Faded Green, Warm Tone, Lights Blue, Soft Magenta, Sepia, Light leak and normal, a10 second self timer Manual Vignette control, enables users to darken the edges of the photo for a more creative look and feel A design focused camera with classic styling, 2 identical shutter buttons, tripod ready, and manual focus selection (Landscape, Macro and Standard) Uses all instax mini film 62 mm x 46 mm, SOLD SEPARATELY
prodImage
£173.95
Shipping: Free
INSTAX Instax Mini 99 Instant Film Camera with Colour Effects, Brightness Control, Landscape/Normal/Macro Modes, Manual Vignette Switch, Uses Instax Mini Film (Sold Separately) K0-GRI6-733S
Produce instant credit card sized photos with this classically syled instant film camera With 6 selectable Colour effects, Faded Green, Warm Tone, Lights Blue, Soft Magenta, Sepia, Light leak and normal, a10 second self timer Manual Vignette control, enables users to darken the edges of the photo for a more creative look and feel A design focused camera with classic styling, 2 identical shutter buttons, tripod ready, and manual focus selection (Landscape, Macro and Standard) Uses all instax mini film 62 mm x 46 mm, SOLD SEPARATELY
prodImage
£174.00
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Fuji Instax Mini 99 Camera
Fuji Instax Mini 99 Camera, Cameras & Photography > Film Photography > Film Cameras
prodImage
£174.95
Shipping: Free
instax Mini 99 Instant Camera - Black 4096546
The Instax Mini 99 is built for photographers seeking creative control over instant shots. This premium camera offers precise light and colour manipulation, letting you craft unique images that stand out. With five brightness levels from L for maximum exposure to D- for moody results, you get analog-style control without a darkroom. The built-in flash and rechargeable lithium-ion battery mean you're ready to shoot immediately, while the compact 340g body fits easily into a bag for spontaneous sessions. What makes this camera special is its six colour effect modes, powered by colour-changing LEDs in each corner inside the body. These add creative washes and tones to your 62x46mm prints, giving more artistic freedom than standard instant cameras. Switch to normal mode for straightforward, true-to-life results. The rechargeable battery eliminates the hassle of buying replacements, and the simple control layout makes experimenting with brightness and colour combinations enjoyable. It's backed by a 1-year manufacturer's guarantee. Model number 16823519. Picture size 62 x 46mm. Image size 62 x 46mm. Built-in flash. Rechargeable battery. Batteries required: 1 x Li-Ion (included) . Weight 340g. Size H11.75, D6, W10.35cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4547410529869.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£174.99
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99 Instant Camera (16823519)
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99 Instant Camera (16823519), Cameras & Photography > Film Photography > Film Cameras
prodImage
£202.97
Shipping: Free
Base price: £202.97 / Unit
Fujitsu CAMERA INSTANT/INSTAX MINI 99 BLACKK FUJIFILM
CAMERAINSTANT/INSTAXMINI99BLACKKFUJIFILM
prodImage
£220.99
Shipping: Free
More offers
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99 62 x 46 mm Black INSTAX MINI 99 BLACK
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99. Picture size: 62 x 46 mm. Product colour: Black. Maximum focal length (35mm film equiv): 60 mm. Flash range: 0.3 - 2.7 m. Flash recharging time: 6.5 s. Flash modes: Auto. Fastest camera shutter speed: 1/400 s. Slowest camera shutter speed: 1.8 s. Camera shutter type: Electronic. Magnification: 0.37x. Display type: LCD
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£206.17
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99 Instant Camera with 20 Shot Film Pack (16823519+2PK)
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99 Instant Camera with 20 Shot Film Pack (16823519+2PK), Cameras & Photography > Film Photography > Film Cameras
prodImage
£220.67
Shipping: Free
Base price: £220.67 / Unit
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99 Instant Camera Bundle - Includes film, case, album
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99 Instant Camera Bundle - Includes film, case, album, Cameras & Photography > Film Photography > Film Cameras
prodImage
£229.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Instant camera in mini format
Double exposure and long exposure possible
6 color effects via built-in LED lights
Manual vignette adjustment
Two shutter buttons for different shooting situations
Analog handling feeling thanks to control dials
Material: plastic
Dimensions
Weight:340 g

Price History

1M 3M
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fujifilm

Fujifilm X100VI
£1,435.99
Fujifilm X100VICompare 5 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo
£144.82
Fujifilm Instax Mini EvoCompare 19 Prices
Fujifilm X-T30 III + XC 13-33 mm
£781.17
Fujifilm X-T30 III + XC 13-33 mmCompare 14 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 41
£82.76
Fujifilm Instax Mini 41Compare 7 Prices
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mm
£1,433.99
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mmCompare 10 Prices
Fujifilm X-E5 + 23 mm
£1,549.00
Fujifilm X-E5 + 23 mmCompare 3 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini LiPlay
£125.30
Fujifilm Instax Mini LiPlayCompare 29 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo Cinema
£243.99
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo CinemaCompare 4 Prices
Fujifilm X-S20
£974.21
Fujifilm X-S20Compare 5 Prices
Fujifilm X-M5 + XC 15-45 mm
£704.17
Fujifilm X-M5 + XC 15-45 mmCompare 18 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Fujifilm Instax Mini LiPlay+
£144.81
Compare Prices
8 offers
myFirst Camera Insta Wi
£115.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polaroid Now+ Generation 3 Everything Box
£146.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polaroid Flip
£179.00
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kodak Smile+
£114.06
Compare Prices
29 offers
Fujifilm Instax Square SQ40
£113.60
Compare Prices
10 offers
Fujifilm Instax Wide 400
£110.19
Compare Prices
11 offers
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99
prodImage
£144.81
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£158.85
Shipping: Free
CAMERA BOX KETTERING
prodImage
£173.95
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£174.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel