Nikon Z 7 II + 24-120 mm

Price History
• DSLR Camera
• Effective Pixels: 45.7 MP
• Display Size: 3.2 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity), XQD
• Weight: 705 g
• Digital Camera: Body incl. Lens
• Resolution: 8,256 px x 5,504 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z 7 II + 24-120 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

Popular Products

Nikon Z50II
£647.99
Sony Alpha 7 V
£2,170.00
Sony Alpha 7C II
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,321.99
Sony Alpha 6700
£1,089.00
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99

3 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Nikon Z 7II Kit with Z 24-120mm f/4S Lens
Features 45.7MP FX-Format BSI CMOS Sensor Dual EXPEED 6 Image Processors UHD 4K60 Video; N-Log & 10-Bit HDMI Out 493-Point Phase-Detect AF...
prodImage
£1,965.99
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z7 Mark II Mirrorless Camera + Z 24-120mm f/4 S Lens Kit
Improved processing, greater versatility, but familiar in design, the Nikon Z7 II takes everything that was great from the original and ups its...
prodImage
£2,050.00
Shipping: Free
Nikon Z7 II Digital Mirrorless Camera with 24-120mm f4 Lens
Speed and reliability at the highest level Razor-sharp AF with ultra-wide coverage Impressive dynamic range Item weight: 81.0 grams; optical zoom: 5.0 multiplier X
prodImage
£3,699.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Body incl. Lens
Dimensions
Dimensions:W134 mm x H100.5 mm x D69.5 mm
Weight:705 g
Display
Display Size:3.2 in"
Display Resolution:2,100,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.5"
Viewfinder Resolution:3,690,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
45.7 MP
Exposure
Shutter:Electronic, Mechanical
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 64, ISO 25600
Functions
Self-Timer:2, 10, 20seconds
Image
Sensor Size:Full Frame
Sensor Type:CMOS
Image Sensor:46.89 MP
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Continuous Shooting Speed:10 fps
Lens
1st Lens Focal Length:24 mm - 120 mm
Memory
Storage Media:SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity), XQD
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, HDMI output, USB-C
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Interchangeable Bayonet Mount:Nikon Z
Resolution
8,256 px x 5,504 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M 3M
Nikon Z 7 II + 24-120 mm
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price

9 Reviews

Latest
2.0 out of 5 stars Excellent IQ, but Poor AF
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
08/08/2022
|
Do not buy if you shoot things that move, or want class leading eye AF.
5.0 out of 5 stars Fantastic camera
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
19/05/2022
|
I wouldn't have normally bought such a costly purchase on-line but due to shortage of chips could not source this camera at my local camera shop. In fact I didn't want the camera with kit lens but when I finally decided...View More to purchase this was the only UK model available ( I checked with seller before purchasing & was assured it was UK model & it is !). Had kept money aside to buy same lens f2.8 but having used this kit lens am so impressed have decided to put off purchasing anyView Less
5.0 out of 5 stars Lovely camera
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
25/04/2022
|
I have had a few Nikon cameras in the past. This is my first time with a mirror less the picture quality is absolutely stunning it focuses exactly where you want on what you want much less bulky than my DSLRs and with an adapter...View More most of my older lenses fit. I wish that I purchased one long ago.View Less
Nikon z 7ii
Autor: Ebay.de Customer
|
29/01/2022
|
Best by ever.
5.0 out of 5 stars Amazon spelling
Autor: Amazon.co.uk Customer
|
10/01/2022
|
Somebody tell Amazon that 'dual' is spelt with an 'a' not an 'e' !
With reviews from

Nikon Z 7 II + 24-120 mm Review Summary

4.7out of 5
Based on 9 reviews
5
8
4
0
3
0
2
1
0
Popular Products

More from Nikon

Nikon Coolpix P950
£532.14
Nikon Coolpix P950Compare 12 Prices
Nikon Z f
£1,530.00
Nikon Z fCompare 2 Prices
Nikon Z 8
£2,582.00
Nikon Z 8Compare 3 Prices
Nikon D850
£1,299.00
Nikon D850Compare 8 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III
£1,630.00
Nikon Z 6 IIICompare 2 Prices
Nikon Coolpix P1100
£652.60
Nikon Coolpix P1100Compare 11 Prices
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,710.00
Nikon Z 7 IICompare 2 Prices
Nikon Z5II
£1,259.97
Nikon Z5IICompare 2 Prices
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mm
£1,787.99
Nikon Z 6 III + 24-70 mmCompare 6 Prices
Nikon Z 6 II
£869.98
Nikon Z 6 IICompare 5 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony ZV-E1 + 28-60 mm
£1,909.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System OM-1 Mark II 12-40 mm PRO II Kit
£2,029.99
Compare Prices
5 offers
Nikon Z 6 II + 24-120 mm
£1,557.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 7CR
£2,046.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System OM-3 + 12-45 mm
£1,855.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-H2S
£1,624.99
Compare Prices
10 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH7LE
£2,099.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 7R V
£1,933.99
Compare Prices
8 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9KE
£1,799.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1M2ES
£1,799.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 7 II + 24-120 mm
prodImage
£1,965.99
Shipping: Free
prodImage
£2,050.00
Shipping: Free
Camera Centre UK
prodImage
£3,699.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel