Sony Alpha 7R IV

Manufacturer: Sony
Sony Alpha 7R IV
from £2,599.00to £2,958.262 offersManufacturer: Sony
• Mirrorless Camera
• Effective Pixels: 61 MP
• Display Size: 3 in"
• Viewfinder: electronic viewfinder
• Storage Media: microSDHC, microSDXC, SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
• Weight: 665 g
• Digital Camera: Case only
• Resolution: 9,504 px x 6,336 px
Show all product details

Price History

1M
Sony Alpha 7R IV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Sony

Popular Products

Sony Alpha 6700
£1,349.00
Nikon Z 6 III
£1,599.00
Canon EOS R8
£899.00
Canon EOS R7
£898.96
Canon EOS R5
£1,823.99
Nikon Z 7 II
£1,583.00
Nikon Z5II
£1,225.00

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Sony Alpha a7R IV Mirrorless Digital Camera (Body Only)
Description&DetailsSonyAlphaa7RIVMirrorlessDigitalCamera(BodyOnly)Description Features 61MPFull-FrameExmorRBSICMOSSensor...
prodImage
£2,599.00
Shipping: Free
Sony A7R IV Full Frame 61.0MP Digital Camera - Black ILCE7RM4B.CEC
Sony A7R IV Full Frame 61.0MP Digital Camera - Black, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£2,958.26
Shipping: Free
Product Details
Digital Camera
Case only
Dimensions
Dimensions:W128.9 mm x H96.4 mm x D77.5 mm
Weight:665 g
Display
Display Size:3 in"
Display Resolution:1,440,000 px
Display Type:LCD
Touchscreen:Yes
Swivel Display:Yes
Viewfinder:electronic viewfinder
Electronic Viewfinder:0.5"
Viewfinder Resolution:5,760,000 pixels
Effective Pixels
61 MP
Exposure
Exposure Time:30 s - 1/8,000 s
Long Exposure:Yes
Exposure Compensation (Automatic):Yes
Exposure Compensation (Manual):+/-5
Exposure Compensation Level (Manual):1/3 step
Flash:Automatic, Manual, Red Eye
Light Sensitivity:Car, ISO 50, ISO 102400
Functions
Automatic Face Recognition:Yes
Image
Image Sensor:62.5 MP
Sensor:35 mm Exmor R CMOS
Sensor Cleaning System:Yes
Image Formats:JPEG, RAW
Memory
Storage Media:microSDHC, microSDXC, SDHC Memory Card, SDXC (Secure Digital eXtended Capacity)
Other
Connections:3.5 mm jack connection, USB Micro
Bluetooth:Yes
WiFi Enabled:Yes
NFC:Yes
Accessory Shoe:Yes
Resolution
9,504 px x 6,336 px
Video
Video Recording:Yes
Video Resolution:3,840 pixels x 2,160 pixels

Price History

1M
Sony Alpha 7R IV
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Sony

Sony Alpha 7C II
£1,299.00
Sony Alpha 7C IICompare 6 Prices
Sony DSC-RX100M7
£947.09
Sony DSC-RX100M7Compare 2 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV
£1,359.99
Sony Alpha 7 IVCompare 6 Prices
Sony Alpha 7R V
£2,006.99
Sony Alpha 7R VCompare 5 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 V
£2,258.00
Sony Alpha 7 VCompare 1 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 III
£883.98
Sony Alpha 7 IIICompare 10 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mm
£1,749.00
Sony Alpha 7 IV + 28-70 mmCompare 8 Prices
Sony Alpha 7 II + FE 28-70 mm
£780.00
Sony Alpha 7 II + FE 28-70 mmCompare 1 Prices
Sony Alpha 1 II
£5,053.00
Sony Alpha 1 IICompare 1 Prices
Sony Alpha 6000L
£419.00
Sony Alpha 6000LCompare 11 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1M2E
£2,599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 8
£2,684.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1RM2E
£2,699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-H2 + XF 16-80 mm
£2,199.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Sony ZV-E1 + 28-60 mm
£1,976.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS R5 C
£2,099.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 7CR
£2,099.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z f + 24-70 mm
£2,059.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH7LE
£2,099.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System OM-1 Mark II 12-40 mm PRO II Kit
£2,049.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Sony Alpha 7R IV
prodImage
£2,599.00
Shipping: Free
zoom247365
prodImage
£2,958.26
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel