Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1M2E

Manufacturer: Panasonic
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1M2E
from £2,599.002 offersManufacturer: Panasonic
• High-speed recording up to 5.1K60p
• 15 stops of dynamic range
• Precise phase-hybrid autofocus
• Compatible with L-Mount lenses
• Material: magnesium alloy
Show all product details

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1M2E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Manufacturer:
Panasonic

Popular Products

2 Offers

Sort by:
Best Match
Include Shipping
Panasonic LUMIX S1II Full Frame Mirrorless Camera, Body Only, 24MP, 4K 120p, 5.1K 60p Open Gate, ProRes RAW, Phase Hybrid AF, L-Mount, Black B0F8G3V6WB
24.1MP CMOS SENSOR: Capture rich, true-to-life detail with the partially stacked 24.1MP CMOS sensor in this full frame camera, delivering 15 stops of dynamic range and a 96MP photo mode VIEWFINDER & REAR MONITOR: Film from any angle with this mirrorless camera's 1,840k-dot tilt and free-angle screen, plus a sharp 5,760k-dot OLED viewfinder 5.1K OPEN GATE SHOOTING: Record 5.1K 60p Open Gate video for all social media aspect ratios in a single take, with no need to crop, a first for LUMIX digital cameras C4K/4K 120P VIDEO: Capture professional-grade footage with 4K/120p 10-bit recording on this vlogging camera, plus a Cinescope 2.4:1 120p 10-bit mode 8-STOP IMAGE STABILISATION: Enjoy greater flexibility for handheld wide-angle shooting with 8.0-stop compensation and cropless video distortion correction on this action camera 5.8K APPLE PRORES RAW INTERNAL: Shoot with minimal setup on this digital video camera with ProRes RAW HQ Internal Recording direct to CFexpress Type B cards or USB-SSD — ideal for solo creators and smaller shoots AI-POWERED AUTOFOCUS: Track subjects effortlessly with 779-point Phase Hybrid AF, AI tracking, 70fps burst, and Urban Sports detection on this tough camera UNIVERSAL CHARGING: As part of Panasonic's commitment to reduce its environmental impact, this product has the universal USB-C charging port but DOES NOT include a USB cable or AC adapter. Customers are encouraged to reuse existing accessories where possible, or if required these items can be purchased separately.
prodImage
£2,599.00
Shipping: Free
New Panasonic S1 II Hybrid Full Frame Mirrorless Camera Body Only DC-S1M2E
New Panasonic S1 II Hybrid Full Frame Mirrorless Camera Body Only DC-S1M2E, Cameras & Photography > Digital Cameras
prodImage
£2,599.00
Shipping: Free
Product Details
High-speed recording up to 5.1K60p
15 stops of dynamic range
Precise phase-hybrid autofocus
Compatible with L-Mount lenses
Material: magnesium alloy

Price History

1M 3M
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1M2E
Price Alert
PriceMachine Price
Popular Products

More from Panasonic

Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99
£469.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-TZ99Compare 32 Prices
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82D
£369.00
Panasonic Lumix DC-FZ82DCompare 13 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9E
£799.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9ECompare 13 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NE
£999.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S9NECompare 11 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HE
£849.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97HECompare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97
£549.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97Compare 2 Prices
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S5M2Compare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70
£432.37
Panasonic Lumix G DMC-G70Compare 1 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97ME
£639.99
Panasonic Lumix G DC-G97MECompare 3 Prices
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5M2L
£1,199.00
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH5M2LCompare 1 Prices

Similar Priced Products

Sony Alpha 7R IV
£2,599.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Sony Alpha 7CR
£2,099.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 8
£2,684.00
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1RM2E
£2,699.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Canon EOS R5 C
£2,099.99
Compare Prices
2 offers
Fujifilm X-H2 + XF 16-80 mm
£2,199.00
Compare Prices
4 offers
Panasonic Lumix G DC-GH7LE
£2,099.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z 9
£3,233.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
Nikon Z f + 24-70 mm
£2,059.00
Compare Prices
2 offers
OM System OM-1 Mark II 12-40 mm PRO II Kit
£2,049.99
Compare Prices
3 offers
Panasonic Lumix S DC-S1M2E
prodImage
£2,599.00
Shipping: Free
panasonic_outlet
prodImage
£2,599.00
Shipping: Free
mozilla/5.0 applewebkit/537.36 (khtml, like gecko; compatible; claudebot/1.0; [email protected])
x-pixel