Fujifilm Instax Wide 400

Price History
• Weight: 616 g
• Analog instant camera in WIDE format
• Automatic exposure and flash control
• Self-timer with adjustable intervals
• Built-in electronic flash
• Film type: FUJIFILM instax WIDE film
• Sensitivity ISO 800, shutter speed 1/64 – 1/200 s
• Dimensions: height 9.8 cm, width 16.2 cm, depth 12.3 cm
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Fujifilm Instax Wide 400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

13 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Lowest total price
Fujifilm Instax Wide 400 62 x 99 mm Green 16824123
Fujifilm Instax Wide 400. Picture size: 62 x 99 mm. Product colour: Green. Printing time (max): 90 s. Flash range: 0.9 - 3 m. Flash recharging time: 7 s. Flash modes: Auto. Fastest camera shutter speed: 1/64 s. Camera shutter type: Electronic. Magnification: 0.37x. Cylindrical battery size: AA. Battery type: LR6. Battery technology: Alkaline
Standard delivery in 3 working days
prodImage
£110.19
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Instax WIDE 400 - Instant Camera - Sage Green
Fujifilm Instax WIDE 400 - Instant Camera - Sage Green, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£115.00
£119.99
Shipping: £4.99
with shipping: £4.99
instax WIDE 400 instant camera, Automatic exposure and flash control B0D5J4749K
Produce instant photographs in our largest format, uses instax WIDE film 86 x 108 mm Ruggedly beautiful design Automatic exposure and flash control Self timer with 4 time delay settings and LED countdown, 4,6,8 & 10 second delays 2 x Focus modes, Normal for everyday shots and Landscape for beautiful landscapes capture
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
instax WIDE 400 instant camera, Automatic exposure and flash control PQ-IJ23-F1N1
Produce instant photographs in our largest format, uses instax WIDE film 86 x 108 mm Ruggedly beautiful design Automatic exposure and flash control Self timer with 4 time delay settings and LED countdown, 4,6,8 & 10 second delays 2 x Focus modes, Normal for everyday shots and Landscape for beautiful landscapes capture
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
instax WIDE 400 instant camera, Automatic exposure and flash control PQ-IJ23-F1N1
Produce instant photographs in our largest format, uses instax WIDE film 86 x 108 mm Ruggedly beautiful design Automatic exposure and flash control Self timer with 4 time delay settings and LED countdown, 4,6,8 & 10 second delays 2 x Focus modes, Normal for everyday shots and Landscape for beautiful landscapes capture
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
instax WIDE 400 Instant Camera - Jet Black 8117414
Introducing the instax WIDE 400 in Jet Black, a WIDE format analogue instant camera that lets you explore all things WIDE. The two focus modes encourage you to seamlessly switch between Normal and Landscape Mode, whilst the close-up lens attachment allows you to dabble with Macro photography. Use the self-timer LED countdown to nail the perfect group shots, allowing you to capture everything possible in the largest instax film format. Captures long-lasting photographs using the largest instax film format size. Three focus modes - normal, landscape and macro - and a self-timer with an easy-to-use LED countdown. Model number 16975362. Built-in flash. Includes carry strap. Batteries required: 4 x AA (included) . Weight 616g. Size H12.3, D9.8, W16.2cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4547410570656.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
instax WIDE 400 Instant Camera - Sage Green 5641794
The Instax WIDE 400 is an analogue instant camera designed for capturing wide-format shots that bring your adventures to life at a generous scale. With its distinctive sage finish and rugged build, it's made for photographers who want more from their instant prints. The WIDE format delivers larger images than standard instant film, perfect for group shots, landscapes or any scene where you don't want to miss a detail. Two viewfinder framing guides help you compose shots confidently, while the built-in flash lets you shoot indoors or after dark without worrying about exposure. This camera keeps things simple - frame, shoot and watch your print develop. Weighing just over 600g, it's portable enough for day trips without feeling flimsy. The included carry strap keeps it ready at hand, and an optional carry case is available for a classic photo-journalist look. Powered by a single AA battery (included), it's ready to shoot straight out of the box without needing specialist power sources. Compact yet substantial, it balances practical size with a solid feel that inspires confidence when shooting. Model number 16824123. Built-in flash. Includes carry strap. Batteries required: 1 x AA (included) . Weight 616g. Size H12.3, D9.8, W16.2cm. Manufacturer's 1 year guarantee. EAN: 4547410529982.
3 to 5 day
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
INSTAX Wide 400 Instant Camera - Sage Green, Green 10266451
Squeeze more into every shot with the instax Wide 400 camera. It uses wide film that's double the width of regular instax film. You'll be able to get everyone in the frame or capture more of the view. Snapping group shots is easy peasy thanks to the self-timer with countdown LEDs. Plus, there's a cool little accessory to tilt the camera upwards. Simply place it on a flat surface and step back to put yourself in the frame. The automatic exposure and flash take care of the settings, so you can focus on striking your best pose.Good to know- If you need more stability, there's a handy tripod mount - perfect for party photo booth- Heading out? Use the shoulder strap to bring it along on your day trips- There's a landscape mode for epic views and a close-up lens for creative macro shots- The analogue-style controls are super simple to use - simply twist the dial for different modes
"1 to 3 days"
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Instax Wide 400 Instant Camera 16824123
Fujifilm Instax Wide 400 Instant Camera, Cameras & Photography > Film Photography > Film Cameras
prodImage
£129.99
£133.49
Shipping: £3.50
with shipping: £3.50
instax WIDE 400 instant film camera, Automatic exposure and flash control, uses our largest film format which is sold separately. Item colour midnight
Produce instant photographs in our largest format, uses instax WIDE film 86 x 108 mm, film sold separately
prodImage
£155.99
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm instax WIDE 400 instant camera, Automatic exposure and flash control, WIDE picture format, tripod socket, Green, Film sold separately
Features Produce instant photographs in our largest format, uses instax WIDE film 86 x 108 mm Ruggedly beautiful design Automatic exposure and...
prodImage
£158.45
Shipping: Free
More offers
instax WIDE 400 instant film camera, Automatic exposure and flash control, uses our largest film format which is sold separately. Item colour midnight black B0G5PQJNXJ
Produce instant photographs in our largest format, uses instax WIDE film 86 x 108 mm, film sold separately Ruggedly beautiful design Automatic exposure and flash control, attachable close up lens Lever operated self timer with 4 time delay settings and LED countdown, 4,6,8 & 10 second delays 2 x Focus modes, Normal for everyday shots and Landscape for beautiful landscapes capture
prodImage
£129.99
Shipping: Free
Fujifilm Instax Wide 400 Camera - WIDE Format Analog Instant Camera - UK Stock
Fujifilm Instax Wide 400 Camera - WIDE Format Analog Instant Camera - UK Stock, Cameras & Photography > Film Photography > Film Cameras
prodImage
£149.99
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Additional features
Analog instant camera in WIDE format
Automatic exposure and flash control
Self-timer with adjustable intervals
Built-in electronic flash
Film type: FUJIFILM instax WIDE film
Sensitivity ISO 800, shutter speed 1/64 – 1/200 s
Dimensions: height 9.8 cm, width 16.2 cm, depth 12.3 cm
Dimensions
Weight:616 g

Price History

1M 3M
Fujifilm Instax Wide 400
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

More from Fujifilm

Fujifilm X100VI
£1,381.99
Fujifilm X100VICompare 5 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99
£144.81
Fujifilm Instax Mini 99Compare 11 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo
£144.82
Fujifilm Instax Mini EvoCompare 19 Prices
Fujifilm X-T30 III + XC 13-33 mm
£781.17
Fujifilm X-T30 III + XC 13-33 mmCompare 12 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini 41
£82.76
Fujifilm Instax Mini 41Compare 9 Prices
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mm
£1,433.99
Fujifilm X-T5 +16-50 mmCompare 13 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini LiPlay
£125.30
Fujifilm Instax Mini LiPlayCompare 29 Prices
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo Cinema
£243.99
Fujifilm Instax Mini Evo CinemaCompare 4 Prices
Fujifilm X-S20
£974.21
Fujifilm X-S20Compare 5 Prices
Fujifilm X-T50 + XF 16-50 mm
£1,282.99
Fujifilm X-T50 + XF 16-50 mmCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Kodak Smile+
£108.25
Compare Prices
31 offers
Kodak Mini Shot Combo 3
£107.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
myFirst Camera 50
£85.19
Compare Prices
6 offers
Kodak Mini Shot 3 Era
£106.79
Compare Prices
3 offers
Fujifilm Instax Square SQ40
£113.60
Compare Prices
12 offers
myFirst Camera Insta 2
£89.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polaroid Snap Touch
£105.22
Compare Prices
2 offers
Kodak Mini Shot Combo 2
£104.02
Compare Prices
2 offers
Polaroid OneStep 2 VF
£99.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Polaroid Now+
£99.82
Compare Prices
4 offers
Fujifilm Instax Wide 400
prodImage
£110.19
Shipping: Free
allaboutlaptops
prodImage
£115.00
Shipping: £4.99
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£129.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel