Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1RM2E

Manufacturer: Panasonic
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1RM2E
from £2,699.002 offersManufacturer: Panasonic
• 44.3 MP full-frame BSI CMOS sensor for detailed images
• Handheld high-res mode enables shots up to 177 MP
• 8K 30p video recording with 14 stops of dynamic range
• Support for 5.8K Apple ProRes RAW
• Phase hybrid AF with AI tracking for precise subject tracking
• Continuous shooting up to 40 fps possible
• Material: plastic
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1RM2E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Panasonic

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic LUMIX S1RII Professional Mirrorless Camera, 44.3MP Full-Frame Digital Photography Camera, 8K Video, Phase Hybrid AF, 8.0-Stop Stabilisation, 177MP High-Res Mode, OLED EVF - Body Only B0DXQ2J8CQ
EXTRAORDINARY 44.3MP FULL-FRAME SENSOR: Capture stunningly detailed professional photography with lifelike colours and exceptional low-light performance thanks to the newly developed sensor and L2 engine that elevate your creative vision. REVOLUTIONARY 177MP HIGH-RESOLUTION MODE: Create ultra-detailed images without tripod restrictions, giving you unprecedented flexibility for landscape, commercial and fine art photography where exceptional detail matters. CINEMATIC 8K VIDEO CAPABILITIES: Record breathtaking 8K 30p and 6.4K open gate footage with internal ProRes RAW HQ, delivering cinema-quality results with simplified post-production workflows for professional video projects. INTELLIGENT 779-POINT PHASE HYBRID AF: Focus with exceptional precision as the AI-powered autofocus system instantly recognises and tracks humans, animals and vehicles—ensuring perfect sharpness even in challenging, fast-moving scenarios. INDUSTRY-LEADING 8.0-STOP STABILISATION: Shoot incredibly steady footage and sharp images in challenging conditions without additional equipment, allowing you to work handheld with confidence even in dim lighting or while moving. PROFESSIONAL 32-BIT FLOAT AUDIO: Capture studio-quality sound with unlimited dynamic range via the optional XLR adapter, eliminating the need for precise audio level setting during crucial interviews and documentary shoots. SEAMLESS WORKFLOW WITH LUMIX LAB: Transfer, edit and share your professional photography directly from your smartphone with custom LUT application, making your client delivery process faster and more efficient. UNIVERSAL CHARGING: As part of Panasonic's commitment to reduce its environmental impact, this product has the universal USB-C charging port but DOES NOT include a USB cable or AC adapter. Customers are encouraged to reuse existing accessories where possible, or if required these items can be purchased separately.
prodImage
£2,699.00
Shipping: Free
New Panasonic LUMIX S1RII Full Frame Mirrorless Camera 44.3MP 8K DC-S1RM2 DC-S1RM2E
New Panasonic LUMIX S1RII Full Frame Mirrorless Camera 44.3MP 8K DC-S1RM2, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£2,699.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
44.3 MP full-frame BSI CMOS sensor for detailed images
Handheld high-res mode enables shots up to 177 MP
8K 30p video recording with 14 stops of dynamic range
Support for 5.8K Apple ProRes RAW
Phase hybrid AF with AI tracking for precise subject tracking
Continuous shooting up to 40 fps possible
Material: plastic

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1RM2E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£469.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 32 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£369.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 13 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
£799.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9ECompare 13 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 11 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£849.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70
£432.37
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME
£639.99
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97MECompare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5M2L
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5M2LCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Nikon Z 8
£2,684.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 7R IV
£2,599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1M2E
£2,599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-H2 + XF 16-80 mm
£2,199.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony Alpha 7CR
£2,099.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 9
£3,233.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH7LE
£2,099.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS R5 C
£2,099.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z f + 24-70 mm
£2,059.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System OM-1 Mark II 12-40 mm PRO II Kit
£2,049.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1RM2E
prodImage
£2,699.00
Shipping: Free
panasonic_outlet
prodImage
£2,699.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel