Sony Alpha 7S II

Price History
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 12.2 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: Memory Stick PRO-HG Duo, Memory Stick XC-HG Duo PX, MS Pro Duo (Memory Stick Pro Duo), SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 584 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Resolution: 4,240 px x 2,832 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Alpha 7S II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

Sony Alpha 7 V
£2,170.00
Nikon Z50II
£647.99
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Nikon Z f
£1,500.00
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Nikon Z 8
£2,582.00
Nikon Z5II
£1,333.00

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Seafrogs 40m/130ft Underwater Camera Housing with Pistol Grip for Sony A7 II, A7S, A7R Mark II - White Standard Port
The Seafrogs 40m/130ft Underwater Camera Housing is designed for versatile underwater photography and videography. Compatible with Sony A7 II, A7S,
prodImage
£1,905.33
Shipping: Free
Seafrogs 40m/130ft Underwater Camera Housing with Pistol Grip for Sony A7 II, A7S, A7R Mark II - White Standard Port
- Designed for versatile underwater photography and videography - Compatible with Sony A7 II, A7S, and A7R Mark II cameras - Waterproof housing...
prodImage
£1,905.33
Shipping: Free
Sony Alpha 7S II/ILCE-7SM2 Black UU-PRZZ-OS31
Sony Sony Camera Sony Alpha 7S II (ILCE – A7S Sony M2) 2 years available Focus Point is 169 points
prodImage
£2,999.78
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Audio
Audio Recording:Yes
Built-In Micorphone:Yes
Buil-In Speakers:Yes
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W126.9 mm x H95.7 mm x D60.3 mm
Weight:584 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,228,800 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:No
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.5"
Viewfinder Resolution:2,359,296 pixels
Colour Viewfinder:Yes
Effective Pixels
12.2 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 100, ISO 102400
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10, 5seconds
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Memory
Storage Media:Memory Stick PRO-HG Duo, Memory Stick XC-HG Duo PX, MS Pro Duo (Memory Stick Pro Duo), SD (Secure Digital Memory Card), SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Miscellaneous
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, Micro HDMI
WiFi Enabled:Yes
NFC:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Battery Life (Photos):Approx. 310 photos
Resolution
4,240 px x 2,832 px
Screen
Sensor:35.6 mm x 23.8 mm Exmor CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels
Max. Video Frames per Second:30 fps

Price History

1M 3M
Sony Alpha 7S II
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

2 Reviews

Latest
Sony A7s II
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
17/07/2018
|
One of the best camere on the market!
Autor: Amazon.it Customer
|
11/07/2016
|
After a lot of research I discovered that the A7s II is the king for low light video recording. I am an independent filmmaker and needed a professional capability camera and wanted internal 4k recording to future proof my...View More purchase. This camera is fantastic! The battery life could be better and it only records for 30 minutes at a time so you have to keep an eye on that if you're shooting for long periods of time. If you are continuously recording it also gets quite hot so I like to give it aView Less
With reviews from

Sony Alpha 7S II Review Summary

5.0out of 5
Based on 2 reviews
5
2
4
0
3
0
2
0
1
0
Popular Products

More from Sony

Sony Alpha 7 III
£883.98
Sony Alpha 7 IIICompare 12 Prices
Sony Alpha 7C II
£1,299.00
Sony Alpha 7C IICompare 6 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 7 IVCompare 7 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R IVA
£1,450.00
Sony Alpha 7R IVACompare 5 Prices
Sony DSC-RX100M7
£947.09
Sony DSC-RX100M7Compare 2 Prices
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,089.00
Sony Alpha 6700Compare 3 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R V
£1,933.99
Sony Alpha 7R VCompare 8 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm
£1,506.99
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mmCompare 12 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mm
£1,050.00
Sony Alpha 7 III + FE 28-70 mmCompare 10 Prices
Sony ZV-E1
£1,449.98
Sony ZV-E1Compare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony ZV-E1 + 28-60 mm
£1,909.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System OM-3 + 12-45 mm
£1,855.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-H2S
£1,624.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Nikon Z 7 II + 24-120 mm
£1,965.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9KE
£1,799.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Alpha 7S III
£1,790.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Sony Alpha 7
£1,743.27
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,787.99
Compare Prices
7 offers
OM System OM-1 Mark II 12-40 mm PRO II Kit
£2,029.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Canon EOS R8 + RF 24-50 mm IS STM
£1,429.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 7S II
prodImage
£1,905.33
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£1,905.33
Shipping: Free
LR DREAMS
prodImage
£2,999.78
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel